2007 GearJammer Category Results

Category Cat
Placing
Racer Plate FinishTime Overall
Placing
City Province
Female under 20 1 Katherine Short 220 03:35:43 91 Halfmoon Bay BC
Female under 20 2 Christine Lynch 100 04:10:58 149 Sechelt BC
Female under 20 3 Victoria Whitney 182 04:25:50 166 Whistler BC
Female 20 to 29 1 Beverly Baker 6 04:38:06 176 Whistler BC
Female 20 to 29 2 Carla Greer 57 05:02:33 190 Squamish BC
Female 20 to 29 3 Lina Augaitis 3 05:14:30 196 Whistler BC
Female 30 to 34 1 Annie Kvick 92 03:28:25 78 North Vancouver BC
Female 30 to 34 2 Kristina Bangma 8 03:46:53 114 Vancouver BC
Female 30 to 34 3 Tonja Dwyer 41 03:59:41 132 Vancouver BC
Female 30 to 34 4 Karen Ogilvie 199 04:01:39 135 Squamish BC
Female 30 to 34 5 Tanya Campossano 206 04:07:15 143 Roberts Creek BC
Female 30 to 34 6 Angie Bryans 14 04:09:10 145 Fernie BC
Female 30 to 34 7 Tammy Shore 154 04:18:16 156 Pemberton BC
Female 30 to 34 8 Paula Robertson 214 04:24:39 164 Pemberton BC
Female 30 to 34 9 Patti Dods 36 04:32:07 171 North Vancouver BC
Female 30 to 34 10 Rhonna Gurevich 60 05:27:33 198 Vancouver BC
Female 35 to 39 1 Valerie Fraser 44 03:38:40 101 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Female 35 to 39 2 Jennifer Thompson 163 03:48:04 116 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Female 35 to 39 3 Tara Walsh 180 03:49:27 121 North Vancouver BC
Female 35 to 39 4 Grace Menning 115 03:56:02 131 North Vancouver BC
Female 35 to 39 5 Kim Stegeman 239 04:19:01 158 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Female 35 to 39 6 Kyran Kennedy 83 04:29:04 168 North Vancouver BC
Female 35 to 39 7 Kristi Yzerman 197 04:44:28 182 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Female 35 to 39 8 Katherine Mulvihill 121 04:57:10 189 Pemberton BC
Female 35 to 39 9 Kirsten Pinfold 132 05:22:24 197 North Vancouver BC
Female 35 to 39 10 Tina Plumb 210 05:40:09 200 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Female 35 to 39 Lorraine Ross 223 DNF Garibaldi Highlands BC
Female 40 to 44 1 Penny Cameron 17 04:06:42 142 Whistler BC
Female 40 to 44 2 Judi Garrison 48 04:39:28 180 North Vancouver BC
Female 45 to 49 1 Kelly Heilig 64 04:29:04 169 Squamish BC
Female 45 to 49 2 Susan Weston 233 04:39:28 181 North Vancouver BC
Female 45 to 49 3 Inga Ivany 77 04:47:21 186 Elkford BC
Female 45 to 49 Jacki Willcox 186 DNF Squamish BC
Female 50 to 59 1 Alison Lynch 99 05:03:51 191 Sechelt BC
Female Elite 1 Joanna Harrington 235 02:59:37 26 Whistler BC
Female Elite 2 Melanie Vaughan 248 03:17:36 59 Vancouver BC
Female Elite 3 Lesley Clements 234 03:27:57 77 Whistler BC
Female Elite Heather Lamson 212 DNF Squamish BC
Male under 20 1 Phillip Cairns 16 02:47:46 13 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Male under 20 2 Zac Gartside 49 02:56:26 24 Squamish BC
Male under 20 3 Jesse Horn 73 03:04:35 37 Halfmoon Bay BC
Male under 20 4 Hayden Drygas 200 03:08:55 45 Squamish BC
Male under 20 5 Erik Mulder 247 03:16:46 54 North Vancouver BC
Male under 20 6 Jacob Melville 113 03:30:44 83 Brackendale BC
Male under 20 7 Michael Mee 251 03:34:02 88 Squamish BC
Male under 20 8 Colten Mahood 103 03:37:34 98 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Male under 20 9 Jereomy Pelletier 129 03:48:26 118 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Male under 20 10 Kurtis VanBibber 176 04:03:53 140 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Male under 20 11 Ian Kerr 84 04:18:14 154 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Male under 20 12 Tanner Hall 61 04:22:16 161 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Male under 20 13 Hiromichi Miura 119 04:39:21 179 Whistler BC
Male under 20 14 Mark Burrill 249 04:47:06 185 Burnaby BC
Male under 20 15 Cory McAnerin 209 05:40:10 201 Surrey BC
Male under 20 Jarrad Wilhelm 184 DNF Brackendale BC
Male 20 to 29 1 Jonny Lloyd 250 02:59:51 27 Whistler BC
Male 20 to 29 2 Joshua Stott 158 03:01:14 30 Pemberton BC
Male 20 to 29 3 Daniel Gazdik 218 03:01:58 34 Squamish BC
Male 20 to 29 4 Norrie Henderson 65 03:02:15 35 Kelowna BC
Male 20 to 29 5 Andrew Pitre 134 03:07:32 42 Sidney BC
Male 20 to 29 6 David Huntley 243 03:19:54 62 Duncan BC
Male 20 to 29 7 Ken Pistak 133 03:26:31 75 Trail BC
Male 20 to 29 8 Alex Ritchie 143 03:33:06 86 Squamish BC
Male 20 to 29 9 Yojiro Hiki 68 03:44:18 110 Whistler BC
Male 20 to 29 10 Dann Greenway 56 04:02:06 136 Whistler BC
Male 20 to 29 11 Jung Park 125 04:17:02 153 Whistler BC
Male 20 to 29 12 Arlen Jacobs 78 04:31:28 170 Delta BC
Male 20 to 29 13 Jesse Kao 244 04:36:08 174 Nanaimo BC
Male 20 to 29 14 Shawn Pedersen 128 05:14:04 195 Seattle WA
Male 20 to 29 Angelo Mendoza 114 DNF Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 1 Michael Boehm 10 02:34:34 4
Male 30 to 34 2 Shawn Von Diebitsch 232 02:48:11 14 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 3 Russ Wood 193 02:51:28 17 Pemberton BC
Male 30 to 34 4 Rado Gazdik 219 02:52:40 19 Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 5 Matthew Coley 28 02:53:08 20 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 6 Matt Drown 39 03:03:22 36 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 7 Niels Steiner 157 03:06:33 38 Coquitlam BC
Male 30 to 34 8 Stuart Cook 29 03:06:40 39 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Male 30 to 34 9 Brandon Guevara 58 03:14:29 52 Maple Ridge BC
Male 30 to 34 10 LJ Wilson 187 03:16:05 53 Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 11 Aaron VanderWaal 177 03:17:19 58 Seattle WA
Male 30 to 34 12 Jay Latiff 94 03:17:50 60 Nanaimo BC
Male 30 to 34 13 Kevin Koopmans 89 03:20:39 63 abbotsford BC
Male 30 to 34 14 Robin Dutton 40 03:24:27 67 Nanaimo BC
Male 30 to 34 15 Hector Aragon 1 03:25:17 69 Britannia Beach BC
Male 30 to 34 16 trevor jones 80 03:25:58 73 shawnigan lake BC
Male 30 to 34 17 Tavis Thomson 164 03:28:55 79 Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 18 Nakamura Yutaka 196 03:32:47 85 Burnaby BC
Male 30 to 34 19 Shane Aseltine 224 03:39:37 102 Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 20 Michael McArthur 104 03:41:56 106 New Westminster BC
Male 30 to 34 21 Paul Austin 4 03:48:26 117 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 22 Andreas Sandell 148 03:53:55 125 Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 23 Hugo Morin 120 03:55:45 130 Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 24 Jim Brandsma 12 04:06:06 141 Cobble Hill BC
Male 30 to 34 25 Sean McKenzie 109 04:15:07 152 Burnaby BC
Male 30 to 34 26 Nick Varey 178 04:33:59 173 Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 27 Dennis Randy Ranada 138 05:09:02 193 Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 28 Jeff Loepky 98 05:32:26 199 Port Moody BC
Male 30 to 34 29 Ronald Parr 126 06:33:30 203 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Male 30 to 34 Martin Kang 82 DNF Vancouver BC
Male 30 to 34 Eric Armour 2 DNF Squamish BC
Male 30 to 34 Paul Sellars 150 DNF Surrey BC
Male 35 to 39 1 Trevor Hopkins 71 02:44:42 11 Pemberton BC
Male 35 to 39 2 Aart Van Kooy 174 02:49:56 15 Peachland BC
Male 35 to 39 3 Graham Tutti 173 02:50:22 16 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 4 Nobuo Shoji 153 02:51:29 18 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 5 Carl Goldstraw 53 02:56:38 25 Pemberton BC
Male 35 to 39 6 Mike Rauch 231 02:59:53 28 Abbotsford BC
Male 35 to 39 7 Roy Mcbeth 105 03:00:19 29 Maple Ridge BC
Male 35 to 39 8 Ryan Newsome 122 03:01:19 31 Port Moody BC
Male 35 to 39 9 Ted Lawson 95 03:06:44 40 N. Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 10 Peter Schenk 221 03:08:54 44 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Male 35 to 39 11 Peter Henderson 66 03:12:53 50 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 12 Gordon Michaux 241 03:17:06 57 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 13 Duncan Clarke 26 03:22:57 65 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 14 Allistair Clegg 27 03:23:59 66 Squamish BC
Male 35 to 39 15 Maurice Castonguay 21 03:25:51 70 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 16 Jeremy Hart 242 03:26:12 74 Victoria BC
Male 35 to 39 17 Peter Pearson 127 03:30:23 81 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Male 35 to 39 18 Troy Trillo 170 03:30:39 82 Nelson BC
Male 35 to 39 19 Jay Menning 253 03:35:42 89 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 20 Abel Matteo 213 03:37:14 97 Brackendale BC
Male 35 to 39 21 Gary Tosh 167 03:38:08 99 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 22 Joe Purves-smith 137 03:40:57 105 Port Moody BC
Male 35 to 39 23 Darrin Derosa 34 03:42:54 109 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Male 35 to 39 24 Lance McClure 211 03:46:02 111 Britannia Beach BC
Male 35 to 39 25 Chris Susko 215 03:46:43 113 Whistler BC
Male 35 to 39 26 Jim MacElwain 102 03:47:17 115 Chilliwack BC
Male 35 to 39 27 Aaron Davis 33 03:49:00 119 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 28 Kevan Shaler 245 03:54:31 128 Brackendale BC
Male 35 to 39 29 Bryan Swan 160 04:00:24 133 Port Moody BC
Male 35 to 39 30 Russ Mehta 112 04:01:15 134 Whistler BC
Male 35 to 39 31 Scott Armes 208 04:02:21 138 Squamish
Male 35 to 39 32 Parry Pollock 216 04:02:54 139 Whistler BC
Male 35 to 39 33 Chris Pardek 124 04:20:29 159 Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 34 Chris Wojcik 191 04:33:35 172 Seattle WA
Male 35 to 39 35 Mark Schuett 149 04:36:20 175 Squamish BC
Male 35 to 39 36 Bryan Raiser 203 04:50:02 187 Squamish BC
Male 35 to 39 37 Kevin Visscher 179 05:06:13 192 Duncan BC
Male 35 to 39 38 Ron Witte 189 05:09:02 194 North Vancouver BC
Male 35 to 39 39 Dean Richards 142 06:33:29 202 Squamish BC
Male 40 to 44 1 Keith Ray 139 02:40:07 7 Whistler BC
Male 40 to 44 2 David Kvick 93 02:44:43 12 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 3 Mike Charuk 22 02:56:24 23 Whistler BC
Male 40 to 44 4 Dave Heisler 201 03:01:29 32 Squamish BC
Male 40 to 44 5 Doug Engstrom 42 03:01:29 33 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Male 40 to 44 6 Richard Potter 135 03:07:54 43 Whistler BC
Male 40 to 44 7 Mike Bremner 222 03:09:45 46 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 8 Gary Ayton 5 03:12:29 49 Uta
Male 40 to 44 9 Glen Illingworth 226 03:21:05 64 Gibsons
Male 40 to 44 10 Ken McDowell 106 03:24:43 68 Squamish BC
Male 40 to 44 11 Graham Garrison 47 03:25:55 71 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 12 Paul Craig 30 03:25:55 72 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 13 Mark Swartzky 161 03:30:10 80 Abbotsford BC
Male 40 to 44 14 Bart Gould 55 03:31:05 84 North Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 15 John Wong 240 03:35:42 90 Burnaby BC
Male 40 to 44 16 Tony Piepjohn 131 03:36:08 93 Halfmoon Bay BC
Male 40 to 44 17 Terry Turpening 172 03:40:56 104 Kent WA
Male 40 to 44 18 Jim Winter 188 03:42:44 108 Abbotsford BC
Male 40 to 44 19 Chris Welsh 181 03:49:20 120 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 20 Kevin Macdonald 101 03:51:35 124 North Van. BC
Male 40 to 44 21 Paul Wick 183 03:55:08 129 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Male 40 to 44 22 Michael Younghusband 195 04:09:14 146 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 23 Joseph Krznaric 238 04:10:27 148 Kelowna BC
Male 40 to 44 24 James DeVries 35 04:13:07 150 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 25 Jeff Driedger 38 04:18:17 157 Burnaby BC
Male 40 to 44 26 Bobby Holden 70 04:24:33 163 Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 27 Art Dekleer 237 04:27:22 167 N. Vancouver BC
Male 40 to 44 28 Kutsuna Hiroji 69 04:39:07 178 Whistler BC
Male 40 to 44 29 Mark Milner 117 04:54:57 188 Langley BC
Male 40 to 44 Rich Rawlings 198 DNF Squamish
Male 40 to 44 Michael Roblin 145 DNF Garibaldi Highlands BC
Male 40 to 44 Mike Carney 18 DNF Garibaldi Highlands BC
Male 45 to 49 1 Scott Woolley 194 02:41:14 10 Squamish BC
Male 45 to 49 2 Sheldon Orr 123 02:55:09 21 Delta BC
Male 45 to 49 3 Stephen Crowley 230 03:10:37 47 Lantzville BC
Male 45 to 49 4 Rob Mulder 246 03:13:13 51 North Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 5 David McKee 108 03:19:13 61 North Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 6 Mike Truelove 207 03:27:17 76 Squamish BC
Male 45 to 49 7 Perry Klassen 87 03:33:52 87 Abbotsford BC
Male 45 to 49 8 Bill McMillan 111 03:37:01 95 Nanaimo BC
Male 45 to 49 9 Peter Gaskill 50 03:37:06 96 Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 10 Damian Cassidy 20 03:38:37 100 West Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 11 Craig Woida 190 03:42:10 107 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Male 45 to 49 12 Rod Camposano 205 03:46:33 112 Roberts Creek BC
Male 45 to 49 13 Bruce Hale 227 03:53:55 126 Surrey BC
Male 45 to 49 14 Larry Falcon 252 04:02:19 137 Whistler BC
Male 45 to 49 15 Guy Thomas 162 04:07:22 144 Vancouver BC
Male 45 to 49 16 John Hieilig 67 04:15:01 151 Squamish BC
Male 45 to 49 17 Stewart Kerr 85 04:18:15 155 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Male 45 to 49 ted russo 147 DNF anmore BC
Male 45 to 49 Andy Horka 72 DNF Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 1 David Sudbury 159 03:07:20 41 Victoria BC
Male 50 to 59 2 Scott Brunning 13 03:10:47 48 Whistler BC
Male 50 to 59 3 William Letham 96 03:16:49 55 North Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 4 Frank Ammirati 225 03:35:49 92 White Rock BC
Male 50 to 59 5 Joe Buszowski 15 03:36:10 94 Canmore AB
Male 50 to 59 6 Bill Ford 43 03:39:48 103 north vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 7 Patrick Gallant 46 03:50:24 123 Port Moody BC
Male 50 to 59 8 Don Hartle 204 03:54:09 127 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Male 50 to 59 9 Zoltan Nagy 236 04:20:56 160 North Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 10 Dale Harper 62 04:22:20 162 West Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 11 Peter Bant 202 04:25:13 165 West Vancouver BC
Male 50 to 59 12 Ernest Chung 23 04:39:04 177 Kentfield CA
Male 50 to 59 13 Rich Chung 24 04:45:51 183 Lions Bay BC
Male 50 to 59 John Guilfoyle 59 DNF Squamish BC
Male 60+ 1 David Thornhill 165 03:49:42 122 Whistler BC
Male 60+ 2 Mike Hawes 63 04:09:32 147 Whistler BC
Male 60+ 3 Gary Baker 7 04:46:18 184 Whistler BC
Male Elite 1 Neal Kindree 254 02:26:53 1 Garibaldi Highlands BC
Male Elite 2 Matt Ryan 229 02:30:14 2 Whistler BC
Male Elite 3 Ryan Taylor 228 02:32:40 3 Charlottetown PEI
Male Elite 4 Mike Hunter 75 02:35:56 5 North Vancouver BC
Male Elite 5 Dustin Gordon 54 02:39:32 6 Pemberton BC
Male Elite 6 Colin Kerr 217 02:40:49 8 Bowen Island BC
Male Elite 7 Andy Traslin 168 02:41:12 9 North Vancouver BC
Male Elite 8 Mike Traslin 169 02:55:32 22 North Vancouver BC
Male Elite 9 Carsten Ivany 76 03:16:49 56 Langley BC
Male Elite Dwayne Kress 91 DNF Garibaldi Higla BC
Male Elite Peter Reid 141 DNF Garibaldi Highlands BC