Race Results

Event: Test of Metal

Date: June 17, 2006

Location : Squamish

Weather:

Track:

Comments:

Chief of Course: Mike Truelove

Chief of Competition: Cliff Miller

Technical Delegate: Chad

Jury Members: (), ()


Main

Female under 20

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Katherine Short Sprockids/On The 03:40:43
2 Calindy Ramsden 04:24:31
3 Lauren Hughes 04:34:00
4 Danielle Dornik 04:36:19
5 Jaclyn McClements 04:36:20
6 Alison McClements 04:53:42
7 Victoria Whitney 04:54:09
8 Alison Mackellar 05:03:25

Female 20 to 29

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Melanie Vaughan 04:16:55
2 Monica Anderson 05:00:43
3 Amanda Joziasse 05:10:06
4 Carolyn Kelly-Smith 05:13:37
5 Rachel Nelson 05:22:10
6 Andrea Mortenson 05:36:46
7 Shannon Kusch 05:49:04
Amber Zirnhelt DNS
Michelle Twigg DNS

Female 30 to 34

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Kerry Van Kooy 03:38:44
2 Angela Langford 04:27:44
3 Karen Todd 04:30:59
4 Elizabeth Kovics 04:32:35
5 Meredith Armstrong 04:39:20
6 Carrie Williamson 04:40:31
7 Dawn Lambert 04:41:07
8 Julie Paget 04:44:13
9 Heather Macintosh 04:46:23
10 Andrea Kardos 04:46:36
11 Sarah Mulhall 04:50:46
12 Kerri Gamble 04:56:23
13 Katherine Donovan 04:58:27
14 Schalene Warren 05:00:49
15 Jodi Preto 05:02:30
16 Heather Evans 05:05:02
17 Laura Mould 05:06:44
18 Tamsyn Morote 05:12:35
19 Shannon Price 05:16:28
20 Angie Nelson 05:24:59
21 Robin O'Neill 05:30:34
22 Tracy Morgan 05:33:19
23 Joelle Curtis 05:42:15
24 Erin Curley 05:42:16
25 Elan Van Herk 05:52:48
26 Marie Bursinger 06:01:59
27 amanda Lau 06:06:11
28 Kim Tindal 06:20:00
Carol Kinnee DNS
Kirstin Pears DNS
Kristen Buckley DNS

Female 35 to 39

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Melanie Lewis Ti Cycles/Avanti 03:39:37
2 Carey Sather 04:05:24
3 Pip Parr 04:10:52
4 monica Nelson 04:13:17
5 Lorraine Ross Tantalus Bike Sh 04:15:25
6 Nicole Howell 04:18:50
7 Grace Menning 04:22:33
8 Diana Kilby 04:23:34
9 Lori Broker 04:36:20
10 Christine McCormack 04:48:05
11 Lyla Remple 05:11:45
12 Adrianne Gilbride 05:15:42
13 Susan Chapelle 05:21:35
14 Tina Plumb 05:22:01
15 Katherine Mulvihill 05:24:08
16 Donna Green 05:27:13
17 Trina Prior 05:27:14
18 Ruth Ferlow 05:27:15
19 Michelle Bech 05:31:37
20 Margie Prentice 05:38:10
21 Claire Parsloe 05:43:03
22 Dawna Werbeski 05:43:40
23 Michelle Klapatiuk 06:12:55
Dianne Zamborsky DNS
Tania Tasaka DNS
Andrea Harris DNS
Tamara Spence DNS
Michelle Gross DNS
Tricia K. Spooner DNS
Kim Stegeman Tantalus Bike Sh DNS
Shayla Richards DNF
Sally Carmichael DNS

Female 40 to 44

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Alexandra Watson 03:53:05
2 Laurie Kalf 04:18:48
3 Maria Sederholm SORCA 04:20:48
4 Manouane Deschenes 04:29:09
5 Kathy Salisbury 04:35:29
6 Mary Sharkey 04:42:38
7 Dawn Mortensen 05:10:08
8 Michelle Brousson 05:11:16
9 Tammy Bennett 05:14:33
10 Connie Pasutto 05:19:10
11 Marlene Lyons 05:19:11
12 Gayle Roodman 05:40:22
13 Heather Pardon 05:42:16
14 Laddie Hannam 05:43:21
15 Cindy Welsh 06:20:06
16 Miriam Bailey 06:29:22
Christine Boehringer DNS
Michele Steenssens DNS
Angie Ho DNS
Judi Garrison dizzy cycles/tea DNF

Female 45 to 49

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Robyn Pickering Steed Cycles 04:31:25
2 Nancy Coles 04:40:15
3 Sue Dare 04:42:43
4 Susan Weston Natural Earth Ra 04:44:11
5 Michele Carrr 04:46:46
6 Inga Ivany 04:46:47
7 Suzanne Szakal 04:56:21
8 Cindy Garvin 05:16:51
9 Lorna Cahill 05:21:26
10 Debbie Weeks 05:40:17
11 Lorina Bates On The Edge 05:41:03
12 Kelly McKelvie 06:12:56
Cindy Murphy DNS
Sandy Broen-Dupuis DNS

Female 50 to 59

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Claire Harvey 05:15:54
2 Bridgette Nowakowski 05:22:13
3 Elizabeth Stevenson 05:57:35
4 Catherine Dziny 05:57:36
5 Cathy Mullaly 06:06:09
Jude Goodwin DNS

Male under 20

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Jeff Clarkson Aviawest - Vega 03:08:11
2 Owen Harrison 03:17:41
3 Philip Cairns Team Squamish 03:19:44
4 Tyler Allison Nike Trek Fanate 03:25:28
5 Sebastian Sleep On the Edge Race 03:40:06
6 Hayden Drygas 03:41:13
7 Nicolas Gedes 03:57:09
8 Jonathan Aubry 04:04:55
9 Michael Mee Team Squamish 04:06:29
10 Alistair Hardy-Poirier 04:08:05
11 Harrison Gould 04:12:56
12 Jacob Melvilles 04:15:28
13 Jesse Horn 04:18:24
14 Chris Bandy 04:24:18
15 Robert Skinner 04:28:53
16 Nic Garvin 04:35:17
17 Nick Walkey 04:48:49
18 Steven Elliot 04:51:55
19 Jordie Butts 04:53:43
20 Graeme Pedersen 04:56:22
21 Kyle Salter Team Squamish 05:00:48
22 Michel Demers Team Squamish 05:01:59
23 Xavier Lemaire Jr 05:42:13
24 Ryan Pedersen 05:53:08
Kyle Stainton DNS

Male 20 to 29

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Jeff Reimer 03:07:06
2 Tyler Trace 03:14:48
3 Jason Williams 03:19:11
4 Aaron Weiss Full Boar 03:19:29
5 Matt Law Team Giga-bike / 03:19:42
6 Matthew Coley 03:19:57
7 Joshua Stott Team Whistler/Na 03:21:14
8 Tyler Ambrose 03:23:26
9 Andrew Pitre 03:31:35
10 Jonny Lloyd 03:32:04
11 Evan Sollberger 03:41:38
12 Matt Delany 03:43:36
13 Alexander Ritchie 03:48:56
14 Matt Parr 03:49:35
15 Tom Birk 03:52:46
16 Ryan Jeans Natural Earth Ra 03:53:27
17 Nick Christensen Newton Rocky Cyc 03:54:40
18 Colin Bullock 03:56:41
19 Ian Sheppard 03:59:43
20 Phil Johnston 04:03:22
21 Paul Sharman 04:03:32
22 Matthew Rochetta 04:05:57
23 Clark Lewis 04:08:58
24 Melvin Suy Juarez 04:12:41
25 Andrew Beaudin 04:13:15
26 Barry McLane 04:15:17
27 Scott Mitchell 04:16:30
28 Mathew Peake 04:16:57
29 Richard Kozak phoenix velo 04:20:45
30 Chris Stenberg 04:22:52
31 Daniel Stein 04:24:02
32 Brett Armstrong 04:29:21
33 Steve Fraser 04:34:37
34 Eric Armour 04:34:57
35 Lee Zavarise 04:36:29
36 Kory Fawcett 04:37:30
37 Andrew McNett 04:42:16
38 Andrew Hamilton 04:42:17
39 Jarvis Strong 04:42:39
40 Shawn Pedersen 04:43:38
41 Greg Malpass 04:50:03
42 Ben Pawlett 04:54:05
43 Kyle Sauve 04:56:27
44 Ian Martin. 04:59:16
45 Brian McKone 05:18:30
46 Steven Fofonoff 05:23:25
47 Calum Davidson 05:33:07
48 Matthew Douglas 05:43:34
49 Derek Rougeau 05:47:19
50 Ryan Bruins 05:49:57
Christopher McCrum DNS
Andrew Armour DNS
Shane Ferguson DNS

Male 30 to 34

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Ryan Oliver 03:02:25
2 Andrew Clarke 03:03:32
3 Ryan Pannell 03:04:31
4 Matthew Drown 03:14:44
5 Graham Tutti 03:18:50
6 Adam Smith 03:19:11
7 Mike Rauch LifeCycles Abbot 03:20:32
8 Ian Crostwaite 03:22:39
9 Roy Custodio 03:28:46
10 Yoshito Tsuji 03:29:05
11 Clayton Sansbury 03:29:18
12 Lars Goeller 03:30:49
13 Thomas Hayes 03:31:30
14 Mike Fieldhouse 03:33:29
15 Mike Tunnah Scott Bikes 03:33:51
16 Rob MacLeod 03:35:40
17 Jeremy Hart 03:37:08
18 Simon Blythe 03:37:43
19 Chris Mccrum 03:38:03
20 Mark Knight 03:38:29
21 Jesse Grissom 03:39:16
22 Tyler Saxby 03:39:44
23 Tom Craik 03:39:59
24 Andrew Clegg 03:40:49
25 Stephen Wickman 03:41:41
26 Bryce Fegley 03:43:09
27 Paul Boivin 03:43:56
28 Shawn Vogt 03:43:58
29 Craig Dillon Zoka Coffee 03:44:48
30 Trevor Jones 03:46:22
31 Lonn Martin 03:46:48
32 Jas Gill 03:47:39
33 Matt Young 03:47:47
34 Michael Loehr 03:48:14
35 Ross Gold 03:49:13
36 Aaron VanderWaal 03:49:21
37 Malcolm Schulz 03:49:25
38 Christopher Menge 03:51:17
39 Jon Bula 03:52:31
40 Kevin Wiens 03:52:55
41 Kazumichi Mitani 03:52:57
42 Trevor Sutherland 03:53:32
43 Einar Halbig 03:56:23
44 Terry Patterson 03:56:31
45 Jason Jacobs 03:57:16
46 Willie Cromack 03:59:23
47 Nils Robinson 04:00:43
48 Jeff Levine 04:03:17
49 Guilhem Ryan 04:06:11
50 Trevor Rutten 04:08:15
51 Luke Gibson 04:09:17
52 Louie Soave 04:10:18
53 Darren Causon 04:10:42
54 Shane Aseltine 04:13:13
55 Peter Sandiford 04:14:24
56 Chad Eberle 04:14:43
57 Torben Johannsen 04:14:55
58 Steve Bridger 04:15:37
59 Colin Rennie 04:16:37
60 Ian Cruickshank 04:18:51
61 Jason Lorenz 04:19:04
62 Michael Mcclure 04:20:03
63 Ron Rillorta 04:21:48
64 Ryan Letchford 04:23:08
65 Adrian McCardle 04:23:44
66 Chris Michael 04:24:34
67 Matthew Janzen 04:24:43
68 Chris McDougall 04:24:48
69 Kevin Letchford 04:25:21
70 Steve Wagner 04:25:28
71 Don Storry 04:26:35
72 Wade Garrod 04:26:46
73 Eric Rowe 04:28:17
74 Gerry Wolfe 04:28:42
75 Stephen Pipkey 04:29:05
76 Blake Broker 04:30:52
77 James Easton 04:33:31
78 Andrew Bythell 04:33:52
79 Shane Robilliard 04:34:34
80 Keith Montgomery 04:34:37
81 Mark Pace-Floridia 04:34:51
82 Wade Tokarek 04:34:52
83 Kevin Neufeld 04:35:22
84 Clayton Cawdell 04:35:53
85 Tom Sebulsky 04:36:22
86 Jordie Jacobs 04:37:26
87 Graham Archer 04:40:26
88 Steve Stevenson 04:45:26
89 Rob Davidson 04:53:17
90 Andreas Sandell 04:55:47
91 Matthew McNichol 04:58:43
92 Blake Williams 05:00:39
93 Dylan Labelle 05:01:52
94 Ian Hilts 05:01:56
95 Ronald Parr 05:03:45
96 Thomas Vlcek 05:04:23
97 Jason Wegman 05:05:03
98 Stewart Dumont 05:05:46
99 Aaron Bennest 05:06:14
100 Edwin Betinol 05:06:27
101 Simpson Kyle 05:06:41
102 Steve Hainsworth 05:06:54
103 Brent Clark 05:09:22
104 Bryndon Kydd 05:11:43
105 Graham Twigg 05:15:21
106 Bryan Raiser 05:15:37
107 Ewart Aitken 05:18:25
108 Chris Wojcik 05:18:36
109 Derek Friess 05:20:56
110 Paul Hatano 05:22:12
111 Tony Medd 05:23:08
112 Gary Fredrich-Dunne 05:29:46
113 Eddy Cordoba 05:36:38
114 Winston Lui 05:47:44
115 Dennis Ranada 05:53:41
116 Chris Sandor 05:56:07
117 Simon Chester 05:56:40
Tim Hoskin DNS
Grant Nipkow DNF
Kiva Hartfield DNS
Mike Boehm DNS
Jason Houlding DNS
Matt Scott DNS
JP Mare DNS
Bruce Townson DNS
Michael Achuff DNS
Joel Zanatta DNS
Steven White DNS
Gregory McCardle DNS
Husain Esmail DNS
Luke Ferdinands DNS
Laris Grikis DNS
William Evans DNS
Jonathan Lussier DNS
Jeff Ford DNS
Mike Tryon DNS
Garett Heitman DNS
Albert Nomura DNS
Robyn Christensen DNS
Stuart Cook DNS
Scott Keiper DNS
Trevor Hopkins Team Whistler Na DNF
Alan Linsley DNS

Male 35 to 39

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Derek Thomas 02:56:48
2 Arrt Van Kooy 03:05:50
3 Jonny Rockall 03:06:31
4 Leighton Poidevin 03:06:50
5 Alan Ross 03:10:30
6 Steven Murray 03:11:17
7 Ted Matson 03:11:28
8 John Irvine 03:14:57
9 Roy Mcbeth Local Ride 03:18:54
10 David Stewart Bicycle Cafe 03:20:14
11 Mike Rolcik 03:21:34
12 Heath Mc Croy 03:21:38
13 James Shaw 03:21:43
14 Ron Grant 03:22:12
15 Dean Irvine Steed Cycles 03:25:17
16 Doug Engstrom 03:25:52
17 Mike Windauer 03:25:58
18 Evano Masini 03:28:31
19 Bob Welbourn 03:30:27
20 Mike Seniuk 03:30:38
21 Steven Donnelly 03:32:49
22 Jay Menning 03:34:53
23 Andy Achuff 03:35:17
24 Chris Birch 03:35:59
25 Ian Kennedy 03:37:11
26 Oliver Steffen 03:38:30
27 Lonn Bate 03:38:46
28 Gregory Vos 03:38:48
29 Nobuo Shoji 03:38:53
30 David Nelson 03:39:43
31 Brendan Wilson 03:40:00
32 Steve Walsh 03:40:36
33 Brett Foster 03:41:22
34 Alan Young Horizon Dental C 03:41:53
35 Justin Harman 03:42:01
36 Russ Bougie 03:43:32
37 Ben Eksteen 03:46:06
38 Sean Lukan 03:46:12
39 Jason Simpson 03:46:44
40 Eric Foltan 03:46:47
41 Volker Schneider 03:47:05
42 Jonathan Chester 03:49:27
43 Dean Linnell 03:49:36
44 Dave Chamberlain 03:50:32
45 Brian Brittain 03:50:35
46 Lance Eymundson 03:50:36
47 John Minton 03:50:43
48 Brett Carrier 03:51:23
49 Tyler Jordan 03:51:59
50 Darren Quist 03:52:51
51 Brian Goldstone 03:52:56
52 Anthony King 03:53:23
53 Karl Finstad 03:53:30
54 Eric Gerrebos 03:53:33
55 Jamin Davies 03:55:27
56 James Penner 03:55:47
57 Carl Goldstraw 03:55:53
58 Ian Hoffman 03:56:16
59 Peter Pearson 03:59:08
60 Max Bruce 03:59:35
61 Allistair Clegg 03:59:37
62 Gary Tosh 04:00:02
63 Kevin Nelson 04:00:29
64 Daniel Atkin 04:00:56
65 Tristen Rasmussen 04:03:19
66 Scott Malone 04:05:19
67 Peter Schenk 04:05:22
68 Sean Ruzicka 04:06:19
69 Gordon Michaux 04:06:47
70 Matthew Lynaugh 04:06:52
71 David Lane 04:06:59
72 Robert Mayenburg 04:07:13
73 Paul Nicholas 04:07:48
74 Trent Marshall 04:08:11
75 Aaron Davis 04:08:20
76 Nathan Kiger 04:09:11
77 Forrest Hsu 04:10:34
78 Graeme De Lusignan 04:10:40
79 Al Macconnachie 04:10:53
80 Niall McGrath 04:11:25
81 Jason Addy 04:13:16
82 Tom Awram 04:13:38
83 Dean Wutke 04:14:17
84 Lance McClure 04:15:58
85 Duncan Mueller 04:16:10
86 Joe Polito 04:16:26
87 David Hubner 04:17:05
88 Lance Richardson 04:18:25
89 Phil Hoilett 04:20:23
90 Clive Russell 04:23:03
91 Onil Ray 04:23:05
92 Joshua Kleban 04:23:10
93 Rob Harris 04:23:33
94 Chris George 04:24:16
95 Joe Peterson 04:24:20
96 Parry Pollock 04:24:27
97 Scott Mccreight 04:24:41
98 Peter Bryniawsky 04:25:22
99 Chris Gullett 04:25:29
100 Keith Nicoll 04:27:31
101 Brian Tomicki 04:28:38
102 Warren Gotch 04:28:41
103 Bill Caswell 04:29:01
104 Marc Baumgartner 04:29:11
105 Michael Hunter Rocky Mountain - 04:29:11
106 Fernando Torres 04:30:56
107 Neal Walters 04:31:55
108 Todd Anderson 04:32:09
109 Marcus Van Bylandt 04:33:22
110 Jamie Stone 04:33:33
111 Scott Harding 04:34:29
112 Richard Dietel 04:35:07
113 Darryl Malby 04:36:25
114 James Carlson 04:36:30
115 Todd Gerhart 04:36:40
116 Dale Watson 04:36:40
117 Kevin Ackerley 04:40:33
118 Rich Curren 04:41:54
119 Aaron Fransen 04:42:15
120 Dean Prelazzi 04:46:30
121 Chris Susko 04:47:54
122 Shaughn Butts 04:48:06
123 Mark Cahill 04:48:34
124 Scott Marshall 04:49:00
125 Dave Baspaly 04:49:09
126 Frank Solinger 04:50:11
127 Max Hufton 04:51:37
128 Andrew McLellan 04:51:56
129 Robert Hurtubise 04:53:10
130 Richard Bice 04:53:52
131 Steve Burns 04:54:33
132 Andrew Shirkoff 04:56:19
133 Andrew McIntosh 04:56:20
134 Johnson Jung 04:56:23
135 Rene Dijkstra 04:57:26
136 Brett MacDonald 05:00:10
137 Sean Duynstee 05:01:33
138 Joseph Krznaric 05:06:30
139 Weily Lin 05:07:18
140 Mel Kartusch 05:11:12
141 Erin Keam 05:12:12
142 Alex Morote 05:12:40
143 Adam Purves 05:14:08
144 Matthew Jones 05:15:42
145 David Berkowitz 05:18:45
146 David Gregr 05:21:36
147 Graham Beatty 05:25:54
148 Stuart Kirk 05:29:44
149 Scott Neaves 05:33:21
150 Michael Cober 05:34:11
151 Shawn Wentworth 05:37:57
152 Roland Thoms 05:37:58
153 Roy Williams 05:42:17
154 Paul Hudson 05:47:25
155 Bart Bender 05:57:40
156 Kevin Visscher 06:01:35
157 Rob Stockton 06:17:08
158 Ross Forman 06:27:22
Gerhard Malherbe DNS
Jp Marion DNS
Jody Ponto DNS
Bill Huggins Pedal Dynamics DNS
Sandy Reid DNS
Scott Morris DNS
Jeff Hildebrand DNS
David Norona Rocky Mtn/Busine DNS
Kurt Stotz DNS
Shawn Place DNS
Darren Inglin DNF
Ken Spare DNS
John Evoy DNS
Ron Toews DNS
Andrew Buckley DNS
Mark Stone DNS
Andre Couturier DNF
Peter Van den hoogen DNS
Dave Kolthoff DNS
Troy Trillo DNS
Scott Wright DNS
Marc Wen DNS
Jason Rix DNS
Troy Stewartt DNS
Jono Willcocks DNS
Bryan Swan DNF
Doug Dewar DNS
Geoff D'Auria DNS
Murray Comley DNS
Ed Welwood DNS
Bryan Tunke DNS
Gordon Yahn DNF
Marc Beaudet DNS
Arama Jillings DNS
Ben Andrews DNS
Mike Gile DNS

Male 40 to 44

Rank Name Club

Time

1 David Kvick Sugoi/Giant 02:53:19
2 Scott Woolley 03:05:29
3 Dave Heisler 03:08:06
4 Paul Newitt Kona Sugoi 03:09:30
5 Andrew Handford Different Bikes 03:11:30
6 Vesa Suomalaninen 03:11:50
7 Trevor Jordan 03:13:21
8 Joe Maika 03:13:54
9 Greg Inkster 03:18:48
10 Rich Hamilton 03:22:50
11 Mike Charuk team whistler/na 03:23:21
12 Ken dean 03:24:33
13 Paul Craig Natural Earth Ra 03:27:19
14 George Neffner 03:28:17
15 Geoff Bossley 03:29:10
16 Dix Cox 03:29:11
17 Martin Rother 03:29:16
18 Rick Bowerman 03:29:52
19 Mike Bremner 03:31:03
20 Ray Lachance 03:31:06
21 Glenn Thompson Krebs Cycle Club 03:31:23
22 Richard Humohries 03:32:15
23 Ken Olson 03:32:50
24 Lucas Fennell Natural Earth Ra 03:35:42
25 Mike Carney 03:35:44
26 David Richardson 03:35:54
27 David Scheer 03:37:36
28 Ronald Edwards 03:37:40
29 Stewart Kerr 03:38:29
30 Rick Hunter 03:40:03
31 Glen Illingworth 03:41:46
32 Sean Michel 03:42:30
33 Glenn Dorey Steed Cycles 03:42:45
34 Graham Ross 03:43:47
35 Diego Marchese 03:44:38
36 Doug Rogers 03:45:03
37 Rick Heckenlaible ZOKA Coffee 03:46:16
38 Michael Taylor 03:49:32
39 John Wong 03:49:33
40 Patrick Thrift 03:50:49
41 Andy Aufschnaiter 03:50:56
42 Chris Carter 03:52:54
43 Scott Gordon 03:52:58
44 Ken Mcdowell 03:53:23
45 Don Coburn 03:53:52
46 Troy Lynn 03:54:02
47 Alec Black 03:55:10
48 Brad Harris 03:56:45
49 Glenn Stelzl 03:57:22
50 John Crowley 04:00:39
51 Cliff Eschner DIZZY CYCLES 04:00:46
52 Trevor Thurston 04:01:08
53 Johnny Halliday Rocky Mountain B 04:02:10
54 Thomas Goetz 04:02:27
55 Bruce Spicer Brodie 04:02:27
56 Terry Turpening Avanti/Ticycles 04:04:43
57 Doug Woods 04:04:45
58 Jim Douglas Marin Bikes 04:05:25
59 Gregg Van hierden 04:07:23
60 Philip Shaw 04:07:31
61 Brent Wilson 04:09:03
62 Nelson Yu 04:09:16
63 Jim Donaldson 04:10:31
64 Peter Lister 04:10:36
65 Jan Palaty 04:11:33
66 Colin Bridge 04:11:47
67 Dave Mountain 04:12:12
68 Paul Yetter 04:13:15
69 Clayton Mayenburg 04:13:17
70 David Bowes 04:13:44
71 Jim Bennett 04:13:52
72 Bart Gould 04:14:47
73 David Bishop 04:15:39
74 Steve Rochetta 04:18:43
75 Ged Hague 04:19:46
76 Dan Meier 04:20:04
77 Dan Moberg 04:20:50
78 Bruce Gordon 04:21:19
79 David Mckimm 04:21:24
80 Greg Pitt 04:21:33
81 Jonathan Living 04:21:56
82 Stephen Sutherland 04:23:48
83 Don Petrocco 04:24:22
84 Stew McAllen 04:24:23
85 Audey Korpus 04:24:36
86 Dean Imbeau 04:24:47
87 Lawrence Klein 04:26:43
88 Mark Goodgrove 04:28:42
89 Les Szakal 04:28:48
90 Craig Hamilton epic ride bc 04:28:55
91 Daniel Schoeler 04:30:51
92 Ferdinand Flores 04:32:27
93 Joern Rohde 04:32:30
94 Al Stepaniuk 04:32:34
95 Dan Ellis 04:32:43
96 Andrew Speed 04:33:42
97 Arthur Dekleer 04:34:21
98 Michael Younghusband 04:36:22
99 Paul Wick 04:39:03
100 Freddie Costales 04:40:37
101 James Frail 04:42:47
102 Usman Valiante 04:42:48
103 Chris Welsh 04:42:58
104 James Nicholas 04:48:12
105 Graham Dunne 04:48:28
106 James Martin 04:49:47
107 Rob Mullins 04:49:54
108 Terry Piwek 04:50:48
109 Dan Kennedy 04:50:49
110 Joffre Brondgeest 04:51:53
111 Shawn Pedersen. 04:52:02
112 David Roskell 04:52:57
113 John Yap 04:56:14
114 Glenn James 04:56:33
115 Jan Toom 04:56:33
116 Cam Finnigan 04:59:22
117 Peter Kentel 05:01:01
118 Richard Link 05:03:43
119 Markus Wachowski 05:04:47
120 David Henning 05:05:03
121 Jeff Delany 05:05:05
122 James DeVries 05:06:46
123 Guy Hollington 05:07:26
124 John Kristensen 05:07:34
125 Tobias Aysslinger 05:07:54
126 Shawn Aslani 05:11:24
127 Grant Prenevost 05:11:49
128 Mark Cornall 05:13:42
129 Paul McHenry 05:17:54
130 Ken Neave 05:18:15
131 Craig Neuls-Dunn 05:20:57
132 David Hendricks 05:24:15
133 Neil Plumb 05:28:47
134 Gregory VenABles 05:28:53
135 Dion Steyn 05:29:45
136 Greg Poole 05:29:48
137 Jeff Driedger 05:31:19
138 Nick Edmonds 05:31:40
139 Neil Chrystal 05:32:54
140 Guy Thomas 05:33:09
141 Chris Klapatiuk 05:34:07
142 Glenn Cameron 05:42:50
143 Evan Sykes 05:43:27
144 Alan Richer 05:44:21
145 Paul Gallant 06:01:30
146 Jeff Hutton 06:12:55
147 Ron Goldstone 06:29:24
Paul Player DNS
Xavier Lemaire Sr DNS
Guy Morum DNF
Graham Garrison dizzy cycles/tea DNF
Andrew lacon DNS
Bryon Enns DNS
Dudley Clarke DNF
Chris Quilan DNS
Neil McKinnon DNS
Bruce Mortimer DNS
Greg Bergen DNS
Graham Dyble DNS
Peter Roskell DNS
Keith Waiz DNS
Cory Ratke DNS
James Shellard DNS
Andrew Hosking DNS
Ramin Sherkat DNS

Male 45 to 49

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Tim Daechsel 03:19:12
2 Rod Dagneau West Coast Mtn B 03:19:50
3 Stephen Crowley 03:23:34
4 Sheldon Orr 03:23:38
5 Kerry White 03:26:44
6 Bob Allison 03:26:48
7 Doug Richardson 03:29:48
8 Dave Robertson 03:30:45
9 Jonathan McKinney 03:32:48
10 Richard Juryn 03:35:04
11 John Ramsden Steed Cycles 03:35:43
12 Bruno Bagneres 03:37:13
13 Doug Topp 03:37:26
14 Harv Bergen 03:45:55
15 Bill McMillan 03:46:55
16 Bart Nakano 03:51:22
17 Jeff Bandura 03:55:18
18 Finn Pedersen 03:55:22
19 Jamie Emery 04:01:49
20 Scott Paxton 04:02:19
21 Gary Bogdanovich 04:02:53
22 Ron Rosser 04:03:09
23 Stu Snowball 04:05:21
24 Tim Williams 04:06:22
25 Lance Brannigan 04:09:44
26 Stuart Loewen 04:10:29
27 Daniel Gloor 04:10:34
28 Peter Wellsman 04:11:47
29 Daniel Cunny 04:12:22
30 Clarence Wiens 04:12:44
31 Chris Wilson 04:14:10
32 John Gjervan 04:15:42
33 Kenneth Wong 04:18:42
34 Simon Parker 04:19:03
35 Don Nataros 04:22:26
36 Kurt Foellmer 04:22:29
37 Brian Michaux 04:22:38
38 Claudio Pellichero 04:23:06
39 Harley Ensing 04:23:09
40 David Rushbrook 04:23:12
41 Stefen Elmitt 04:24:33
42 Richard Dustan 04:24:44
43 Mark Phillips 04:26:31
44 Espen Bruun 04:27:30
45 Brock Garvin 04:27:32
46 Craig Woida 04:27:33
47 Patrick Gallant 04:29:07
48 Robert Guthrie 04:29:47
49 Graeme Fitch 04:29:55
50 Lubo Blazek 04:32:33
51 Dan Burnett 04:32:36
52 Peter Remple 04:32:55
53 Brian Aikens 04:34:54
54 Andrew Howland 04:35:14
55 Chris Nelson 04:35:17
56 Alvin Fletcher 04:35:19
57 Mark Fonseca 04:36:37
58 Kevin Haberl 04:39:21
59 Robert Foord 04:39:51
60 Peter Dorey 04:39:51
61 Paul Oteman 04:40:10
62 Michael Ingraham 04:40:23
63 Nick Woodfine 04:42:44
64 Lyndon Williams 04:48:53
65 John Morris 04:49:32
66 James Tremblay 04:51:44
67 Scott Manson 04:55:48
68 Brent Johnson 04:57:26
69 Brent Wisheart 04:57:27
70 Fred Herrmann 04:57:59
71 Brad Walkey 04:58:09
72 Ed Fisher 05:00:01
73 Gregory Gardner 05:02:02
74 Pat Murphy 05:02:56
75 John Foley 05:02:59
76 Michael Solnes 05:09:02
77 Brad Bennett 05:14:33
78 Randal Scott Team Squamish 05:14:37
79 David Houston 05:16:22
80 Hugh Oswald 05:18:04
81 Rod Smith 05:29:47
82 Darrel Sharpe 05:36:51
83 Tom Merenyi 05:38:07
84 Alan Pearse 05:40:01
85 Mike Aubry 05:57:39
86 Monty Montaine 06:44:18
Andy Horka DNF
Bruce Hale SORCE DNS
Keith Reynolds DNS
Kevin Jamieson DNS
Mike Omelaniec DNS
Charles Addison DNS
Barry Curic DNS
Perry Klassen DNF
Dave Patitucci DNS
Jim Bovard DNS
Scott Galloway DNS
Matt Ambrose DNS
Rod Camposano DNS
Mike Truelove DNS

Male 50 to 59

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Tony Routley 03:03:39
2 Nels Guloien Team Sugoi 03:08:57
3 Mike Fitzmaurice 03:18:40
4 Rob McSkimming 03:20:01
5 William Letham 03:21:36
6 Bernard Leroux 03:30:41
7 Alan Carr Endless Biking 03:47:53
8 Paul Kindree 03:49:33
9 Ivor McMahen 03:53:01
10 John Nilssen 03:55:34
11 Mike Nelson 04:00:13
12 Paul Skinner 04:02:41
13 Stuart Lynne 04:03:16
14 Ian Parker 04:07:18
15 Jonathan Stibbs 04:08:19
16 Roy Kregosky 04:10:49
17 Rick Reid 04:12:12
18 Jake Stein 04:20:53
19 Rick Seward 04:21:20
20 Bob Amos 04:24:17
21 Brent Harley 04:25:08
22 Greg Miller 04:26:34
23 Dirk Optland 04:28:58
24 Rod Jenkins 04:32:39
25 Jim Hildebrandt 04:33:26
26 David Thornhill 04:33:48
27 Paul Mier 04:33:48
28 David Wainwright 04:34:15
29 Derek Robbins Glen Valley Race 04:34:32
30 Greg McDougall 04:36:21
31 Richard Cudmore 04:36:59
32 Brett Manlove 04:39:07
33 Mike McKone 04:42:22
34 Allen Shkuratoff 04:43:00
35 Peter Avis 04:45:21
36 Monte McKelvie 04:48:11
37 Lawrence Short 04:50:20
38 Bruce McClements 04:53:44
39 Bill Ford 05:00:50
40 Mike Skands 05:01:12
41 Giovanni Bitelli 05:01:54
42 Don Olson 05:02:54
43 Gary Mathiesen 05:06:43
44 Dennis Malkin 05:10:11
45 Merv Parr 05:14:04
46 Bill Dick West Coast Mtn B 05:23:32
47 Roland Kentel 05:26:34
48 Garry Cotter 05:27:06
49 Maurice Rougeau 05:34:05
50 Larry Poxon 05:36:45
51 Bob Anderson 05:54:33
Harold Goertzen DNS
Mark James DNS
Robert Faulkner DNS
Jeffrey Pomerantz DNS
Chris Murrell DNS
William Parsons DNS
Gord Forbes DNS
Frank Ammirati DNS
Bruce Goldsmid DNS
Alain Scotto DNS
Peter Spir DNS
Neil Metcalf DNS
John Sandor DNS

Male 60+

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Robin Willard 03:33:30
2 Gary Baker 04:23:00
3 Joe Klausner 04:52:13
4 Mike Hawes 04:57:37
5 Greg Pritchard 05:42:54
Tom Thomson DNF

Elite

Female Elite

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Meghan Kindree 03:21:24
2 Kate Aardal 03:29:56
3 Melissa Dekker 03:30:55
4 Linda Robichaud 03:33:32
5 Ann Yew 03:34:56
6 Joanna Harrington 03:41:57
7 Lesley Clements Marin Bikes 03:47:42
8 Jennifer Schulz 03:52:53
9 Ashleigh Miller Natural Earth Ra 03:53:41
10 Charlotte Klein 03:56:46
11 Jadine Riley 03:57:11
12 Ashley Baker 04:39:43

Male Elite

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Neal Kindree Kona 02:44:48
2 Seamus McGrath 02:45:35
3 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain - 02:50:14
4 Matthew Green Rocky mountain/b 02:52:21
5 Ian Mackie 02:52:21
6 Mike Hunter 02:52:38
7 Dwayne Kress 02:53:05
8 Matt Ryan 02:53:53
9 Drew Mackenzie 02:56:36
10 Brendan MacIntosh 02:57:35
11 Andrew Kyle 02:58:10
12 Matt Bodkin 02:59:58
13 Mike Palmer 03:00:19
14 Manuel Fehlmann 03:01:56
15 Matt Cottrell On the Edge Race 03:01:58
16 Ryan Taylor 03:02:34
17 Sven Sturm Kreb's Cycle Clu 03:03:28
18 Dave Burch 03:04:34
19 Thomas Skinner 03:05:00
20 Martin Vale 03:07:46
21 Brad Tilby 03:08:43
22 Dave Vunic 03:09:21
23 Justin Mark 03:11:27
24 Carsten Ivany Natural Earth Racing 03:13:27
25 Dustin Gordon Team Whistler Na 03:14:50
26 Jeff Ferguson 03:19:41
27 Ryan Watts Pemberton Bike C 03:22:57
28 Matt Patterson 03:23:58
29 Benjamin Schmidt Natural Earth Ra 03:30:48
30 Galen Kehler 03:44:43
31 Alex Cogger 04:09:37
32 Trevor Porter 04:10:14
Matthew Hewitt DNS
Matt Klymson Krebs Cycle Club DNS

Sponsor

Race Results by Race Wizardİ Software