2007 Test Of Metal Category Results

Category Category
Placing
Racer Plate FinishTime Overall
Placing
Club City Province
Female under 20 1 Lauren Hughes 1341 04:02:47 233 Garibaldi Highl BC
Female under 20 2 Victoria Whitney 1831 04:29:13 369 Team Whistler Whistler BC
Female under 20 3 Miranda Miller 1517 05:06:34 564 Team Squamish Garibaldi Highl BC
Female under 20 4 Danielle Dornik 1181 05:06:41 565 Team Squamish Garibaldi Highl BC
Female under 20 5 Lauren Rosser 1655 05:18:26 617 Squamish BC
Female under 20 6 Eden Imbeau 1350 05:34:49 668 Squamish BC
Female 20 to 29 1 Megan Rose 1649 04:05:27 241 whistler BC
Female 20 to 29 2 Fanny Paquette 1574 04:27:12 357 Whistler BC
Female 20 to 29 3 Astrid Bonter 1063 04:49:47 488 Vancouver BC
Female 20 to 29 4 Robyn Smith 1714 05:17:39 613 Vancouver BC
Female 20 to 29 5 Saskia Arnesen 1021 05:26:07 637 North Vancouver BC
Female 20 to 29 6 Monica Anderson 1014 05:29:53 653 Port Moody BC
Female 20 to 29 7 Natalie Burke 1086 05:34:49 667 Vancouver BC
Female 20 to 29 8 Shannon Kusch 1397 05:48:43 700 Sorca Squamish BC
Female 20 to 29 9 Joanne Hale 1291 05:50:15 705 Whistler BC
Female 30 to 34 1 Annie Kvick 1398 04:02:27 230 North Vancouver BC
Female 30 to 34 2 Kristenn Magnusson 1445 04:05:36 242 Arrowsmith Parksville BC
Female 30 to 34 3 Tanya Campossano 1101 04:08:13 264 Roberts Creek BC
Female 30 to 34 4 Karen Todd 1769 04:08:22 265 Vancouver BC
Female 30 to 34 5 Brandi Heisterman 1312 04:11:57 284 Brackendale BC
Female 30 to 34 6 Silping Wong 1850 04:20:17 327 Coldstream BC
Female 30 to 34 7 Karen Ogilvie 1561 04:25:58 349 Squamish BC
Female 30 to 34 8 Marisa Tosi 1777 04:39:09 423 Terrascape Racing Calgary AB
Female 30 to 34 9 Robin O'Neill 1566 04:39:23 426 Whistler BC
Female 30 to 34 10 Dawn Lambert 1401 04:42:30 445 Speedy Beaver Racing Mount Vernon wa
Female 30 to 34 11 Carrie williamson 1842 04:45:39 465 Terrascape Racing Calgary AB
Female 30 to 34 12 Julie Paget 1571 05:03:26 551 Prince George BC
Female 30 to 34 13 Jodi Preto 1606 05:05:31 558 Prince George BC
Female 30 to 34 14 Shannon Price 1607 05:10:10 579 Squamish BC
Female 30 to 34 15 Malaika Ulmi 1785 05:11:43 589 Sorca Brackendale BC
Female 30 to 34 16 Donna Findlay 1219 05:12:38 601 Port Moody BC
Female 30 to 34 17 Michelle Fairhurst 1215 05:13:57 605 Garibaldi Highl BC
Female 30 to 34 18 Patti Dods 1175 05:15:34 610 North Vancouver BC
Female 30 to 34 19 Jill Kelly 1375 05:39:02 675 Surrey BC
Female 30 to 34 20 Sasja Nieukerk 1558 05:39:09 676 Ride With Rendall Kamloops BC
Female 30 to 34 21 Marilene Pomerleau 1602 05:42:24 685 Vancouver BC
Female 30 to 34 22 Tracy Morgan 1527 05:48:22 699 Squamish BC
Female 30 to 34 23 Kara Loebel 1422 06:02:24 726 Vancouver BC
Female 30 to 34 24 Meghan Illingworth 1348 06:06:30 734 Garibaldi Highl BC
Female 30 to 34 25 Danielle Raiser 1615 06:11:44 742 Sorca Squamish BC
Female 30 to 34 26 Patricia Swan 1747 06:24:27 756 Grande Prairie AB
Female 30 to 34 27 Amy Weber 1815 06:25:50 759 Noth Vancouver BC
Female 30 to 34 28 Megan Curren 1152 06:28:42 763 North Vancouver BC
Female 30 to 34 29 Brenda Andres 1016 06:41:01 767 Garibaldi Highl BC
Female 30 to 34 Christine Macer 1435 DNS north vancouver BC
Female 30 to 34 Renee Brickner 1073 DNS Garibaldi Highl BC
Female 35 to 39 1 Lindsay Burch 1085 03:49:52 158 Whistler BC
Female 35 to 39 2 Hilary Lindh 1417 04:07:01 251 Garibaldi Highl BC
Female 35 to 39 3 Sheila Biggers 1052 04:16:40 312 Vancouver BC
Female 35 to 39 4 Valerie Fraser 1244 04:26:39 354 Garibaldi Highl BC
Female 35 to 39 5 Grace Menning 1506 04:31:47 381 North Vancouver BC
Female 35 to 39 6 Kim Stegeman 1729 04:32:10 387 Garibaldi Highl BC
Female 35 to 39 7 Katherine Mulvihill 1541 04:33:58 399 Pemberton BC
Female 35 to 39 8 Robyn Angliss 1018 05:08:40 574 TiCycles Seattle WA
Female 35 to 39 9 Sara Hamilton 1299 05:10:57 585 Garibaldi Highl BC
Female 35 to 39 10 Adrianne Gilbride 1260 05:11:50 592 North Shore Ride Club Burnaby BC
Female 35 to 39 11 Melanie Clark 1129 05:14:59 607 Calgary AB
Female 35 to 39 12 Vicki Schenk 1676 05:22:58 632 Garibaldi Highl BC
Female 35 to 39 13 Heather Evans 1213 05:23:19 633 Garibaldi Highl BC
Female 35 to 39 14 Tamsyn Morote 1529 05:23:30 634 Squamish BC
Female 35 to 39 15 Robin Wolfe 1849 05:28:08 641 Delta BC
Female 35 to 39 16 heather macintosh 1438 05:29:26 652 Vancouver BC
Female 35 to 39 17 julie van eesteren 1787 05:30:38 657 garibaldi highl BC
Female 35 to 39 18 Jennifer Wallace 1805 05:43:09 691 Edmonton AB
Female 35 to 39 19 Claire Parsloe 1578 05:47:37 695 Squamish BC
Female 35 to 39 20 Tracy McRae 1493 05:47:44 696 Vancouver BC
Female 35 to 39 21 Lisa Canjar 1102 05:53:37 711 Whistler BC
Female 35 to 39 22 Audrie Gilson 1263 05:55:50 715 Garibaldi highl BC
Female 35 to 39 23 Kathy Wolfe 1848 05:58:17 718 bRACKENDALE BC
Female 35 to 39 24 Shawn Wenger 1824 05:59:50 721 Kamloops BC
Female 35 to 39 25 andrea townson 1778 06:02:23 725 vancouver BC
Female 35 to 39 26 Melissa Hall 1293 06:16:40 750 Cary NC
Female 35 to 39 27 Jill Kelly 1374 06:25:15 758 Victoria BC
Female 35 to 39 Lorraine Ross 1653 DNS The Tantalus Bike Shop Garibaldi Highl BC
Female 40 to 44 1 Michelle Newton 1871 03:58:14 211 steed cycles North Van BC
Female 40 to 44 2 Maria Sederholm 1684 04:34:05 400 Squamish BC
Female 40 to 44 3 Kathleen Negraeff 1546 04:39:14 424 Wedgewood Cycling Team Vancouver BC
Female 40 to 44 4 Lori Broker 1078 04:40:27 430 Squamish BC
Female 40 to 44 5 Judi Garrison 1249 04:48:26 479 NATURAL EARTH RAING North Vancouver BC
Female 40 to 44 6 Gwen Milley 1519 04:49:21 485 Whistler BC
Female 40 to 44 7 Cindy Shaw 1689 04:50:33 496 Abbotsford BC
Female 40 to 44 8 lesley-ann marriott 1459 04:55:32 518 Vancouver BC
Female 40 to 44 9 Sue Black 1055 05:01:26 542 Garibaldi Highl BC
Female 40 to 44 10 Hilary Hendriks 1316 05:02:02 546 Whistler BC
Female 40 to 44 11 Brenda Akerley 1006 05:10:42 582 North Vancouver BC
Female 40 to 44 12 Tammy Bennett 1045 05:18:59 620 Bellingham WA
Female 40 to 44 13 Martina Martin 1463 05:30:23 654 Ryders North Vancouver BC
Female 40 to 44 14 Donna Green 1280 05:32:37 664 Vancouver BC
Female 40 to 44 15 Denise Roman 1648 05:36:58 671 North Vancouver BC
Female 40 to 44 16 Laura Jones 1364 05:36:58 672 Steed North Vancouver BC
Female 40 to 44 17 Christine Martin 1461 05:48:51 701 Garibaldi Highl BC
Female 40 to 44 18 Ruth Ferlow 1217 05:55:42 714 West Vancouver BC
Female 40 to 44 19 Barb Engstrom 1203 05:55:51 717 Garibaldi Highl BC
Female 40 to 44 20 Donna Macintosh 1437 05:59:49 720 Vancouver BC
Female 40 to 44 21 Wendi Harder 1302 06:00:23 722 Coquitlam BC
Female 40 to 44 22 Michele White 1830 06:04:14 729 Deadgoat Racing Calgary AB
Female 40 to 44 23 Nancy Haffey 1287 06:12:39 744 Nelson BC
Female 40 to 44 24 Cathy Skain 1704 06:26:30 760 Squamish BC
Female 40 to 44 25 Cindy Welsh 1823 06:53:50 771 Vancouver BC
Female 40 to 44 Leeann Lyon 1432 DNS surrey BC
Female 45 to 49 1 Laurie Kalf 1370 04:28:23 363 AMC Errington BC
Female 45 to 49 2 Carmen Merkel 1509 04:43:37 456 Garibaldi Highl BC
Female 45 to 49 3 Heide Saunders 1673 04:44:49 460 none North Vancouver BC
Female 45 to 49 4 Inga Ivany 1353 05:07:45 569 Elkford BC
Female 45 to 49 5 Linda Walsh 1807 05:10:47 583 Victoria BC
Female 45 to 49 6 Dawne Hughes 1339 05:42:56 690 Maple Ridge BC
Female 45 to 49 7 Lasha Reid 1626 06:19:41 754 North Saanich BC
Female 45 to 49 8 Maria Dyment 1193 06:33:46 766 Abbotsford BC
Female 45 to 49 9 Cynthia Chung 1127 06:44:24 768 Lions Bay BC
Female 45 to 49 Susan Weston 1826 DNS NATURAL EARTH RACING North Vancouver BC
Female 50 to 59 1 Laura Carter 1109 05:12:05 597 West Vancouver BC
Female 50 to 59 2 Catherine Mullaly 1537 06:11:32 740 Burnaby BC
Female 50 to 59 3 Elizabeth Stevenson 1733 06:16:43 752 Calgary AB
Female Elite 1 Catherine Pendrel 2043 03:19:08 44 Norco Performance Bikes Kamloops BC
Female Elite 2 Meghan Kindree 2038 03:22:31 53 Team Squamish
Female Elite 3 Joanna Harrington 2056 03:33:49 97 Fineline Whistler BC
Female Elite 4 Lesley Clements 2040 03:35:05 104 Marin Bikes Whistler BC
Female Elite 5 Linda Robichaud 2022 03:46:06 135 Victoria BC
Female Elite 6 Heather Lamson 2012 03:46:08 136 Team Whistler Squamish BC
Female Elite 7 Margie Smith 2025 03:47:24 140 banff AB
Female Elite 8 Melanie Lewis 2014 03:48:16 148 TiCycles/Avanti Racing Duvall wa
Female Elite 9 Cynthia Young 2033 03:49:25 152 Obsession Bikes N.Vancouver BC
Female Elite 10 Jennifer Keefer 2009 03:49:41 157 North Shore Athletics/Diz North Vancouver BC
Female Elite 11 Melanie Vaughan 2031 03:51:16 165 Steed Cycles Vancouver BC
Female Elite 12 Jennifer Schulz 2050 03:52:39 178 Total Restoration Kelowna BC
Female Elite 13 Jennifer Tabbernor 2028 03:56:35 201 Team Whistler
Female Elite 14 Kathy McKay 2015 03:58:06 210 Steed Cycles North Vancouver BC
Female Elite 15 Charlotte Klein 2035 04:09:09 269 corsa cycles Squamish BC
Female Elite 16 Madelaine Bate 2000 04:14:11 295 Terrascape Racing Calgary AB
Female Elite 17 KJ Sadler 2051 04:36:30 409 Steed Cycles North Vancouver BC
Male under 20 1 Kyle Kennedy 1378 03:11:40 25 West Vancouver BC
Male under 20 2 Phillip Cairns 1095 03:19:12 45 Team Squamish Garibaldi Highl BC
Male under 20 3 Eric Emsky 1872 03:20:54 51 Rad Racing NW Fall City WA
Male under 20 4 Hayden Drygas 1189 03:28:11 75 Team Squamis Squamish BC
Male under 20 5 Monroe Lawrence 1410 03:40:09 120 Sorca Squamish BC
Male under 20 6 Nicholas Geddes 1253 03:53:52 187 West Vancouver BC
Male under 20 7 Jacob Melville 1504 03:58:53 215 Team Squamish Brackendale BC
Male under 20 8 Jesse Horn 1333 04:00:24 224 Halfmoon Bay BC
Male under 20 9 Jeremy Pelletier 1584 04:05:47 244 Garibaldi HIghl BC
Male under 20 10 Devon McClelland 1475 04:27:53 362 North Vancouver BC
Male under 20 11 Colten Mahood 1446 04:28:48 367 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male under 20 12 Michael Mee 1501 04:30:20 376 Team Squamish Squamish BC
Male under 20 13 Clinton Gould 1277 04:32:33 390 Team Squamish Brackendale BC
Male under 20 14 Jonathan Aubry 1024 04:32:39 391 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male under 20 15 Christian Quast 1611 04:32:44 392 TV Olpe Squamish BC
Male under 20 16 Evan Drygas 1188 04:46:34 469 Squamish BC
Male under 20 17 Jarrad Wilhelm 1836 04:48:23 478 Don Ross Secondary Brackendale BC
Male under 20 18 Nick Walkey 1804 04:50:30 494 Squamish BC
Male under 20 19 Thomas Rattray 1621 04:52:46 506 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male under 20 20 Bradley White 1828 04:56:28 524 Brackendale BC
Male under 20 21 Kevin Stewart 1734 05:31:43 659 Squamish BC
Male under 20 22 Kyle Salter 1863 05:37:38 673 Team Squamish Squamish BC
Male under 20 23 jacob McTaggart 1495 05:39:22 679 White Rock BC
Male under 20 Sebastian Sleep 1706 DNF Sunshine Coast Cycling Gibsons BC
Male under 20 Tyler Allison 1009 DNS Nike/Trek Whistler BC
Male under 20 Jay Van Hierden 1789 DNS Sorca squamish BC
Male under 20 Alistair Hardy-Poirier 1303 DNS West Vancouver BC
Male 20 to 29 1 Adam Phillips 1590 03:15:08 31 Calgary AB
Male 20 to 29 2 Jonny Lloyd 1421 03:26:49 66 Bear Back Biking Whistler BC
Male 20 to 29 3 Andrew Pitre 1594 03:31:46 90 Sidney BC
Male 20 to 29 4 Matt Delany 1169 03:35:22 106 North Vancouver BC
Male 20 to 29 5 Travis Hauck 1866 03:38:41 117 NRG Enterprises Brackendale BC
Male 20 to 29 6 Brady Fleguel 1226 03:48:03 146 The Bike Gallery Vancouver BC
Male 20 to 29 7 Alex Ritchie 1634 03:50:50 163 Uvic Tri Club Squamish BC
Male 20 to 29 8 Ian Sheppard 1692 03:51:26 167 NA Calgary AB
Male 20 to 29 9 Peter Kraaijvanger 1394 03:51:35 168 SNEL Mountainbike Utrecht Net
Male 20 to 29 10 Francis vanderLoos 1791 03:56:31 199 Mission BC
Male 20 to 29 11 Daniel Stein 1730 03:58:37 213 North Vancouver BC
Male 20 to 29 12 Martin Van Essen 1788 03:58:55 216 Vancouver BC
Male 20 to 29 13 Peter Watson 1812 04:11:14 280 NSA North Vancouver BC
Male 20 to 29 14 Jarvis Strong 1741 04:14:27 297 Squamish BC
Male 20 to 29 15 Nicholas Gill 1262 04:19:51 323 Kamloops BC
Male 20 to 29 16 Scott Mitchell 1521 04:23:23 334 Sooke Bike Club Victoria BC
Male 20 to 29 17 Kris Johnstone 1363 04:24:20 342 Salmon Arm BC
Male 20 to 29 18 Rob Cameron 1098 04:27:09 355 Vancouver BC
Male 20 to 29 19 Barry McLane 1870 04:31:04 378 Squamish BC
Male 20 to 29 20 Shawn Campbell 1100 04:32:24 389 None North Vancouver BC
Male 20 to 29 21 Norrie Henderson 1315 04:41:54 437 Kelowna Cylce Kelowna BC
Male 20 to 29 22 Sean Weber 1816 04:52:53 508 Calgary AB
Male 20 to 29 23 Drew Lejbak 1413 04:53:39 515 Calgary AB
Male 20 to 29 24 Matt Smit 1707 04:57:48 532 North Vancouver BC
Male 20 to 29 25 Gary Morris 1530 05:01:46 543 Calgary AB
Male 20 to 29 26 Lee Zavarise 1861 05:04:56 557 Nanaimo BC
Male 20 to 29 27 Joseph McGill 1479 05:17:39 614 Blaine WA
Male 20 to 29 28 Trevor Mackenzie 1440 05:18:46 619 Vancouver BC
Male 20 to 29 29 Peter Reid 1627 05:31:44 660 North Vancouver BC
Male 20 to 29 30 Derek Rougeau 1659 05:47:47 697 Surrey BC
Male 20 to 29 31 Steve Fraser 1243 05:51:35 708 garibaldi highl BC
Male 20 to 29 32 Ryan Chamberlain 1117 06:17:48 753 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 20 to 29 33 Ryan Bruins 1082 06:29:12 764 Coquitlam BC
Male 20 to 29 Chad Spence 1721 DNF Vancouver BC
Male 20 to 29 Julio Daza 1164 DNS Suarez Cycling Apparal Vancouver BC
Male 20 to 29 Brian McKone 1487 DNS Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 1 Robin Dutton 1192 03:11:19 24 arrowsmith bikes Nanaimo BC
Male 30 to 34 2 Konstantin Henschen 1319 03:13:52 27 North Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 3 Gary Robbins 1637 03:14:00 29 SORCA Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 4 Matthew Coley 1135 03:17:16 34 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 5 Matthew Drown 1187 03:17:20 35 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 6 Andrew Clarke 1130 03:17:48 39 Corsa Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 7 Clayton Sansbury 1671 03:18:12 40 White Rock BC
Male 30 to 34 8 Devin Erfle 1208 03:18:36 42 Deadgoat Racing Calgary AB
Male 30 to 34 9 Shawn Von Diebitsch 1799 03:19:48 46 Bike Gallery Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 10 Russ Wood 1851 03:25:15 59 Pemberton BC
Male 30 to 34 11 trevor m jones 1365 03:26:16 64 experience cycle shawnigan lake BC
Male 30 to 34 12 Stephen Wickham 1833 03:27:44 71 Prince George BC
Male 30 to 34 13 Adam Smith 1709 03:28:04 73 Code3Racing,ca N Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 14 Keith Wilson 1845 03:28:06 74 Kamloops BC
Male 30 to 34 15 Mike Mckee 1485 03:29:30 79 dead goat racing calgary AB
Male 30 to 34 16 Chris Menge 1505 03:30:41 87 Team Zoka Edmonds WA
Male 30 to 34 17 Michael Tunnah 1781 03:31:02 88 krebs Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 18 Mark Knight 1390 03:33:17 95 Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 19 Simon Blythe 1057 03:35:07 105 Floyd Cycles Abbotsford BC
Male 30 to 34 20 Jonathan Silcock 1700 03:37:22 109 North Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 21 Malcolm Schulz 1680 03:37:50 112 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 30 to 34 22 Tom Birk 1054 03:40:23 121 Steed Cycles North Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 23 Thomas Hayes 1309 03:40:37 123 Seattle WA
Male 30 to 34 24 Tom Craik 1146 03:41:18 125 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 25 Neil McWatt 1496 03:44:21 131 Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 26 Roman Kralovic 1395 03:47:45 141 North Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 27 Owen Gormley 1273 03:47:49 142 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 28 Scott Finlayson 1220 03:49:59 160 North Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 29 Jeroen Meulmeester 1512 03:51:35 169 SNEL Mountainbike Utrecht Net
Male 30 to 34 30 Louie Soave 1719 03:51:56 171 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 30 to 34 31 Ian Dalziel 1159 03:53:43 184 Whistler BC
Male 30 to 34 32 Roy Custodio 1154 03:54:15 188 Terrascape Racing Calgary AB
Male 30 to 34 33 Hector Aragon 1875 03:54:22 189 Taraxca Sterling Sil Britannia Beach BC
Male 30 to 34 34 Kevin Wiens 1834 03:54:47 192 Life Cycles Abbotsford BC
Male 30 to 34 35 Graham Schulz 1679 03:55:09 194 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 30 to 34 36 Tavis Thomson 1762 03:55:40 196 SORCA Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 37 Jeff Hanninen 1301 03:56:24 198 White Rock BC
Male 30 to 34 38 Matt Scott 1681 03:57:19 204 Race Day Magic Abbotsford BC
Male 30 to 34 39 Jon Taylor 1753 03:57:28 205 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 40 Shuichi Kanamori 1371 03:57:52 207 Panasonic Racing Team Ikoma City Nar
Male 30 to 34 41 Jas Gill 1261 03:58:46 214 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 42 Douglas Demarzo 1170 03:59:05 217 vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 43 Mike Fieldhouse 1218 03:59:06 218 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 30 to 34 44 Tom Kemecsey 1376 03:59:25 219 Port Moody BC
Male 30 to 34 45 Luke Gibson 1259 04:00:09 221 North Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 46 Matt Janzen 1358 04:05:07 239 Prince George BC
Male 30 to 34 47 Jason Koleba 1391 04:06:11 246 Cochrane AB
Male 30 to 34 48 Kevin Koopmans 1392 04:06:13 247 Race Day Magic abbotsford BC
Male 30 to 34 49 Torben Johannsen 1362 04:06:15 248 Brackendale BC
Male 30 to 34 50 Jason Jacobs 1354 04:06:32 250 Quesnel BC
Male 30 to 34 51 Graham Archer 1019 04:07:51 257 Coquitlam BC
Male 30 to 34 52 Matt Meanchoff 1498 04:08:35 267 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 53 David Ertel 1209 04:09:41 271 Cary NC
Male 30 to 34 54 Josh Robinson 1639 04:09:56 273 Dead Goat Racing Calgary AB
Male 30 to 34 55 Nils Robinson 1640 04:13:53 289 Whistler BC
Male 30 to 34 56 Michael Prochaska 1609 04:14:40 302 North Bend WA
Male 30 to 34 57 Andrew Bythell 1091 04:15:02 304 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 30 to 34 58 Adrian Mccardle 1473 04:15:11 307 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 59 Kevin Letchford 1415 04:18:47 319 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 60 Darren Causon 1114 04:19:20 321 Port Moody BC
Male 30 to 34 61 Mark Coates 1133 04:20:14 324 Innovative Fitness/John H Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 62 Charles FORTIER 1238 04:20:15 325 new westminster BC
Male 30 to 34 63 Andrew Clegg 1132 04:23:17 333 Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 64 Chad Eberle 1196 04:25:39 348 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 65 Paul Maki 1448 04:27:10 356 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 30 to 34 66 Trevor Sutherland 1745 04:30:19 375 Deadgoat Racing Calgary AB
Male 30 to 34 67 Pete Field 1876 04:30:33 377 Whistler BC
Male 30 to 34 68 Aaron Muir 1535 04:31:18 379 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 69 Stuart Doyle 1184 04:34:05 401 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 70 Josh Staub 1726 04:34:45 403 Prince George BC
Male 30 to 34 71 Shawn McLean 1489 04:36:22 407 Whistler BC
Male 30 to 34 72 Michael Costigan 1877 04:36:44 410 Machetes
Male 30 to 34 73 Husain Esmail 1212 04:37:18 416 Calgary AB
Male 30 to 34 74 Mike Ritter 1636 04:37:39 417 Mission BC
Male 30 to 34 75 Greg Malpass 1449 04:40:01 427 Port Moody BC
Male 30 to 34 76 Kris Henry 1318 04:41:51 436 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 77 Dieter Eckels 1197 04:42:20 439 Hup United SEATTLE WA
Male 30 to 34 78 Zac Daab 1155 04:42:24 440 Hup United Seattle Wa
Male 30 to 34 79 Lannie Thielen 1757 04:42:28 442 Surrey BC
Male 30 to 34 80 Eric Rowe 1662 04:43:46 457 Renton WA
Male 30 to 34 81 Brian Tuulos 1784 04:45:43 467 White Rock BC
Male 30 to 34 82 jason williams 1839 04:47:25 475 team zoka Seattle wa
Male 30 to 34 83 Werner Gerntholtz 1257 04:49:24 487 Port Moody BC
Male 30 to 34 84 Eric Kjode 1385 04:50:32 495 North Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 85 Ian Cruickshank 1150 04:52:46 505 North Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 86 Matt Smith 1713 04:52:58 510 North Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 87 Paul Chapman 1119 04:53:22 514 Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 88 Tom Sebulsky 1683 04:55:44 520 Kelowna BC
Male 30 to 34 89 Justin Lee 1412 04:57:39 531 Victoria BC
Male 30 to 34 90 Brant Carter 1108 05:01:59 545 North Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 91 Edwin Betinol 1050 05:05:31 559 Courtenay BC
Male 30 to 34 92 Dean Wegman 1818 05:05:54 562 Whistler BC
Male 30 to 34 93 Ben Webber 1814 05:09:17 576 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 94 Jason Lorenz 1426 05:09:44 578 Sorca Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 95 Randall Mark 1457 05:10:52 584 Nanoose Bay BC
Male 30 to 34 96 Wade Tokarek 1770 05:12:02 596 Kamloops BC
Male 30 to 34 97 Tony Medd 1499 05:13:24 604 Whistler BC
Male 30 to 34 98 Brett Armstrong 1020 05:15:02 609 Delta BC
Male 30 to 34 99 Michael de Wit 1167 05:18:04 616 Abbotsford BC
Male 30 to 34 100 Byron Andres 1017 05:19:09 622 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 30 to 34 101 Geoff Scrase 1682 05:22:24 630 Delta BC
Male 30 to 34 102 Peter MacPhie 1443 05:29:10 651 Calgary AB
Male 30 to 34 103 Steve Hainsworth 1288 05:30:31 656 Mtn FM Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 104 Clayton Cawdell 1115 05:39:09 677 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 30 to 34 105 Kevin Ainsley 1005 05:50:58 706 Abbotsford BC
Male 30 to 34 106 Ronald Parr 1577 05:50:59 707 sorca Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 30 to 34 107 Scott MacNeil 1442 05:55:50 716 Abbotsford BC
Male 30 to 34 108 Gerald Wolfe 1847 05:58:43 719 Brackendale BC
Male 30 to 34 109 Anthony Eshpeter 1211 06:04:11 728 Calgary AB
Male 30 to 34 110 Ben Bakk 1029 06:05:11 731 Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 111 Dennis Randy Ranada 1618 06:11:32 741 Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 112 Steven Fofonoff 1229 06:16:02 748 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 Simon Chester 1122 DNF Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 Aaron Bennest 1043 DNF White Rock BC
Male 30 to 34 Trevor Rutten 1667 DNS Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 Michael Boehm 1868 DNS Team Whistler Cycling
Male 30 to 34 Derek Gehl 1254 DNS Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 Ajay Panesar 1573 DNS Burnaby BC
Male 30 to 34 Jay Latiff 1407 DNS Arrowsmith Nanaimo BC
Male 30 to 34 Rob Gosselin 1274 DNS Atomic Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 Stuart Cook 1136 DNS Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 35 to 39 1 Matt Shandro 1687 03:02:16 13 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 2 Ryan Oliver 1564 03:04:03 15 Red Shreds 150 Mile House BC
Male 35 to 39 3 Derek Thomas 1758 03:06:14 19 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 4 Trevor Hopkins 1331 03:09:13 22 Team Whistler Pemberton BC
Male 35 to 39 5 Chris Birch 1053 03:14:06 30 Ladysmith BC
Male 35 to 39 6 Graham Tutti 1783 03:18:23 41 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 7 Roy Mcbeth 1472 03:20:27 49 Local Ride Maple Ridge BC
Male 35 to 39 8 Ted Matson 1467 03:20:39 50 Reston Bike Club Herndon Vir
Male 35 to 39 9 Nobuo Shoji 1698 03:23:22 55 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 10 Carl Goldstraw 1269 03:25:44 62 Pemberton BC
Male 35 to 39 11 Jonny Rockall 1643 03:26:41 65 Rocky Mtn Bike Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 12 Mike Seniuk 1686 03:26:52 68 NRG Enterprises Nelson BC
Male 35 to 39 13 Mike Rauch 1623 03:26:56 70 LifeCycles Abbotsford Abbotsford BC
Male 35 to 39 14 Justin Harman 1305 03:29:20 76 Ti Cycles Woodinville WA
Male 35 to 39 15 werner folscher 1231 03:29:44 83 grand prairie AB
Male 35 to 39 16 Chris George 1255 03:31:04 89 Surly Singlespeeders Nelson BC
Male 35 to 39 17 Dean Irvine 1352 03:31:59 91 Steed Cycles North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 18 Dean Linnell 1419 03:33:09 94 Pemberton BC
Male 35 to 39 19 Heath McCroy 1476 03:34:50 100 Canmore AB
Male 35 to 39 20 Ryan Newsome 1552 03:34:52 101 Port Moody BC
Male 35 to 39 21 Jay Menning 1507 03:34:54 102 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 22 Duhane Lam 1400 03:35:03 103 West Point Cycles Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 23 James Penner 1586 03:36:54 107 Abbotsford BC
Male 35 to 39 24 Jeremy Hart 1306 03:37:49 111 Experience Cycling C Victoria BC
Male 35 to 39 25 Jason Simpson 1701 03:38:14 114 Pemberton BC
Male 35 to 39 26 Tyler Jordan 1366 03:38:34 115 Squamish - HI W BC
Male 35 to 39 27 Jason Grove 1283 03:39:54 119 Emeryville CA
Male 35 to 39 28 Blaine Monaghan 1524 03:44:12 130 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 29 Volker Schneider 1677 03:45:24 134 Squamish BC
Male 35 to 39 30 Alan Ross 1650 03:47:19 137 Tantalus Bike Shop Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 35 to 39 31 Scott Ross 1654 03:47:19 138 Tantalus Bike Shop Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 35 to 39 32 Brent Hambleton 1297 03:47:55 143 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 33 Dave Chamberlain 1116 03:47:56 145 Maple Ridge BC
Male 35 to 39 34 KEN Bognar 1061 03:49:09 150 SORCE Surrey BC
Male 35 to 39 35 Brett Foster 1239 03:49:11 151 Auto Quest Kirkland WA
Male 35 to 39 36 Tom Brodzinski 1077 03:49:26 153 Deadgoat Racing Calgary AB
Male 35 to 39 37 Dusan Markovic 1458 03:49:52 159 Victoria BC
Male 35 to 39 38 Paul Boivin 1062 03:50:07 161 Team ZOKA Seattle WA
Male 35 to 39 39 Sean Lukan 1429 03:52:08 172 Calgary AB
Male 35 to 39 40 Aaron Amar 1010 03:52:12 174 Island Racing Club Nanaimo BC
Male 35 to 39 41 Russ Bougie 1066 03:53:10 181 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 42 Eric Barnsley 1033 03:53:42 182 White rock BC
Male 35 to 39 43 Lance McClure 1864 03:54:40 190 Britannia Beach BC
Male 35 to 39 44 Einar Halbig 1289 03:56:11 197 Burnaby BC
Male 35 to 39 45 Maurice Castonguay 1112 03:57:03 202 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 46 Allistair Clegg 1131 03:57:51 206 Squamish BC
Male 35 to 39 47 Jean-Paul Molgat 1523 03:57:53 208 Whitehorse YK
Male 35 to 39 48 Michel Tessier 1755 04:00:08 220 Canmore AB
Male 35 to 39 49 Stefan Muller 1538 04:00:12 222 Coquitlam BC
Male 35 to 39 50 Gordon Michaux 1515 04:00:32 226 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 51 ben eksteen 1199 04:00:40 227 squamish BC
Male 35 to 39 52 Steve Burns 1088 04:02:28 231 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 53 Jonathan Chester 1121 04:02:52 235 VANCOUVER BC
Male 35 to 39 54 Niall McGrath 1481 04:03:02 236 Calgary AB
Male 35 to 39 55 Gary Tosh 1776 04:04:00 237 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 56 Brian Brittain 1075 04:07:30 254 NSRide Burnaby BC
Male 35 to 39 57 Joe Peterson 1589 04:08:25 266 Zoka Renton WA
Male 35 to 39 58 Paul Nicholas 1556 04:09:58 274 Whistler BC
Male 35 to 39 59 Anthony King 1383 04:10:34 277 Team Integrale North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 60 Ben Sporer 1722 04:11:34 281 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 61 Alan Young 1857 04:11:52 283 Horizon Dental Centr Port Moody BC
Male 35 to 39 62 Jason Poitras 1599 04:11:57 285 Kelowna Cycle Kelowna BC
Male 35 to 39 63 Duncan Mueller 1534 04:13:11 286 na Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 64 Max Bruce 1081 04:14:07 294 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 65 richard jarman 1359 04:14:37 301 north shore ride clu vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 66 Mike Hedberg 1311 04:14:47 303 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 35 to 39 67 Guilhem Ryan 1668 04:16:10 310 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 68 Douglas Dewar 1173 04:17:55 316 Prince George Bike C Prince George BC
Male 35 to 39 69 John Gibb-Carsley 1258 04:23:42 335 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 70 Darren Quist 1613 04:23:59 338 Roberts Creek BC
Male 35 to 39 71 Erik Wilson 1844 04:24:43 343 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 72 Brian Goldstone 1267 04:26:10 350 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 73 Dwayne Friesen 1245 04:26:30 351 Abbotsford BC
Male 35 to 39 74 Johnson Jung 1369 04:27:13 358 Burnaby BC
Male 35 to 39 75 Matthew Lynaugh 1430 04:29:52 373 Parkdale OR
Male 35 to 39 76 Bryan Forrest 1237 04:31:52 383 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 77 Aaron Davis 1163 04:33:30 395 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 78 Kory Fawcett 1216 04:33:35 397 north van BC
Male 35 to 39 79 Jesse Grissom 1282 04:35:16 405 Yankee Seattle wa
Male 35 to 39 80 Eric Anderson 1013 04:36:30 408 obsession cycles port coquitlam BC
Male 35 to 39 81 Zamon Kingi 1384 04:37:03 413 Squamish BC
Male 35 to 39 82 Jason Stobbe 1737 04:38:26 418 Abbotsford BC
Male 35 to 39 83 Jon Crozier 1149 04:38:59 421 Kelowna BC
Male 35 to 39 84 Daniel Atkin 1023 04:40:09 428 BURNABY BC
Male 35 to 39 85 Ian Hoffman 1324 04:41:39 433 NS ride burnaby BC
Male 35 to 39 86 david crewson 1147 04:42:14 438 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 35 to 39 87 Graham Sibbald 1699 04:42:25 441 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 88 Scott Wright 1853 04:42:29 443 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 89 Jason Addy 1003 04:42:37 446 S.P.O.C. Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 90 Gord Cooper 1137 04:42:39 447 Local Ride
Male 35 to 39 91 Edward Kosnoski 1393 04:46:14 468 seattle WA
Male 35 to 39 92 John Minton 1520 04:48:31 480 worca Whistler BC
Male 35 to 39 93 Joshua Kleban 1387 04:48:49 481 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 35 to 39 94 James Morris 1531 04:49:16 484 Squamish BC
Male 35 to 39 95 Alain Cote 1140 04:50:47 497 Squamish BC
Male 35 to 39 96 Brent Loken 1424 04:50:54 500 Gerabaldi Highl BC
Male 35 to 39 97 Alex Northey 1560 04:51:41 502 Team Wedgewood Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 98 Chris Pardek 1575 04:52:15 503 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 99 Ted Smith 1715 04:53:10 513 Calgary AB
Male 35 to 39 100 Toby Gorman 1272 04:55:43 519 Cowichan Valley Cycl Nanaimo BC
Male 35 to 39 101 Graham Newell 1550 04:58:13 534 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 35 to 39 102 Nick Lemmel 1414 05:00:30 539 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 103 Kevin Trotter 1867 05:01:11 540 Squamish BC
Male 35 to 39 104 Marc Beaudet 1039 05:01:19 541 Maple Ridge BC
Male 35 to 39 105 Joe Polito 1600 05:01:55 544 Whistler BC
Male 35 to 39 106 Aaron Fransen 1241 05:02:19 547 Surrey BC
Male 35 to 39 107 Bruce Townson 1779 05:02:39 548 vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 108 Rich Curren 1153 05:04:35 554 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 109 Jason Wegman 1819 05:05:35 561 Burnaby BC
Male 35 to 39 110 Brett Bauer 1036 05:06:41 566 Bellingham WA
Male 35 to 39 111 Max Hufton 1337 05:06:51 567 Squamish BC
Male 35 to 39 112 Neal Walters 1810 05:08:19 573 100 Mile House BC
Male 35 to 39 113 Brian Buick 1084 05:09:29 577 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 114 Michael Hallett 1294 05:11:57 595 Calgary AB
Male 35 to 39 115 David Groves 1284 05:12:45 603 Richmond BC
Male 35 to 39 116 Richard Bice 1051 05:15:01 608 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 117 Dean Richards 1632 05:15:38 611 Squamish BC
Male 35 to 39 118 Dave Hamdon 1298 05:21:21 628 Calgary AB
Male 35 to 39 119 Warren Gotch 1275 05:21:55 629 VANCOUVER BC
Male 35 to 39 120 Chris Gagan 1246 05:22:34 631 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 121 Bryan Swan 1746 05:28:32 643 Port Moody BC
Male 35 to 39 122 Paul Hawman 1308 05:28:45 644 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 123 Don Shingler 1695 05:29:07 649 Seattle WA
Male 35 to 39 125 Robert Hurtubise 1345 05:32:26 663 Coquitlam BC
Male 35 to 39 126 Jordie Jacobs 1355 05:32:38 665 Delta BC
Male 35 to 39 127 Mel Kartusch 1373 05:32:54 666 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 128 Graham Youtsey 1859 05:38:13 674 Bellingham WA
Male 35 to 39 129 Alastair Nimmons 1559 05:40:32 684 West Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 130 Trampas Swanson 1749 05:42:30 688 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 131 Steven Rawlings 1624 05:42:45 689 Street Som
Male 35 to 39 132 Alex Adams 1001 05:43:23 692 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 133 Douglas Manness 1452 05:45:55 694 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 134 Scott Neaves 1544 05:53:03 710 Delta BC
Male 35 to 39 135 Andrew McLellan 1490 05:53:58 713 Burnaby BC
Male 35 to 39 136 Roland Thoms 1761 06:01:57 723 Danville CA
Male 35 to 39 137 Derek Timmerman 1767 06:06:17 733 burnaby BC
Male 35 to 39 138 SANDY REID 1629 06:11:27 739 CAMPBELL RIVER BC
Male 35 to 39 139 Bryan Raiser 1865 06:12:19 743 the raisers clubhouse Squamish BC
Male 35 to 39 140 Jeff Levine 1869 06:16:03 749 Brackendale BC
Male 35 to 39 141 Sheldon Ridout 1874 06:27:00 761 Burnaby BC
Male 35 to 39 142 Chris Magee 1444 06:30:05 765 Surrey BC
Male 35 to 39 Karl Finstad 1221 DNF Phoenix-Vel Group Port Moody BC
Male 35 to 39 Kevin Hellier 1313 DNF whistler BC
Male 35 to 39 Andre Couturier 1142 DNF New Westminster BC
Male 35 to 39 Leighton Poidevin 1598 DNF Canmore AB
Male 35 to 39 Onil Ray 1625 DNS Calgary AB
Male 35 to 39 John Marinis 1456 DNS Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 35 to 39 Scott Berda 1046 DNS North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 Rob MacLeod 1441 DNS SORCA Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 35 to 39 Kevin Neufeld 1549 DNS Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 Derek Lowe 1427 DNS North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 Dennis So 1718 DNS Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 Glen Gorgichuk 1271 DNS Surrey BC
Male 40 to 44 1 David Kvick 1399 03:05:19 17 Natural Earth Racing North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 2 Andrew Handford 1300 03:09:00 21 Different Bikes West Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 3 Geoff Clark 1128 03:16:22 32 Deadgoat Racing Calgary AB
Male 40 to 44 4 Brent Martin 1460 03:18:40 43 Ryders Eyewear North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 5 Ken Olson 1565 03:22:32 54 Nanaimo Mountain Bik Nanaimo BC
Male 40 to 44 6 Dan Smith 1710 03:24:28 56 Victoria BC
Male 40 to 44 7 Martin Rother 1658 03:24:59 58 na North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 8 Joe Maika 1447 03:25:18 61 Team Whistler
Male 40 to 44 9 Johnny Halliday 1296 03:26:51 67 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 10 Doug Engstrom 1204 03:29:40 80 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 40 to 44 11 Hans Bauck 1035 03:30:16 84 Team Coastal Burnaby BC
Male 40 to 44 12 Graham Garrison 1248 03:33:01 93 NATURAL EARTH RACING North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 13 Mike Bremner 1071 03:37:43 110 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 14 Oliver Steffen 1728 03:38:12 113 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 15 Dik Cox 1144 03:39:27 118 Kona Factory North Van BC
Male 40 to 44 16 Mike Carney 1104 03:40:24 122 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 40 to 44 17 Peter Holzhuter 1329 03:40:46 124 Ride With Rendall Kamloops BC
Male 40 to 44 18 Greg Inkster 1351 03:42:15 126 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 19 Diego Marchese 1455 03:42:48 127 Belcarra BC
Male 40 to 44 20 Hamish Fraser 1242 03:42:59 128 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 40 to 44 21 Johnny Evoy 1214 03:43:52 129 Cloverdale BC
Male 40 to 44 22 Richard Humphries 1344 03:44:56 132 maple ridge cycle Maple Ridge BC
Male 40 to 44 23 Bryon Enns 1205 03:45:20 133 Steed North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 24 Richard Potter 1603 03:47:23 139 Whistler BC
Male 40 to 44 25 Chris Lawrence 1409 03:49:26 154 Squamish BC
Male 40 to 44 26 alan firth 1222 03:49:27 155 vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 27 Mark Goodgrove 1270 03:49:27 156 Gh BC
Male 40 to 44 28 Bart Gould 1276 03:50:23 162 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 29 George Neffner 1545 03:51:09 164 Seattle WA
Male 40 to 44 30 Steve Walsh 1809 03:52:08 173 Schmoe Racing Calgary AB
Male 40 to 44 31 William Logie 1423 03:52:29 175 Toronto ON
Male 40 to 44 32 Paul Craig 1145 03:53:42 183 NATURAL EARTH RACING North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 33 Glen Illingworth 1347 03:55:33 195 Gibsons
Male 40 to 44 34 Russ Stothers 1739 03:56:32 200 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 35 Ken McDowell 1477 03:58:31 212 Squamish BC
Male 40 to 44 36 Ronald Edwards 1198 04:01:23 228 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 37 Patrick Thrift 1765 04:01:42 229 North Van BC
Male 40 to 44 38 James Russell 1665 04:02:29 232 Abbotsford BC
Male 40 to 44 39 eric foltan 1232 04:05:51 245 kamloops BC
Male 40 to 44 40 mark sawatzky 1674 04:06:19 249 LIFECYCLES ABBOTSFORD BC
Male 40 to 44 41 Clayton Mayenburg 1469 04:07:33 255 Powell River BC
Male 40 to 44 42 Robert Mayenburg 1470 04:08:09 261 none Powell River BC
Male 40 to 44 43 Paul Player 1596 04:08:10 262 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 44 Paul Yetter 1856 04:09:08 268 Mukilteo Wa
Male 40 to 44 45 Philip Shaw 1690 04:09:47 272 Abbotsford BC
Male 40 to 44 46 Roger Shirt 1696 04:10:19 275 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 40 to 44 47 Glenn Stezl 1735 04:10:24 276 Squamish BC
Male 40 to 44 48 Dean Reorda 1630 04:10:46 278 Squamish BC
Male 40 to 44 49 Dean Stanton 1724 04:11:39 282 Tri 1 Mutisport North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 50 Steven Wallouch 1806 04:13:15 287 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 51 Graham Ross 1652 04:14:00 291 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 52 Jeffrey Eppler 1207 04:14:01 292 Kelowna BC
Male 40 to 44 53 Richard Boehnke 1059 04:15:09 305 Coldstream BC
Male 40 to 44 54 Jonathan Living 1420 04:16:12 311 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 55 Al Stepaniuk 1732 04:16:58 314 Surrey BC
Male 40 to 44 56 Cliff Eschner 1210 04:18:40 317 Obsession: Bikes North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 57 Ron Goldstone 1268 04:18:45 318 Squamish BC
Male 40 to 44 58 Edward Roddy 1644 04:22:07 330 Deadgoat Calgary AB
Male 40 to 44 59 Neil Bowley 1069 04:23:08 332 Squamish BC
Male 40 to 44 60 Anthony Meleg 1503 04:23:44 336 Redmond WA
Male 40 to 44 61 David Bowes 1068 04:24:00 339 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 62 Geoff Weddell 1817 04:24:54 345 Whistler BC
Male 40 to 44 63 Bill MacGillivary 1436 04:25:19 346 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 64 Terry Turpening 1782 04:25:35 347 Kent WA
Male 40 to 44 65 Bill Caswell 1113 04:26:34 352 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 40 to 44 66 Shawn Pedersen 1583 04:27:13 359 sorca squamish BC
Male 40 to 44 67 Michael Taylor 1754 04:27:15 360 West Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 68 Jan Palaty 1572 04:28:27 364 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 69 Michael Dolling 1177 04:28:44 366 SORCE Surrey BC
Male 40 to 44 70 Michael Mascarenhas 1465 04:31:43 380 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 71 Todd Allison 1008 04:32:00 384 Brackendale BC
Male 40 to 44 72 Jeff Burton 1089 04:32:50 393 Port Moody BC
Male 40 to 44 73 Alek Laursoo 1408 04:33:16 394 None North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 74 Joffre Brondgeest 1079 04:33:32 396 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 75 Greg Bergen 1047 04:33:49 398 Surrey BC
Male 40 to 44 76 Dan Swanson 1748 04:34:40 402 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 77 Francois Dreyer 1185 04:35:36 406 hinton AB
Male 40 to 44 78 Lindsay Schram 1678 04:36:46 411 RICHMOND BC
Male 40 to 44 79 Grant Prenevost 1604 04:36:50 412 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 80 mark seger 1685 04:37:10 415 n van BC
Male 40 to 44 81 peter lambert 1402 04:38:28 419 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 82 Dan Ellis 1200 04:39:04 422 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 40 to 44 83 Stephen Sutherland 1744 04:42:46 449 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 40 to 44 84 Justin Webb 1813 04:43:18 452 West Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 85 Dan Moberg 1522 04:43:22 453 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 40 to 44 86 Andrew King 1382 04:43:27 454 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 40 to 44 87 Paul Tinsley 1768 04:44:43 458 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 88 Ken Calvet 1096 04:44:43 459 Portland OR
Male 40 to 44 89 Iain Lowe 1428 04:44:49 461 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 90 Clive Mullins 1539 04:45:03 462 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 91 Carlos Hsia 1336 04:45:06 463 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 92 Patrick Sweeny 1750 04:47:06 471 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 40 to 44 93 Michael Younghusband 1858 04:47:19 473 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 94 Duncan Boggs 1060 04:47:56 476 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 95 Michael Roblin 1641 04:49:11 482 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 40 to 44 96 Greg Newton 1554 04:49:15 483 Whistler BC
Male 40 to 44 97 Doug Hulme 1343 04:49:22 486 Seattle WA
Male 40 to 44 98 Fernando Torres 1775 04:50:19 490 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 99 Doug Rae 1614 04:50:47 498 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 100 Bobby Holden 1326 04:50:53 499 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 101 Steve Carey 1103 04:51:19 501 Surrey BC
Male 40 to 44 102 Graeme de Lusignan 1166 04:52:20 504 Coquitlam BC
Male 40 to 44 103 Rick Eastman 1195 04:52:48 507 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 104 Mark Cahill 1093 04:53:06 512 Kelowna BC
Male 40 to 44 105 Jeff Smith 1712 04:54:12 517 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 106 James DeVries 1172 04:56:22 522 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 107 Richard Link 1418 04:57:11 527 Calgary AB
Male 40 to 44 108 Bernard Szewczyk 1751 04:57:24 529 - Delta BC
Male 40 to 44 109 Glenn James 1356 04:58:21 535 Surrey BC
Male 40 to 44 110 Paul Wick 1832 04:58:48 536 Sorca Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 40 to 44 111 Gavin Larkin 1405 04:59:11 537 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 40 to 44 112 Dave Enns 1206 04:59:39 538 Delta BC
Male 40 to 44 113 Stan Yee 1855 05:04:51 556 Coquitlam BC
Male 40 to 44 114 Jamie Plowman 1597 05:05:32 560 Langley BC
Male 40 to 44 115 Dean Imbeau 1349 05:07:46 570 Squamish BC
Male 40 to 44 116 Brent Prokop 1610 05:07:47 571 Kelowna BC
Male 40 to 44 117 Jeff Easterby 1194 05:07:47 572 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 118 Ian Barrett 1034 05:09:16 575 bRACKENDALE BC
Male 40 to 44 119 Freddie Costales 1139 05:10:16 580 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 120 Doug Rogers 1646 05:10:36 581 whistler BC
Male 40 to 44 121 Dan Kennedy 1377 05:10:58 586 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 122 Chris Quinlan 1612 05:11:31 587 Whistler BC
Male 40 to 44 123 David Berkowitz 1049 05:11:42 588 West Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 124 James Martin 1462 05:11:46 590 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 40 to 44 125 Bart Bender 1042 05:11:55 593 West Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 126 Chris Strzelecki 1742 05:11:56 594 Coldstream BC
Male 40 to 44 127 Les Brown 1080 05:12:11 599 O'Hagan Pennisula Cy White Rock BC
Male 40 to 44 128 Will Smith 1716 05:17:06 612 surrey BC
Male 40 to 44 129 Greg Venables 1794 05:20:38 625 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 40 to 44 130 Ross Forman 1236 05:21:02 626 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 131 David Henning 1317 05:24:25 635 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 40 to 44 132 Jeff Driedger 1186 05:26:04 636 Burnaby BC
Male 40 to 44 133 John Morley 1528 05:27:01 638 Whistler BC
Male 40 to 44 134 Darren McClelland 1474 05:27:37 639 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 135 Bill Juhasz 1368 05:28:46 645 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 136 Scott Venn 1795 05:28:59 647 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 137 Kevin Penstock 1587 05:29:00 648 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 138 Chris Prescott 1605 05:29:07 650 Des Moines WA
Male 40 to 44 139 Guy Hollington 1327 05:30:29 655 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 140 Dean Badminton 1026 05:31:45 661 Maple Ridge BC
Male 40 to 44 141 Fred Wiley 1835 05:36:32 670 bellingham wa
Male 40 to 44 142 Richard Vurdela 1800 05:39:10 678 New westminster BC
Male 40 to 44 143 Rob Mullins 1540 05:40:25 682 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 144 Frank Franchini 1240 05:40:30 683 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 40 to 44 145 Will Steele 1727 05:42:29 686 none Calgary AB
Male 40 to 44 146 Lawrence Klein 1388 05:42:29 687 Squamish BC
Male 40 to 44 147 Markus Wachowski 1801 05:48:59 703 Burnaby BC
Male 40 to 44 148 Doug Walcott 1803 05:53:56 712 Maple Ridge BC
Male 40 to 44 149 Claude Mertens 1510 06:01:57 724 Ladner BC
Male 40 to 44 150 Cory Ratke 1620 06:05:10 730 Langley BC
Male 40 to 44 151 Grant Botto 1064 06:05:11 732 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 152 Bruce Mortimer 1532 06:09:49 737 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 153 Brad Bushell 1090 06:12:59 746 New Westminster BC
Male 40 to 44 154 Ray Carroll 1107 06:14:41 747 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 155 Brian Perrodou 1588 06:21:18 755 Whistler BC
Male 40 to 44 156 Richard Chan 1118 06:27:02 762 Burnaby BC
Male 40 to 44 157 Chris Welsh 1822 06:53:37 770 SORCA Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 Mike Rodger 1645 DNF Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 Colin Bridge 1074 DNF nORTH VANCOUVER BC
Male 40 to 44 Gregory Pitt 1595 DNS Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 40 to 44 Mark Henderson 1314 DNS Coquitlam BC
Male 40 to 44 Arne Larsen 1406 DNS Abbotsford BC
Male 45 to 49 1 Bob Allison 1007 03:06:00 18 team whistler Whistler BC
Male 45 to 49 2 Scott Woolley 1852 03:11:11 23 Squamish BC
Male 45 to 49 3 Robert Orange 1567 03:17:47 38 Ride With Rendall Ottawa ON
Male 45 to 49 4 Ted Russo 1666 03:20:11 48 Anmore BC
Male 45 to 49 5 Sheldon Orr 1568 03:27:51 72 Sorce Delta BC
Male 45 to 49 6 Stewart Kerr 1380 03:29:28 77 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 45 to 49 7 Stephen Crowley 1148 03:30:16 85 Lantzville BC
Male 45 to 49 8 Rick Bowerman 1067 03:34:16 98 Brackendale BC
Male 45 to 49 9 Dave Robertson 1638 03:34:47 99 Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 10 Bill McMillan 1492 03:37:16 108 Nanaimo Mountain Bik Nanaimo BC
Male 45 to 49 11 John Ramsden 1617 03:38:37 116 Steed Cycles West Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 12 Alan Saunders 1672 03:47:55 144 none North Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 13 Bart Nakano 1543 03:48:52 149 FloraGlo/Norco Abbotsford BC
Male 45 to 49 14 Greig Gjerdalen 1264 03:51:48 170 North Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 15 Don Coburn 1134 03:52:33 176 Sooke Cycle Victoria BC
Male 45 to 49 16 Doug Topp 1774 03:53:48 186 banff AB
Male 45 to 49 17 Stewart Martin 1464 03:54:41 191 North Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 18 Rick Heckenlaible 1310 03:55:07 193 Kenmore WA
Male 45 to 49 19 Scott Paxton 1581 03:57:14 203 Squamish BC
Male 45 to 49 20 John Rozell 1663 03:57:54 209 steed cycles Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 21 Harvey Bergen 1048 04:00:14 223 Race Day Magic Abbotsford BC
Male 45 to 49 22 Jamie Emery 1201 04:00:27 225 North Saanich BC
Male 45 to 49 23 Graeme Fitch 1224 04:02:51 234 Whistler BC
Male 45 to 49 24 Kevin Macdonald 1434 04:05:24 240 North Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 25 Jan Toom 1773 04:07:10 252 Sorca Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 45 to 49 26 Danny Beaman 1038 04:07:18 253 Deadgoat Racing Calgary AB
Male 45 to 49 27 Peter Emsky 1202 04:07:33 256 Rad Racing Northwest Fall City WA
Male 45 to 49 28 Stu Snowball 1717 04:07:56 258 SQUAMISH BC
Male 45 to 49 29 David Newton 1553 04:08:05 259 North Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 30 Todd Carter 1111 04:08:06 260 Wedgewood Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 31 gary mcfarlane 1478 04:08:11 263 squamish BC
Male 45 to 49 32 Paul Granger 1279 04:09:21 270 North Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 33 Glenn Neilson 1547 04:10:46 279 kamloops BC
Male 45 to 49 34 Michael Hale 1292 04:13:54 290 SORCE Surrey BC
Male 45 to 49 35 Bruno Bagneres 1027 04:14:28 298 none North Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 36 Shane McGrath 1482 04:14:30 299 Clearwater BC
Male 45 to 49 37 Ifor Thomas 1760 04:14:36 300 clearwater BC
Male 45 to 49 38 Bruce Wenting 1825 04:16:01 309 Phoenix Velo Mission BC
Male 45 to 49 39 Kurt Foellmer 1228 04:16:50 313 west vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 40 Mike Truelove 1780 04:17:03 315 Squamish BC
Male 45 to 49 41 Paul Dick 1174 04:19:19 320 Vernon BC
Male 45 to 49 42 Robert Foord 1234 04:20:16 326 Vernon BC
Male 45 to 49 43 Jordon Dagg 1157 04:20:37 328 Victoria BC
Male 45 to 49 44 Mike Walsh 1808 04:20:37 329 Victoria BC
Male 45 to 49 45 Craig Woida 1846 04:22:51 331 garibaldi highl BC
Male 45 to 49 46 Jim Pinter 1593 04:23:58 337 Calgary AB
Male 45 to 49 47 Robert Anderson 1015 04:24:44 344 mukilteo wa
Male 45 to 49 48 Claudio Pellichero 1585 04:26:34 353 Burnaby BC
Male 45 to 49 49 Dan Burnett 1087 04:27:19 361 Bike Dogz Delta BC
Male 45 to 49 50 Andrew Rigg 1633 04:28:37 365 north vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 51 Tony Baldassarre 1030 04:29:50 371 - burnaby BC
Male 45 to 49 52 Andrew Howland 1335 04:29:51 372 Port Coquitlam BC
Male 45 to 49 53 Nate Ryant 1669 04:29:53 374 Kamloops BC
Male 45 to 49 54 Kevin Newton 1555 04:31:50 382 A and L Glenboro MB
Male 45 to 49 55 Chris Wetaski 1827 04:37:06 414 Whistler BC
Male 45 to 49 56 Brian Aikens 1004 04:40:17 429 Garibaldi Higla BC
Male 45 to 49 57 Bruce Tonkin 1772 04:41:27 432 Schwalbe Cycling Clu Victoria BC
Male 45 to 49 58 Steve Rochetta 1642 04:43:07 451 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 45 to 49 59 Yves Charbonneau 1120 04:45:13 464 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 45 to 49 60 david mckimm 1486 04:45:39 466 delta BC
Male 45 to 49 61 James Stopforth 1738 04:47:22 474 Chilliwack BC
Male 45 to 49 62 Guy Thomas 1759 04:50:26 491 Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 63 Mark Fonseca 1233 04:50:29 492 North Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 64 Peter Christensen 1124 04:50:29 493 Victoria BC
Male 45 to 49 65 Chris Wilson 1843 04:52:53 509 North Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 66 John Yap 1854 04:52:58 511 New Westminster BC
Male 45 to 49 67 David Rushbrook 1664 04:55:57 521 Worca Whistler BC
Male 45 to 49 68 Tim Williams 1841 04:56:46 526 surrey BC
Male 45 to 49 69 Mark Phillips 1592 04:57:19 528 Tsawwassen BC
Male 45 to 49 70 Chris Bottril 1065 04:57:53 533 North Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 71 Rolf Holzhuter 1330 05:03:22 549 Ride with Rendall Kanata ON
Male 45 to 49 72 Dave Maxwell 1468 05:03:26 552 Skookum Cycle Salmon Arm BC
Male 45 to 49 73 Phil Scalia 1675 05:04:49 555 Calgary AB
Male 45 to 49 74 Jamie Doll 1176 05:05:59 563 North Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 75 Scott Manson 1454 05:12:10 598 Nanaimo BC
Male 45 to 49 76 Michael Solnes 1720 05:17:47 615 West Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 77 Ron Rosser 1656 05:18:26 618 Squamish BC
Male 45 to 49 78 Brad Bennett 1044 05:18:59 621 Bellingham WA
Male 45 to 49 79 Jeff Delany 1168 05:19:29 623 North Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 80 Greg Davey 1160 05:20:27 624 North Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 81 Rob Thurrott 1766 05:28:30 642 White Rock BC
Male 45 to 49 82 Warren Lang 1404 05:30:58 658 Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 83 Shawn Cahill 1094 05:31:49 662 Port Coquitlam BC
Male 45 to 49 84 Troy Lynn 1431 05:35:14 669 Corsa Cycles Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 45 to 49 85 Mark Simpson 1702 05:39:45 680 Nordic Racers Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 86 Walter Vanderryst 1792 05:44:46 693 Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 87 Monty Montaine 1525 05:49:10 704 none west vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 88 Kevin Salter 1670 05:52:02 709 Squamish BC
Male 45 to 49 89 Tom Merenyi 1508 06:03:54 727 North Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 90 Lance Phillips 1591 06:09:48 736 North Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 91 John Foley 1230 06:12:57 745 Surrey BC
Male 45 to 49 92 Ricci Bedry 1040 06:16:40 751 Squamish BC
Male 45 to 49 93 John Graham 1278 06:52:27 769 Abbotsford BC
Male 45 to 49 Lyndon Williams 1840 DNF Victoria BC
Male 45 to 49 Don Williams 1838 DNS Stony Plain AB
Male 45 to 49 Dave Patitucci 1580 DNS North Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 Victor Corpuz 1138 DNS Port Coquitlam BC
Male 45 to 49 Kerry White 1829 DNS Team Coastal Surrey BC
Male 45 to 49 Andy Horka 1332 DNS Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 1 Tony Routley 1661 03:08:10 20 Team Whistler whistler BC
Male 50 to 59 2 Rob McSkimming 1494 03:16:27 33 Whistler BC
Male 50 to 59 3 Tim Daechsel 1156 03:25:17 60 Penticton BC
Male 50 to 59 4 Nels Guloien 1873 03:29:28 78 Natural Earth Racing Port Moody BC
Male 50 to 59 5 William Letham 1416 03:29:43 82 North Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 6 Reid Carter 1110 03:30:17 86 Dizzy West Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 7 Mike Fitzmaurice 1225 03:32:52 92 West Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 8 Paul Kindree 1381 03:48:04 147 Team Squamish Squamish BC
Male 50 to 59 9 Ernie Bodie 1058 03:52:33 177 West Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 10 Frank Ammirati 1011 03:53:45 185 SORCE White Rock BC
Male 50 to 59 11 Richard Dustan 1191 04:05:40 243 North Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 12 Daniel Gloor 1265 04:13:18 288 Squamish BC
Male 50 to 59 13 peter campbell 1099 04:15:09 306 north vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 14 Paul Skinner 1705 04:15:13 308 Skookum Cycle Salmon Arm BC
Male 50 to 59 15 Dean Vinden 1797 04:24:11 340 AMC Errington BC
Male 50 to 59 16 Peter Avis 1025 04:24:19 341 nanoose bay BC
Male 50 to 59 17 Scott Brunning 1083 04:28:51 368 Whistler BC
Male 50 to 59 18 Derek Smith 1711 04:29:25 370 SORCA Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 50 to 59 19 Brian Pollock 1601 04:32:07 385 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 50 to 59 20 Jake Stein 1731 04:32:09 386 North Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 21 Christopher Nelson 1548 04:32:20 388 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 50 to 59 22 jonathan stibbs 1736 04:35:13 404 SORCE surrey BC
Male 50 to 59 23 Bob Amos 1012 04:39:15 425 Richmond BC
Male 50 to 59 24 Bob Mclaren 1488 04:41:41 434 Port Coquitlam BC
Male 50 to 59 25 Brent Harley 1304 04:41:47 435 Whistler BC
Male 50 to 59 26 john manning 1453 04:42:29 444 North Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 27 Rick Reid 1628 04:42:40 448 worca whistler BC
Male 50 to 59 28 Allen Shkuratoff 1697 04:43:35 455 Maple Ridge BC
Male 50 to 59 29 Bill Ford 1235 04:46:54 470 n/a north vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 30 Simon Parker 1576 04:47:18 472 Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 31 Jim Hildebrandt 1322 04:48:23 477 North Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 32 Zoltan Nagy 1542 04:50:03 489 North Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 33 Dave Wainwright 1802 04:53:45 516 Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 34 Robert Guthrie 1286 04:56:25 523 Surrey BC
Male 50 to 59 35 Gary Mathiesen 1466 04:57:38 530 Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 36 Neil Metcalf 1511 05:07:25 568 garibaldi highl BC
Male 50 to 59 37 Rod Jenkins 1360 05:11:49 591 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 50 to 59 38 Britt Beach 1037 05:12:39 602 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 50 to 59 39 Bill Mullaly 1536 05:14:57 606 Burnaby BC
Male 50 to 59 40 John Ritchie 1635 05:21:10 627 Squamish BC
Male 50 to 59 41 Russell Blow 1056 05:27:39 640 Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 50 to 59 42 Roy Miller 1518 05:28:53 646 Abbotsford BC
Male 50 to 59 43 Jonathan Ratzlaff 1622 05:39:48 681 Abbotsford BC
Male 50 to 59 44 Paul Smit 1708 05:48:11 698 North Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 45 Maurice Rougeau 1660 05:48:58 702 Surrey BC
Male 50 to 59 46 rod shigeoka 1694 06:10:15 738 vernon BC
Male 50 to 59 47 Michael Christensen 1123 06:25:10 757 Courtenay BC
Male 50 to 59 Garry Cotter 1141 DNF Squamish BC
Male 50 to 59 William Parsons 1579 DNS North Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 Flynn Lamont 1403 DNS Port Coquitlam BC
Male 50 to 59 Jeff Bandura 1031 DNS Team FloraGlo Aldergrove BC
Male 50 to 59 Mike Morgan 1526 DNS Garibaldi Highl BC
Male 60+ 1 Robin Willard 1837 03:33:33 96 Oak Bay Bikes Victoria BC
Male 60+ 2 Roy Kregosky 1396 04:14:06 293 qualicum beach BC
Male 60+ 3 David Thornhill 1764 04:14:24 296 Whistler BC
Male 60+ 4 Paul Mier 1516 04:38:28 420 Winfield BC
Male 60+ 5 Fred Jorgensen 1367 04:40:28 431 North Vancouver BC
Male 60+ 6 Gary Baker 1028 04:42:47 450 Whistler Whistler BC
Male 60+ 7 Mike Hawes 1307 04:56:40 525 Whistler BC
Male 60+ 8 Tom Thomson 1763 05:04:20 553 worca Whistler BC
Male 60+ 9 Dale Reynolds 1631 05:12:29 600 Whistler BC
Male 60+ 10 Greg Pritchard 1608 06:09:26 735 Whistler BC
Male 60+ Gerald Mee 1500 DNS Squamish BC
Male Elite 1 Neal Kindree 2010 02:40:04 1 The Kona Les Gets Factory Team Garibaldi Highl BC
Male Elite 2 Ryan Edwards 2037 02:45:14 2 Tantalus Bike Shop/nealki Garibaldi Highl BC
Male Elite 3 Andreas Hestler 2055 02:49:20 3 Rocky Mtn Bikes/Haywood North Vancouver BC
Male Elite 4 Frederic Bussieres 2057 02:49:43 4 Xprezo Victoria BC
Male Elite 5 Kevin Calhoun 2001 02:50:46 5 Rocky Mountain - Differen Vancouver BC
Male Elite 6 Craig Richey 2046 02:53:44 6 Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Victoria BC
Male Elite 7 Russell Stevenson 2027 02:55:52 7 Benaroya Research In. Seattle WA
Male Elite 8 Thomas Skinner 2024 02:58:48 8 Salmon Arm BC
Male Elite 9 Matthew Hewitt 2005 02:59:04 9 OBB Victoria BC
Male Elite 10 Matt Ryan 2036 02:59:31 10 Whistler BC
Male Elite 11 Peter Reid 2020 03:00:19 11 Sorca Garibaldi Highl BC
Male Elite 12 Dwayne Kress 2011 03:01:51 12 SORCA Garibaldi Higla BC
Male Elite 13 Cory Wallace 2054 03:03:58 14 Bicisport Jasper AB
Male Elite 14 Matt Cottrell 2058 03:05:09 16 AviaWest Rocky Mtn Bikes Gibsons
Male Elite 15 Dave Burch 2048 03:12:13 26 Team Whistler Whistler BC
Male Elite 16 Justin Mark 2044 03:13:59 28 Arrowsmith Nanaimo BC
Male Elite 17 Jeff Riemer 2021 03:17:29 36 Arrowsmith Parksville BC
Male Elite 18 Pat Doyle 2034 03:17:33 37 Deadgoat Racing Calgary AB
Male Elite 19 Tim McDermott 2052 03:20:03 47 Rocky Mtn - Diff Bike Vancouver BC
Male Elite 20 Dustin Gordon 2053 03:20:58 52 Team Whistler Pemberton BC
Male Elite 21 Matt Law 2013 03:24:54 57 SORCE / Peninsula Cycles White Rock BC
Male Elite 22 Carsten Ivany 2008 03:25:52 63 Langley BC
Male Elite 23 Aaron Weiss 2049 03:26:54 69 full boar kamloops BC
Male Elite 24 Albert Nomura 2017 03:29:42 81 Newwestminster BC
Male Elite 25 Dion Clark 2002 03:51:22 166 Calgary AB
Male Elite 26 Jasper Steinhausen 2026 03:52:51 179 CVC Vancouver BC
Male Elite 27 Menno Jongsma 2042 03:52:54 180 IRC Nanaimo BC
Male Elite 28 Peter Wellsman 2032 04:04:49 238 Victoria BC
Male Elite 29 Trevor Porter 2019 04:19:24 322 North Vancouver BC
Male Elite 30 Marcel Besemer 2039 05:03:25 550 MBC Maarsbergen
Male Elite Matt Bodkin 2041 DNF giant/ the whistler bike Whistler BC
Male Elite Jeff Blair 2045 DNF Norco Bicycles Vancouver BC
Male Elite Drew Mackenzie 2047 DNS Victoria BC
Male Elite Michael Hunter 2006 DNS Rocky Mountain - Differen North Vancouver BC