2007 GearJammer Overall Results

Overall
Placing
FinishTime Racer Plate Category Cat
Placing
City Province
1 02:26:53 Neal Kindree 254 Male Elite 1 Garibaldi Highl BC
2 02:30:14 Matt Ryan 229 Male Elite 2 Whistler BC
3 02:32:40 Ryan Taylor 228 Male Elite 3 Charlottetown PEI
4 02:34:34 Michael Boehm 10 Male 30 to 34 1
5 02:35:56 Mike Hunter 75 Male Elite 4 North Vancouver BC
6 02:39:32 Dustin Gordon 54 Male Elite 5 Pemberton BC
7 02:40:07 Keith Ray 139 Male 40 to 44 1 Whistler BC
8 02:40:49 Colin Kerr 217 Male Elite 6 Bowen Island BC
9 02:41:12 Andy Traslin 168 Male Elite 7 North Vancouver BC
10 02:41:14 Scott Woolley 194 Male 45 to 49 1 Squamish BC
11 02:44:42 Trevor Hopkins 71 Male 35 to 39 1 Pemberton BC
12 02:44:43 David Kvick 93 Male 40 to 44 2 North Vancouver BC
13 02:47:46 Phillip Cairns 16 Male under 20 1 Garibaldi Highl BC
14 02:48:11 Shawn Von Diebitsch 232 Male 30 to 34 2 Vancouver BC
15 02:49:56 Aart Van Kooy 174 Male 35 to 39 2 Peachland BC
16 02:50:22 Graham Tutti 173 Male 35 to 39 3 Vancouver BC
17 02:51:28 Russ Wood 193 Male 30 to 34 3 Pemberton BC
18 02:51:29 Nobuo Shoji 153 Male 35 to 39 4 Vancouver BC
19 02:52:40 Rado Gazdik 219 Male 30 to 34 4 Squamish BC
20 02:53:08 Matthew Coley 28 Male 30 to 34 5 Vancouver BC
21 02:55:09 Sheldon Orr 123 Male 45 to 49 2 Delta BC
22 02:55:32 Mike Traslin 169 Male Elite 8 North Vancouver BC
23 02:56:24 Mike Charuk 22 Male 40 to 44 3 Whistler BC
24 02:56:26 Zac Gartside 49 Male under 20 2 Squamish BC
25 02:56:38 Carl Goldstraw 53 Male 35 to 39 5 Pemberton BC
26 02:59:37 Joanna Harrington 235 Female Elite 1 Whistler BC
27 02:59:51 Jonny Lloyd 250 Male 20 to 29 1 Whistler BC
28 02:59:53 Mike Rauch 231 Male 35 to 39 6 Abbotsford BC
29 03:00:19 Roy Mcbeth 105 Male 35 to 39 7 Maple Ridge BC
30 03:01:14 Joshua Stott 158 Male 20 to 29 2 Pemberton BC
31 03:01:19 Ryan Newsome 122 Male 35 to 39 8 Port Moody BC
32 03:01:29 Dave Heisler 201 Male 40 to 44 4 Squamish BC
33 03:01:29 Doug Engstrom 42 Male 40 to 44 5 Garibaldi Highl BC
34 03:01:58 Daniel Gazdik 218 Male 20 to 29 3 Squamish BC
35 03:02:15 Norrie Henderson 65 Male 20 to 29 4 Kelowna BC
36 03:03:22 Matt Drown 39 Male 30 to 34 6 Vancouver BC
37 03:04:35 Jesse Horn 73 Male under 20 3 Halfmoon Bay BC
38 03:06:33 Niels Steiner 157 Male 30 to 34 7 Coquitlam BC
39 03:06:40 Stuart Cook 29 Male 30 to 34 8 Garibaldi Highl BC
40 03:06:44 Ted Lawson 95 Male 35 to 39 9 N. Vancouver BC
41 03:07:20 David Sudbury 159 Male 50 to 59 1 Victoria BC
42 03:07:32 Andrew Pitre 134 Male 20 to 29 5 Sidney BC
43 03:07:54 Richard Potter 135 Male 40 to 44 6 Whistler BC
44 03:08:54 Peter Schenk 221 Male 35 to 39 10 Garibaldi Highl BC
45 03:08:55 Hayden Drygas 200 Male under 20 4 Squamish BC
46 03:09:45 Mike Bremner 222 Male 40 to 44 7 Vancouver BC
47 03:10:37 Stephen Crowley 230 Male 45 to 49 3 Lantzville BC
48 03:10:47 Scott Brunning 13 Male 50 to 59 2 Whistler BC
49 03:12:29 Gary Ayton 5 Male 40 to 44 8 Uta
50 03:12:53 Peter Henderson 66 Male 35 to 39 11 Vancouver BC
51 03:13:13 Rob Mulder 246 Male 45 to 49 4 North Vancouver BC
52 03:14:29 Brandon Guevara 58 Male 30 to 34 9 Maple Ridge BC
53 03:16:05 LJ Wilson 187 Male 30 to 34 10 Squamish BC
54 03:16:46 Erik Mulder 247 Male under 20 5 North Vancouver BC
55 03:16:49 William Letham 96 Male 50 to 59 3 North Vancouver BC
56 03:16:49 Carsten Ivany 76 Male Elite 9 Langley BC
57 03:17:06 Gordon Michaux 241 Male 35 to 39 12 Vancouver BC
58 03:17:19 Aaron VanderWaal 177 Male 30 to 34 11 Seattle WA
59 03:17:36 Melanie Vaughan 248 Female Elite 2 Vancouver BC
60 03:17:50 Jay Latiff 94 Male 30 to 34 12 Nanaimo BC
61 03:19:13 David McKee 108 Male 45 to 49 5 North Vancouver BC
62 03:19:54 David Huntley 243 Male 20 to 29 6 Duncan BC
63 03:20:39 Kevin Koopmans 89 Male 30 to 34 13 abbotsford BC
64 03:21:05 Glen Illingworth 226 Male 40 to 44 9 Gibsons
65 03:22:57 Duncan Clarke 26 Male 35 to 39 13 Vancouver BC
66 03:23:59 Allistair Clegg 27 Male 35 to 39 14 Squamish BC
67 03:24:27 Robin Dutton 40 Male 30 to 34 14 Nanaimo BC
68 03:24:43 Ken McDowell 106 Male 40 to 44 10 Squamish BC
69 03:25:17 Hector Aragon 1 Male 30 to 34 15 Britannia Beach BC
70 03:25:51 Maurice Castonguay 21 Male 35 to 39 15 North Vancouver BC
71 03:25:55 Graham Garrison 47 Male 40 to 44 11 North Vancouver BC
72 03:25:55 Paul Craig 30 Male 40 to 44 12 North Vancouver BC
73 03:25:58 trevor jones 80 Male 30 to 34 16 shawnigan lake BC
74 03:26:12 Jeremy Hart 242 Male 35 to 39 16 Victoria BC
75 03:26:31 Ken Pistak 133 Male 20 to 29 7 Trail BC
76 03:27:17 Mike Truelove 207 Male 45 to 49 6 Squamish BC
77 03:27:57 Lesley Clements 234 Female Elite 3 Whistler BC
78 03:28:25 Annie Kvick 92 Female 30 to 34 1 North Vancouver BC
79 03:28:55 Tavis Thomson 164 Male 30 to 34 17 Squamish BC
80 03:30:10 Mark Swartzky 161 Male 40 to 44 13 Abbotsford BC
81 03:30:23 Peter Pearson 127 Male 35 to 39 17 Garibaldi Highl BC
82 03:30:39 Troy Trillo 170 Male 35 to 39 18 Nelson BC
83 03:30:44 Jacob Melville 113 Male under 20 6 Brackendale BC
84 03:31:05 Bart Gould 55 Male 40 to 44 14 North Vancouver BC
85 03:32:47 Nakamura Yutaka 196 Male 30 to 34 18 Burnaby BC
86 03:33:06 Alex Ritchie 143 Male 20 to 29 8 Squamish BC
87 03:33:52 Perry Klassen 87 Male 45 to 49 7 Abbotsford BC
88 03:34:02 Michael Mee 251 Male under 20 7 Squamish BC
89 03:35:42 Jay Menning 253 Male 35 to 39 19 North Vancouver BC
90 03:35:42 John Wong 240 Male 40 to 44 15 Burnaby BC
91 03:35:43 Katherine Short 220 Female under 20 1 Halfmoon Bay BC
92 03:35:49 Frank Ammirati 225 Male 50 to 59 4 White Rock BC
93 03:36:08 Tony Piepjohn 131 Male 40 to 44 16 Halfmoon Bay BC
94 03:36:10 Joe Buszowski 15 Male 50 to 59 5 Canmore AB
95 03:37:01 Bill McMillan 111 Male 45 to 49 8 Nanaimo BC
96 03:37:06 Peter Gaskill 50 Male 45 to 49 9 Vancouver BC
97 03:37:14 Abel Matteo 213 Male 35 to 39 20 Brackendale BC
98 03:37:34 Colten Mahood 103 Male under 20 8 Garibaldi Highl BC
99 03:38:08 Gary Tosh 167 Male 35 to 39 21 Vancouver BC
100 03:38:37 Damian Cassidy 20 Male 45 to 49 10 West Vancouver BC
101 03:38:40 Valerie Fraser 44 Female 35 to 39 1 Garibaldi Highl BC
102 03:39:37 Shane Aseltine 224 Male 30 to 34 19 Squamish BC
103 03:39:48 Bill Ford 43 Male 50 to 59 6 north vancouver BC
104 03:40:56 Terry Turpening 172 Male 40 to 44 17 Kent WA
105 03:40:57 Joe Purves-smith 137 Male 35 to 39 22 Port Moody BC
106 03:41:56 Michael McArthur 104 Male 30 to 34 20 New Westminster BC
107 03:42:10 Craig Woida 190 Male 45 to 49 11 garibaldi highl BC
108 03:42:44 Jim Winter 188 Male 40 to 44 18 Abbotsford BC
109 03:42:54 Darrin Derosa 34 Male 35 to 39 23 Garibaldi Highl BC
110 03:44:18 Yojiro Hiki 68 Male 20 to 29 9 Whistler BC
111 03:46:02 Lance McClure 211 Male 35 to 39 24 Britannia Beach BC
112 03:46:33 Rod Camposano 205 Male 45 to 49 12 Roberts Creek BC
113 03:46:43 Chris Susko 215 Male 35 to 39 25 Whistler BC
114 03:46:53 Kristina Bangma 8 Female 30 to 34 2 Vancouver BC
115 03:47:17 Jim MacElwain 102 Male 35 to 39 26 Chilliwack BC
116 03:48:04 Jennifer Thompson 163 Female 35 to 39 2 Garibaldi Highl BC
117 03:48:26 Paul Austin 4 Male 30 to 34 21 Vancouver BC
118 03:48:26 Jereomy Pelletier 129 Male under 20 9 Garibaldi HIghl BC
119 03:49:00 Aaron Davis 33 Male 35 to 39 27 Vancouver BC
120 03:49:20 Chris Welsh 181 Male 40 to 44 19 Vancouver BC
121 03:49:27 Tara Walsh 180 Female 35 to 39 3 North Vancouver BC
122 03:49:42 David Thornhill 165 Male 60+ 1 Whistler BC
123 03:50:24 Patrick Gallant 46 Male 50 to 59 7 Port Moody BC
124 03:51:35 Kevin Macdonald 101 Male 40 to 44 20 North Van. BC
125 03:53:55 Andreas Sandell 148 Male 30 to 34 22 Squamish BC
126 03:53:55 Bruce Hale 227 Male 45 to 49 13 Surrey BC
127 03:54:09 Don Hartle 204 Male 50 to 59 8 Garibaldi Highl BC
128 03:54:31 Kevan Shaler 245 Male 35 to 39 28 Brackendale BC
129 03:55:08 Paul Wick 183 Male 40 to 44 21 Garibaldi Highl BC
130 03:55:45 Hugo Morin 120 Male 30 to 34 23 Vancouver BC
131 03:56:02 Grace Menning 115 Female 35 to 39 4 North Vancouver BC
132 03:59:41 Tonja Dwyer 41 Female 30 to 34 3 Vancouver BC
133 04:00:24 Bryan Swan 160 Male 35 to 39 29 Port Moody BC
134 04:01:15 Russ Mehta 112 Male 35 to 39 30 Whistler BC
135 04:01:39 Karen Ogilvie 199 Female 30 to 34 4 Squamish BC
136 04:02:06 Dann Greenway 56 Male 20 to 29 10 Whistler BC
137 04:02:19 Larry Falcon 252 Male 45 to 49 14 Whistler BC
138 04:02:21 Scott Armes 208 Male 35 to 39 31 Squamish
139 04:02:54 Parry Pollock 216 Male 35 to 39 32 Whistler BC
140 04:03:53 Kurtis VanBibber 176 Male under 20 10 Garibaldi Highl BC
141 04:06:06 Jim Brandsma 12 Male 30 to 34 24 Cobble Hill BC
142 04:06:42 Penny Cameron 17 Female 40 to 44 1 Whistler BC
143 04:07:15 Tanya Campossano 206 Female 30 to 34 5 Roberts Creek BC
144 04:07:22 Guy Thomas 162 Male 45 to 49 15 Vancouver BC
145 04:09:10 Angie Bryans 14 Female 30 to 34 6 Fernie BC
146 04:09:14 Michael Younghusband 195 Male 40 to 44 22 Vancouver BC
147 04:09:32 Mike Hawes 63 Male 60+ 2 Whistler BC
148 04:10:27 Joseph Krznaric 238 Male 40 to 44 23 Kelowna BC
149 04:10:58 Christine Lynch 100 Female under 20 2 Sechelt BC
150 04:13:07 James DeVries 35 Male 40 to 44 24 Vancouver BC
151 04:15:01 John Hieilig 67 Male 45 to 49 16 Squamish BC
152 04:15:07 Sean McKenzie 109 Male 30 to 34 25 Burnaby BC
153 04:17:02 Jung Park 125 Male 20 to 29 11 Whistler BC
154 04:18:14 Ian Kerr 84 Male under 20 11 Garibaldi Highl BC
155 04:18:15 Stewart Kerr 85 Male 45 to 49 17 Garibaldi Highl BC
156 04:18:16 Tammy Shore 154 Female 30 to 34 7 Pemberton BC
157 04:18:17 Jeff Driedger 38 Male 40 to 44 25 Burnaby BC
158 04:19:01 Kim Stegeman 239 Female 35 to 39 5 Garibaldi Highl BC
159 04:20:29 Chris Pardek 124 Male 35 to 39 33 Vancouver BC
160 04:20:56 Zoltan Nagy 236 Male 50 to 59 9 North Vancouver BC
161 04:22:16 Tanner Hall 61 Male under 20 12 Garibaldi Highl BC
162 04:22:20 Dale Harper 62 Male 50 to 59 10 West Vancouver BC
163 04:24:33 Bobby Holden 70 Male 40 to 44 26 Vancouver BC
164 04:24:39 Paula Robertson 214 Female 30 to 34 8 Pemberton BC
165 04:25:13 Peter Bant 202 Male 50 to 59 11 West Vancouver BC
166 04:25:50 Victoria Whitney 182 Female under 20 3 Whistler BC
167 04:27:22 Art Dekleer 237 Male 40 to 44 27 N. Vancouver BC
168 04:29:04 Kyran Kennedy 83 Female 35 to 39 6 North Vancouver BC
169 04:29:04 Kelly Heilig 64 Female 45 to 49 1 Squamish BC
170 04:31:28 Arlen Jacobs 78 Male 20 to 29 12 Delta BC
171 04:32:07 Patti Dods 36 Female 30 to 34 9 North Vancouver BC
172 04:33:35 Chris Wojcik 191 Male 35 to 39 34 Seattle WA
173 04:33:59 Nick Varey 178 Male 30 to 34 26 Squamish BC
174 04:36:08 Jesse Kao 244 Male 20 to 29 13 Nanaimo BC
175 04:36:20 Mark Schuett 149 Male 35 to 39 35 Squamish BC
176 04:38:06 Beverly Baker 6 Female 20 to 29 1 Whistler BC
177 04:39:04 Ernest Chung 23 Male 50 to 59 12 Kentfield CA
178 04:39:07 Kutsuna Hiroji 69 Male 40 to 44 28 Whistler BC
179 04:39:21 Hiromichi Miura 119 Male under 20 13 Whistler BC
180 04:39:28 Judi Garrison 48 Female 40 to 44 2 North Vancouver BC
181 04:39:28 Susan Weston 233 Female 45 to 49 2 North Vancouver BC
182 04:44:28 Kristi Yzerman 197 Female 35 to 39 7 Garibaldi Highl BC
183 04:45:51 Rich Chung 24 Male 50 to 59 13 Lions Bay BC
184 04:46:18 Gary Baker 7 Male 60+ 3 Whistler BC
185 04:47:06 Mark Burrill 249 Male under 20 14 Burnaby BC
186 04:47:21 Inga Ivany 77 Female 45 to 49 3 Elkford BC
187 04:50:02 Bryan Raiser 203 Male 35 to 39 36 Squamish BC
188 04:54:57 Mark Milner 117 Male 40 to 44 29 Langley BC
189 04:57:10 Katherine Mulvihill 121 Female 35 to 39 8 Pemberton BC
190 05:02:33 Carla Greer 57 Female 20 to 29 2 Squamish BC
191 05:03:51 Alison Lynch 99 Female 50 to 59 1 Sechelt BC
192 05:06:13 Kevin Visscher 179 Male 35 to 39 37 Duncan BC
193 05:09:02 Dennis Randy Ranada 138 Male 30 to 34 27 Squamish BC
194 05:09:02 Ron Witte 189 Male 35 to 39 38 North Vancouver BC
195 05:14:04 Shawn Pedersen 128 Male 20 to 29 14 Seattle WA
196 05:14:30 Lina Augaitis 3 Female 20 to 29 3 Whistler BC
197 05:22:24 Kirsten Pinfold 132 Female 35 to 39 9 North Vancouver BC
198 05:27:33 Rhonna Gurevich 60 Female 30 to 34 10 Vancouver BC
199 05:32:26 Jeff Loepky 98 Male 30 to 34 28 Port Moody BC
200 05:40:09 Tina Plumb 210 Female 35 to 39 10 Garibaldi Highl BC
201 05:40:10 Cory McAnerin 209 Male under 20 15 Surrey BC
202 06:33:29 Dean Richards 142 Male 35 to 39 39 Squamish BC
203 06:33:30 Ronald Parr 126 Male 30 to 34 29 Garibaldi Highl BC
DNF Lorraine Ross 223 Female 35 to 39 Garibaldi Highl BC
DNF Jacki Willcox 186 Female 45 to 49 Squamish BC
DNF Angelo Mendoza 114 Male 20 to 29 Squamish BC
DNF Martin Kang 82 Male 30 to 34 Vancouver BC
DNF Eric Armour 2 Male 30 to 34 Squamish BC
DNF Paul Sellars 150 Male 30 to 34 Surrey BC
DNF Rich Rawlings 198 Male 40 to 44 Squamish
DNF Michael Roblin 145 Male 40 to 44 Garibaldi Highl BC
DNF Mike Carney 18 Male 40 to 44 Garibaldi Highl BC
DNF ted russo 147 Male 45 to 49 anmore BC
DNF Andy Horka 72 Male 45 to 49 Vancouver BC
DNF John Guilfoyle 59 Male 50 to 59 Squamish BC
DNF Jarrad Wilhelm 184 Male under 20 Brackendale BC
DNF Heather Lamson 212 Female Elite Squamish BC
DNF Dwayne Kress 91 Male Elite Garibaldi Higla BC
DNF Peter Reid 141 Male Elite Garibaldi Highl BC