SQUAMISH TEST OF METAL
Race Results 1998

Men Citizen 10-18

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   141 3:26:13 8186 Nikolai HUNGR               West Vancouver, BC
    2   245 3:46:45 8080 Jamie CULLEN                West Vancouver, BC
    3   330 4:00:38 8394 Jason VANDERGAAG            Brackendale, BC
    4   347 4:03:17 8000 David ACHTEMICHUK           West Vancouver, BC
    5   368 4:08:19 8011 Michael AVIS                Nanoose Bay, BC
    6   397 4:12:57 8392 Steven UNDERWOOD            Squamish, BC
    7   409 4:15:23 8175 Brian HOFF                  Squamish, BC
    8   424 4:18:03 8003 Bryon ADAMS                 Garibaldi Hts., BC
    9   435 4:20:01 8308 Jesse PAULS                 Squamish, BC
   10   495 4:30:09 8002 Brandon ADAMS               Garibaldi Hts., BC
   11   526 4:34:22 8196 Clark JENSON                Squamish, BC
   12   544 4:39:30 8165 Mathew HART                 Maple Ridge, BC
   13   582 4:46:08 8463 Brent PECK                  Nanaimo, BC
   14   588 4:46:56 8251 Jordan MANLEY               North Vancouver, BC
   15   591 4:48:01 8475 Brian WHYTE                 Nanaimo, BC
   16   597 4:50:02 8265 Matt MCCABE                 Squamish, BC
   17   629 4:59:30 8242 Ryan LYNNE                  Port Moody, BC
   18   673 5:16:55 8373 Travis STREB                North Vancouver, BC
   19   688 5:27:00 8046 Jordan BROWN                Surrey, BC
   20   707 5:44:24 8075 Arturo CORDERO SAPIEN       Squamish, BC
   21   713 5:48:07 8330 Keith REED                  Squamish, BC
 

Men Citizen 19-29

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   109 3:20:01 8345 Doug SAGE                   Garibaldi Hts., BC
    2   113 3:21:07 8282 Rick MIORIN                 Squamish, BC
    3   115 3:21:45 8016 Peter BARRETT               Bellingham, WA
    4   121 3:22:05 8211 Chris KIESWETTER            Vancouver, BC
    5   131 3:24:07 8432 Simon WOOD                  Squamish, BC
    6   134 3:24:46 8588 Jason SMITH                 Whistler, BC
    7   149 3:29:55 8061 Danilo CARON                Kamloops, BC
    8   156 3:31:18 8376 Carl TESSMANN               North Vancouver, BC
    9   163 3:32:19 8593 Stephen TODD                North Vancouver, BC
   10   165 3:32:31 8044 Doug BROWN                  Vancouver, BC
   11   180 3:35:11 8090 Sean DICKSON                Whistler, BC
   12   184 3:35:30 8444 Gordon DREWITT              Vancouver, BC
   13   185 3:35:36 8149 Jordan GRASBY               Campbell River, BC
   14   208 3:40:19 8591 Tom HAWTHORNE               Whistler, BC
   15   209 3:40:28 8097 Steve DUNN                  North Vancouver, BC
   16   218 3:41:16 8291 Glenn MURRAY                Whistler, BC
   17   226 3:42:53 8395 Brendan VAUGHAN             Nanaimo, BC
   18   228 3:42:59 8441 Bob BOUDOT                  Nanaimo, BC
   19   235 3:44:14 8458 Terry LORETTE               Garibaldi Hts., BC
   20   237 3:45:35 8021 Todd BEERNINK               Vancouver, BC
   21   262 3:48:45 8067 Jim CHARLESWORTH            West Vancouver, BC
   22   281 3:52:27 8415 Steve WISHART               Surrey, BC
   23   282 3:52:28 8036 Russ BOUGIE                 Vancouver, BC
   24   286 3:53:04 8144 Blair GOSLING               Squamish, BC
   25   287 3:53:09 8315 Jordan PETROVICS            Sardis, BC
   26   292 3:53:53 8283 Miro MISCI                  New Westminster, BC
   27   293 3:53:55 8599 Shell THOMPSON              Merritt, BC
   28   295 3:54:30 8281 Les MINA                    North Vancouver, BC
   29   305 3:56:12 8134 Jack GIDDINGS               Vancouver, BC
   30   307 3:56:28 8171 Konstantin HENSCHEN         North Vancouver, BC
   31   308 3:56:35 8429 Darryl ISAAC                Squamish, BC
   32   318 3:57:59 8246 Bill MACLEAN                Vancouver, BC
   33   320 3:58:12 8105 Rowland ENGLAND             Whistler, BC
   34   323 3:58:51 8294 Kevin NELSON                Vancouver, BC
   35   334 4:01:20 8403 Bob WELBOURN                Coquitlam, BC
   36   335 4:01:56 8369 Sheldon STEED               Vancouver, BC
   37   339 4:02:16 8313 Jim PERREAULT               Abbotsford, BC
   38   340 4:02:27 8008 Ted ANDERSON                Vancouver, BC
   39   355 4:05:04 8589 Leigh EDGE                  Vancouver, BC
   40   361 4:07:41 8467 Shane ROBILLIARD            Whistler, BC
   41   364 4:07:53 8306 Terry PATTERSON             Garibaldi Hts., BC
   42   374 4:09:08 8056 Peter CAPALDI               Whistler, BC
   43   379 4:09:42 8099 Allan DYCK                  Burnaby, BC
   44   392 4:12:05 8244 Jim MACELWAIN               Chilliwack, BC
   45   394 4:12:44 8397 Nicholas VIPOND             North Vancouver, BC
   46   403 4:14:14 8278 Mike METCALFE               Surrey, BC
   47   406 4:15:07 8142 Alain GORDON-SEYMOUR        Squamish, BC
   48   407 4:15:21 8167 Paul HAVENS                 Quesnel, BC
   49   411 4:15:48 8464 Thomas PEACOCK              Vancouver, BC
   50   416 4:16:51 8347 Dan SAUVE                   Whistler, BC
   51   425 4:18:12 8076 James COULTER               Vancouver, BC
   52   428 4:18:36 8179 Aaron HOSKINS               Chilliwack, BC
   53   429 4:18:39 8427 Mark KOUPRIE                Squamish, BC
   54   437 4:20:42 8454 Dean KOTOPSKI               Port Moody, BC
   55   444 4:21:47 8284 Todd MITCHELL               North Vancouver, BC
   56   452 4:23:20 8317 Eric PINFOLD                North Vancouver, BC
   57   464 4:25:41 8424 Wayne SAKAMOTO              Burnaby, BC
   58   465 4:26:00 8364 Jason STAFFORD              Kamloops, BC
   59   466 4:26:10 8598 Leo RODRIGUEZ               Squamish, BC
   60   472 4:27:07 8418 Chris WOOD                  Whistler, BC
   61   478 4:27:31 8173 Jeff HILDEBRAUD             Abbotsford, BC
   62   482 4:28:08 8311 Dave PEARSON                Vancouver, BC
   63   485 4:28:47 8249 Jessie MALAKOE              Surrey, BC
   64   490 4:29:11 8430 Chris STATTS                Squamish, BC
   65   502 4:30:59 8476 Marcus WESTWOOD             Whistler, BC
   66   505 4:31:21 8290 Michael MURPHY              Burnaby, BC
   67   512 4:32:01 8425 Ryan LINK                   Squamish, BC
   68   522 4:33:31 8162 John HARMER                 Vancouver, BC
   69   524 4:33:38 8277 Vince MESENCHUK             Surrey, BC
   70   528 4:35:08 8236 Scott LOCKWOOD              Vancouver, BC
   71   531 4:35:27 8228 Mika LASPA                  Abbotsford, BC
   72   532 4:35:45 8239 Winston LUI                 Vancouver, BC
   73   546 4:39:57 8062 Jeremy CARTIER              Burnaby, BC
   74   549 4:40:16 8331 Jacques REID                Vancouver, BC
   75   552 4:40:34 8316 Denis PIANAROSA             North Vancouver, BC
   76   556 4:41:26 8404 Marvin WESENBERG            Vancouver, BC
   77   557 4:41:29 8100 Dieter ECKELS               Seattle, WA
   78   558 4:41:29 8082 Zac DAAB                    Bellevue, WA
   79   560 4:41:38 8176 Greg HOFF                   Squamish, BC
   80   563 4:42:18 8297 Keith NICHOLL               Vancouver, BC
   81   564 4:43:06 8156 Stephan GUERIN              Garibaldi Hts., BC
   82   575 4:44:39 8247 Rob MACLEOD                 Vancouver, BC
   83   579 4:45:04 8240 Shawn LUKEZIC               Vancouver, BC
   84   580 4:45:36 8221 Paul KUCERA                 Langley, BC
   85   586 4:46:50 8122 Timothy FOX                 Lodi, CA
   86   590 4:48:00 8309 Ben PAWLETT                 Squamish, BC
   87   599 4:50:56 8116 Carlos FLEET                Vancouver, BC
   88   600 4:51:05 8113 Dwayne FERGUSON             Vancouver, BC
   89   603 4:52:09 8390 Brian TUULOS                White Rock, BC
   90   612 4:55:48 8293 Shane MURTAGH               Maple Ridge, BC
   91   613 4:55:49 8205 Duane KEATING               North Vancouver, BC
   92   615 4:56:21 8070 Russ CHORE                  Shalath, BC
   93   623 4:59:00 8194 Stacy JENSEN                Burnaby, BC
   94   632 4:59:56 8163 Toby HARPER                 New Westminster, BC
   95   641 5:03:45 8401 Peter WALTON                Vancouver, BC
   96   643 5:04:39 8053 Aron CAMPBELL               North Vancouver, BC
   97   649 5:06:10 8459 Jamie MOORE                 Squamish, BC
   98   651 5:06:30 8234 Miguel LINO-MARIN           Port Moody, BC
   99   659 5:12:01 8305 Wayne PARSONS               North Vancouver, BC
  100   660 5:12:22 8124 David FRANKLIN              Burnaby, BC
  101   665 5:15:03 8164 Mike HARRIS                 Burnaby, BC
  102   679 5:20:44 8170 Peter HELLAND               Vancouver, BC
  103   689 5:27:02 8042 Simon Joseph BRODERICK      Vancouver, BC
  104   699 5:37:58 8357 Graham SIBBALD              Vancouver, BC
  105   703 5:43:27 8210 Arash KHODDAMY              Vancouver, BC
 

Men Citizen 30-39

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1    67 3:07:31 8341 Al RUMBLE                   Whistler, BC
    2    89 3:15:14 8188 Glen ILLINGWORTH            Gibsons, BC
    3   120 3:21:58 8077 Richard COX                 North Vancouver, BC
    4   123 3:22:46 8259 Grant MARTIN                Squamish, BC
    5   130 3:23:55 8378 Derek THOMAS                Squamish, BC
    6   144 3:27:29 8209 Stewart KERR                Squamish, BC
    7   147 3:28:29 8289 Jon MULVILLE                Whistler, BC
    8   155 3:31:18 8022 Geoff BELL                  Vancouver, BC
    9   158 3:31:42 8321 Russell PLUME               Vancouver, BC
   10   170 3:33:54 8312 Jim PEARSON                 Vancouver, BC
   11   179 3:34:39 8449 Andrew HANDFORD             Vancouver, BC
   12   183 3:35:30 8088 Kendell DICKINSON           Vancouver, BC
   13   187 3:35:38 8343 Martin RUSSEL               Squamish, BC
   14   194 3:37:43 8217 Craig KOSZMAN               Whistler, BC
   15   215 3:40:44 8145 Rod GRANGE                  Whistler, BC
   16   219 3:41:19 8379 Glenn THOMPSON              Squamish, BC
   17   220 3:41:36 8367 Chris STANFORD              Whistler, BC
   18   222 3:42:05 8363 Tim SPRAGGS                 Squamish, BC
   19   223 3:42:27 8096 Glenn DOREY                 North Vancouver, BC
   20   236 3:44:33 8450 Stacey HOVDE                Abbotsford, BC
   21   244 3:46:26 8359 Mac SINCLAIR                Squamish, BC
   22   250 3:47:40 8214 Steve KLASSEN               North Vancouver, BC
   23   252 3:47:42 8451 John INGLIS                 Whistler, BC
   24   253 3:47:43 8181 Mark HUGGAIN                Vancouver, BC
   25   255 3:48:09 8256 Aurelio MAROGNA             White Rock, BC
   26   263 3:48:51 8106 Ron ENNS                    Squamish, BC
   27   266 3:49:13 8408 Kerry WHITE                 Coquitlam, BC
   28   268 3:49:37 8015 Gary BARKLIND               Bellingham, WA
   29   270 3:50:29 8405 Bill WEST                   Vancouver, BC
   30   271 3:50:36 8231 Kurt LEVY                   Burien, WA
   31   272 3:50:41 8158 Doug HALL                   Garibaldi Hts., BC
   32   276 3:51:15 8423 Derek ZIMMERMAN             Squamish, BC
   33   278 3:51:54 8255 Chris MARNEY                Sacramento, CA
   34   288 3:53:15 8027 Chris BERG                  Vancouver, BC
   35   294 3:53:57 8597 Thomas JONES                Vancouver, BC
   36   297 3:55:14 8225 David LANE                  Whistler, BC
   37   303 3:55:59 8352 Danny SCHOELER              Gibsons, BC
   38   304 3:56:06 8336 Ron ROSSER                  Squamish, BC
   39   310 3:56:39 8118 Eric FOLTAN                 Kamloops, BC
   40   313 3:57:12 8191 Sean JAEGLI                 Vancouver, BC
   41   314 3:57:15 8361 Jeff SMITH                  Vancouver, BC
   42   322 3:58:27 8261 Jerry MARTINEK              North Vancouver, BC
   43   324 3:59:03 8287 Peter MORTENSEN             Garibaldi Hts., BC
   44   326 3:59:04 8399 Dominic WALSH               Vancouver, BC
   45   328 3:59:41 8068 Shain CHISHOLM              Surrey, BC
   46   333 4:01:00 8101 Ronald EDWARDS              Vancouver, BC
   47   337 4:01:59 8472 Graham SWANN                Squamish, BC
   48   338 4:02:11 8353 Brad SEVENKO                San Francisco, CA
   49   341 4:02:34 8329 Chris RAYMOND               Delta, BC
   50   342 4:02:46 8119 Denis FONTAINE              Vancouver, BC
   51   346 4:03:06 8332 Randy RICHMOND              West Vancouver, BC
   52   349 4:03:41 8326 Paul PREFONTAINE            Vancouver, BC
   53   350 4:03:47 8143 Bryan GORMANN               Coquitlam, BC
   54   352 4:04:12 8078 Daryle CRAIG                Squamish, BC
   55   356 4:05:26 8025 Brent BENOIT                Vancouver, BC
   56   358 4:06:30 8274 Paul MCKENZIE               West Vancouver, BC
   57   360 4:06:49 8280 Colin MILLER                Vancouver, BC
   58   363 4:07:51 8269 Ken MCDOWELL                Squamish, BC
   59   366 4:08:07 8383 Brant TOMLIN                North Vancouver, BC
   60   369 4:08:20 8094 Jim DONALDSON               Vancouver, BC
   61   370 4:08:24 8222 Andy KUPREL                 Squamish, BC
   62   375 4:09:13 8232 Paul LEWARNE                Squamish, BC
   63   376 4:09:14 8409 Paul WHITEHEAD              Vancouver, BC
   64   377 4:09:15 8168 Richard HAYWOOD             Garibaldi Hts., BC
   65   380 4:09:46 8594 Dan ALLEN                   Port Coquitlam, BC
   66   383 4:10:08 8374 Charles STUART              Port Moody, BC
   67   387 4:10:25 8342 Chris RUMMALS               Garibaldi Hts., BC
   68   389 4:10:58 8337 Graham ROSS                 Vancouver, BC
   69   391 4:11:23 8402 Dwight WATSON               Garibaldi Hts., BC
   70   396 4:12:49 8095 Steven DONNELLY             Squamish, BC
   71   398 4:12:59 8033 Jeremy BLACK                Vancouver, BC
   72   399 4:13:10 8254 Diego MARCHESE              Burnaby, BC
   73   401 4:13:53 8362 Tom SMOLIC                  Burnaby, BC
   74   402 4:14:05 8035 Chris BOTTRILL              North Vancouver, BC
   75   404 4:14:16 8098 Don DUPUIS                  Vancouver, BC
   76   408 4:15:22 8439 Jeff ALEXANDER              Whistler, BC
   77   410 4:15:24 8161 Eric HARDS                  Calgary, BC
   78   413 4:16:26 8203 Chris KALLIS                Vancouver, BC
   79   415 4:16:48 8104 Darren ENG                  Vancouver, BC
   80   419 4:17:26 8138 Graham GILLEY               Vancouver, BC
   81   420 4:17:28 8445 Kevin GOODMAN               Vancouver, BC
   82   422 4:17:52 8368 Mitch STATTON               New Westminster, BC
   83   423 4:17:58 8344 Shawn RUTHVEN               Vancouver, BC
   84   426 4:18:32 8120 Marc FORTIER                Garibaldi Hts., BC
   85   433 4:19:36 8271 Steve MCILVENNA             Kelowna, BC
   86   434 4:19:39 8279 Luc MICHAUD                 Kamloops, BC
   87   436 4:20:33 8421 Doug YOUNG                  Surrey, BC
   88   441 4:21:08 8130 Steve GARTON                Coquitlam, BC
   89   448 4:22:59 8157 David HALL                  Vancouver, BC
   90   454 4:23:45 8334 Michael ROBLIN              Squamish, BC
   91   457 4:24:30 8370 Chris STERZINGER            Richmond, BC
   92   460 4:25:33 8055 Rod CAMPOSANO               Gibsons, BC
   93   467 4:26:25 8023 Jeff BELL                   Vancouver, BC
   94   468 4:26:26 8139 Mike GOERTZ                 Burnaby, BC
   95   469 4:26:35 8069 Alan CHITTY                 North Vancouver, BC
   96   471 4:26:52 8300 Dave OLSON                  Vancouver, BC
   97   473 4:27:07 8092 Peter DOBIAS                Whistler, BC
   98   476 4:27:15 8086 Andrew DEBOER               North Vancouver, BC
   99   477 4:27:18 8227 Sean LANGUEDOC              Garibaldi Hts., BC
  100   480 4:27:59 8212 Andy KING                   Squamish, BC
  101   486 4:28:47 8024 Steve BENNETT               North Vancouver, BC
  102   496 4:30:19 8358 Mark SIMPSON                Vancouver, BC
  103   506 4:31:37 8431 Jeff STOVIN                 Squamish, BC
  104   507 4:31:45 8372 Bill STORMONT               West Vancouver, BC
  105   509 4:31:54 8058 Ken CARLAW                  Burnaby, BC
  106   510 4:31:55 8141 William GORDON              Vancouver, BC
  107   511 4:31:55 8460 Joe MAIKA                   Vancouver, BC
  108   513 4:32:18 8084 Ross DAVIDSON               North Vancouver, BC
  109   516 4:32:41 8388 Paul TRUDEAU                Port Moody, BC
  110   517 4:32:53 8391 Stephen TWILLEY             Garibaldi Hts., BC
  111   519 4:33:00 8184 Douglas HULME               Burnaby, BC
  112   527 4:34:26 8351 Andrew SCHEIBER             Quesnel, BC
  113   533 4:35:51 8400 Mike WALTON                 North Vancouver, BC
  114   538 4:37:49 8201 Mike JOYCE                  Burnaby, BC
  115   542 4:38:40 8065 Ken CHAN                    Vancouver, BC
  116   551 4:40:31 8091 Andy DITTRICH               Hundred Mile H, BC
  117   561 4:42:04 8169 Rob HEAD                    Powell River, BC
  118   570 4:43:48 8260 James MARTIN                Garibaldi Hts., BC
  119   573 4:44:35 8219 Maciej KROK                 Squamish, BC
  120   574 4:44:38 8037 Louis BOULANGER             Delta, BC
  121   577 4:44:52 8178 Tom HONEY                   Garibaldi Hts., BC
  122   581 4:45:43 8304 Glen PARDOE                 Garibaldi Hts., BC
  123   589 4:47:04 8133 Mark GERAGHTY               Vancouver, BC
  124   595 4:49:02 8066 Richard CHAN                Richmond, BC
  125   596 4:49:17 8270 James MCGREGOR              Vancouver, BC
  126   598 4:50:09 8019 Mike BEAUBIEN               Squamish, BC
  127   606 4:53:11 8045 Gary BROWN                  West Vancouver, BC
  128   607 4:53:12 8114 Jeff FINDLAY                Brackendale, BC
  129   611 4:55:03 8172 Derek HIGGINS               Powell River, BC
  130   620 4:58:35 8412 Van WILSON                  Garibaldi Hts., BC
  131   626 4:59:15 8440 Shawn ASLANI                Vancouver, BC
  132   627 4:59:18 8349 Bruce SAVORY                North Vancouver, BC
  133   631 4:59:40 8005 Dean AIKENHEAD              Powell River, BC
  134   633 5:00:04 8420 Stan YEE                    Vancouver, BC
  135   638 5:03:09 8469 Dennis ROZITIS              Richmond, BC
  136   639 5:03:17 8393 Jeff VAN NORMAN             Squamish, BC
  137   640 5:03:32 8049 Gordon BULL                 Heffler CR, BC
  138   642 5:04:13 8253 Darryl MARCHER              Burnaby, BC
  139   646 5:05:24 8435 John MONTEITH               Garibaldi Hts., BC
  140   647 5:05:28 8465 Brent PROKOP                Vancouver, BC
  141   654 5:08:47 8466 Pete PEARSON                North Vancouver, BC
  142   664 5:15:03 8026 Mark BENTLEY                North Vancouver, BC
  143   670 5:15:32 8127 Philip GAGNE                Gibsons, BC
  144   681 5:23:11 8041 Jon BROCK                   Vancouver, BC
  145   683 5:24:56 8436 Scott SPOONER               Garibaldi Hts., BC
  146   685 5:25:43 8417 Darren WONG                 Coquitlam, BC
  147   691 5:30:34 8223 Rob LABELLE                 West Vancouver, BC
  148   693 5:31:31 8468 Tim RATH                    Vancouver, BC
  149   694 5:31:31 8452 Paul JUTRUS                 Victoria, BC
  150   697 5:36:42 8135 Tony GILBERT                North Vancouver, BC
  151   698 5:36:55 8257 Scott MARSHALL              Vancouver, BC
  152   701 5:39:16 8112 Paul FENTON                 New Westminster, BC
  153   706 5:44:02 8302 Tom PANABAKER               Vancouver, BC
  154   708 5:44:27 8115 Dale FLECK                  Brackendale, BC
  155   714 5:52:20 8422 Brent ZAHARIA               Surrey, BC
  156   716 5:57:40 8319 Neil PLUMB                  Vancouver, BC
  157   720 6:09:46 8079 Robert CROSTHWAITE          Surrey, BC
 

Men Citizen 40-49

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   201 3:39:27 8356 John SHUMYK                 Vernon, BC
    2   203 3:39:42 8226 Peter LANG                  Squamish, BC
    3   204 3:39:59 8004 Ken ADAMS                   Garibaldi Hts., BC
    4   225 3:42:37 8192 Phil JAMES                  Squamish, BC
    5   279 3:52:06 8266 Bruce MCCLEMENTS            Garibaldi Hts., BC
    6   283 3:52:30 8433 Robin DRYGAS                Squamish, BC
    7   290 3:53:39 8596 Bruce JOHNSTONE             Squamish, BC
    8   301 3:55:49 8032 Robert BISSONNETTE          Nanaimo, BC
    9   319 3:58:10 8160 Mike HARDENBERGH            Oak Harbour, WA
   10   327 3:59:31 8202 Rich JURYN                  North Vancouver, BC
   11   345 4:03:01 8366 Merv STALKIE                Garibaldi Hts., BC
   12   388 4:10:30 8273 Barney MCKENZIE             West Vancouver, BC
   13   395 4:12:46 8295 Mike NELSON                 Garibaldi Hts., BC
   14   414 4:16:42 8250 Zdenek MANHAL               Vancouver, BC
   15   417 4:17:03 8136 Tom GILCHRIST               Squamish, BC
   16   456 4:24:26 8093 Charlie DODDS               Vancouver, BC
   17   459 4:25:32 8322 Brian POLLOCK               Garibaldi Hts., BC
   18   462 4:25:33 8185 Rick HUME                   Garibaldi Hts., BC
   19   488 4:28:51 8268 Greg MCDOUGALL              Whistler, BC
   20   489 4:29:10 8014 Jude BANNISTER              Brackendale, BC
   21   491 4:29:51 8307 Doug PAUL                   Vancouver, BC
   22   497 4:30:20 8012 Peter AVIS                  Nanoose Bay, BC
   23   498 4:30:31 8595 Kevin MORNEAU               Port Moody, BC
   24   514 4:32:33 8117 Karlis FOGELS               Vancouver, BC
   25   539 4:37:53 8083 Barry DALZIEL               Surrey, BC
   26   540 4:37:57 8360 Derek SMITH                 Garibaldi Hts., BC
   27   543 4:38:50 8299 Robert OKRIE                Seattle, WA
   28   550 4:40:30 8286 Mike MORGAN                 Garibaldi Hts., BC
   29   554 4:40:35 8346 Frank SALTER                Vancouver, BC
   30   568 4:43:45 8264 Rob MAYNARD                 Burnaby, BC
   31   572 4:44:31 8354 Shane SHEMKO                Brackendale, BC
   32   584 4:46:20 8010 Chico AUTIO                 Vancouver, BC
   33   603 4:51:18 8072 Paul CHU                    New Westminster, BC
   34   645 5:04:39 8001 Geoff ADAIR                 West Vancouver, BC
   35   651 5:06:28 8040 Steve BRITTEN               West Vancouver, BC
   36   656 5:11:00 8018 Terry BAUM                  Duncan, BC
   37   664 5:15:01 8382 Don TOEWS                   Burnaby, BC
   38   670 5:15:28 8443 Jon DAVIS                   Brackendale, BC
   39   673 5:16:00 8314 Steve PETCH                 West Vancouver, BC
   40   675 5:17:04 8128 Jim GARDINER                Nanaimo, BC
   41   677 5:17:48 8303 Steve PANZ                  North Vancouver, BC
   42   693 5:30:35 8129 Mike GARNETT                Victoria, BC
   43   696 5:34:38 8151 Tom GREEN                   Squamish, BC
   44   697 5:35:49 8125 Jim CURTIN                  Powell River, BC
   45   703 5:42:12 8218 Werner KRAMPL               Coquitlam, BC
   46   712 5:45:06 8102 Ed ELLIOTT                  Burnaby, BC
   47   720 6:08:16 8243 Stuart LYNNE                Port Moody, BC
   48   722 6:10:39 8461 Larry MCHALE                Squamish, BC
 
 

Men Citizen 50+

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   256 3:48:10 8039 Russell BREWER              Powell River, BC
    2   321 3:58:13 8020 Pierre BEAUCHAMP            Whistler, BC
    3   431 4:19:08 8110 Bob FAULKNER                Vancouver, BC
    4   455 4:23:46 8323 Derek POLLOCK               West Vancouver, BC
    5   483 4:28:16 8206 Brendan KENNELLY            Whistler, BC
    6   492 4:29:53 8215 Josef KLAUSNER              Brackendale, BC
    7   493 4:30:05 8471 Peter SHANDRO               North Vancouver, BC
    8   592 4:48:01 8177 Rod HOLLOWAY                Vancouver, BC
    9   619 4:58:32 8296 Brian NEWMAN                Richmond, BC
   10   622 4:58:59 8434 Wayne BREWER                Squamish, BC
   11   668 5:15:26 8348 Frank SAVAGE                North Vancouver, BC
   12   678 5:18:55 8195 Tom JENSEN                  Burnaby, BC
 

Women Citizen 19-29

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   384 4:10:15 8456 Genevieve LEGER             Squamish, BC
    2   500 4:30:33 8166 Sarah HASEK                 Burnaby, BC
    3   501 4:30:58 8371 Nicole STEWART              West Vancouver, BC
    4   508 4:31:46 8060 Helen CARMICHAEL            North Vancouver, BC
    5   536 4:36:41 8031 Patricia BISHOP             Vancouver, BC
    6   569 4:43:45 8109 Michelle FAIRHURST          Squamish, BC
    7   594 4:48:37 8410 Robin WHITTINGTON           Burnaby, BC
    8   601 4:51:13 8245 Kirsten MACELWAIN           Chilliwack, BC
    9   608 4:53:45 8057 Babe CAREL                  North Vancouver, BC
   10   618 4:58:07 8087 Penny DECK                  Burnaby, BC
   11   635 5:00:51 8419 Christine WOODS             Vancouver, BC
   12   636 5:02:02 8462 Rebecca NEWBURY             Vancouver, BC
   13   648 5:05:45 8380 Jennifer THOMPSON           Vancouver, BC
   14   657 5:11:05 8324 Heather POSNO               Vancouver, BC
   15   667 5:15:25 8174 Kirsten HOFER               North Vancouver, BC
   16   671 5:15:35 8438 Tracey WEST                 Squamish, BC
   17   677 5:18:49 8263 Katie MAYNARD               Richmond, BC
   18   700 5:38:04 8385 Janet TOOMEY                Squamish, BC
   19   717 5:57:53 8320 Tina PLUMB                  Vancouver, BC
   20   722 6:13:55 8013 Cathy BAILEY                Burnaby, BC
   21   723 6:13:55 8199 Wendy JOHNSTONE             Burnaby, BC
 

Women Citizen 30-39

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   450 4:23:04 8377 Andrea THOMAS               North Vancouver, BC
    2   451 4:23:17 8470 Christine ROSENFIELD        Whistler, BC
    3   475 4:27:11 8009 Daphne ARMSTRONG            North Vancouver, BC
    4   525 4:33:56 8047 Maren BRUUN                 Squamish, BC
    5   559 4:41:30 8107 Nicola EVERTON              Garibaldi Hts., BC
    6   617 4:58:00 8220 Michelle KRUGER             Brackendale, BC
    7   621 4:58:57 8152 Ivana GREGOIRE              New Westminster, BC
    8   634 5:00:18 8029 Brenda BEVIS                North Vancouver, BC
    9   637 5:02:16 8301 Helen OLYNYK                Coquitlam, BC
   10   645 5:04:44 8073 Helene CLARKE               Whistler, BC
   11   656 5:11:00 8183 Lisa HUGHES                 Mill Bay, BC
   12   686 5:26:53 8386 Andrea TOWNSON              Vancouver, BC
   13   710 5:45:05 8233 Helen LINDE                 Surrey, BC
   14   712 5:45:06 8350 Karen SCARFO                Surrey, BC
   15   718 6:02:33 8030 Lisa BIERLMEIER             Squamish, BC
   16   724 6:31:50 8111 Lynne FEDORICK              Brackendale, BC
   17   725 6:58:44 8437 Michelle PAMMENTER          Brackendale, BC
 

Women Citizen 40-49

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   662 5:14:32 8182 Deb HUGHES                  Squamish, BC
    2   675 5:17:12 8051 Aenea CAMERON               Squamish, BC
 

Women Citizen 50+

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   690 5:28:53 8126 Sue FRASER                  Whistler, BC
 

Men Elite

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1     1 2:40:20   22 Geoff KABUSH                Victoria, BC
    2     2 2:40:24    6 Chad MILES                  Whistler, BC
    3     3 2:40:43   23 Marc SONNTAG                Vancouver, BC
    4     4 2:42:52 6519 Ryder HESJEDAL              Victoria, BC
    5     5 2:43:18    1 Ruedi SCHNYDER              Gibsons, BC
    6     6 2:45:17 9272 Andreas HESTLER             Victoria, BC
    7     7 2:45:32    4 Jussi JAAKKOLA              Vancouver, BC
    8     8 2:45:41   27 Adam LARSSON                Penticton, BC
    9     9 2:46:24   25 Kevin PHELPS                Whistler, BC
   10    11 2:48:03    3 Geof LARGE                  Duncan, BC
   11    12 2:48:55   57 Kenneth MARLER              Whistler, BC
   12    13 2:50:27   81 Stewart SCOTT               Maple Ridge, BC
   13    16 2:52:47   29 James STEWART               Midway, BC
   14    17 2:54:21   53 Virgil HAWKES               Victoria, BC
   15    19 2:55:00   14 Michael VINE                Victoria, BC
   16    20 2:55:22  492 Greg BLACKWELL              Fernie, BC
   17    24 2:56:10  186 Gerry NOBLE                 Penticton, BC
   18    25 2:56:11   35 Seth WELLS                  North Vancouver, BC
   19    26 2:56:14   32 Kai JENKINS                 Sechelt, BC
   20    27 2:56:16 9233 David HEISLER               Squamish, BC
   21    30 2:57:33  212 Daniel MACDONALD            White Rock, BC
   22    35 3:00:30   10 Jason SHORTER               Whistler, BC
   23    40 3:01:30  225 Ian TIERNEY                 Whistler, BC
   24    44 3:02:32 9476 Dwayne KRESS                Victoria, BC
   25    45 3:02:56  435 J. Warren LAIRD             Coquitlam, BC
   26    51 3:04:46  223 John ROSE                   Victoria, BC
   27    52 3:04:49 9255 Ron HAWS                    Nelson, BC
   28    57 3:06:09   11 George T. STENNING          North Vancouver, BC
   29    58 3:06:18   36 Brennan COVEY               Squamish, BC
   30   108 3:19:57   54 Joel PERKINS                North Vancouver, BC
 

Women Elite

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1    97 3:17:02  502 Linda ROBICHAUD             Victoria, BC
    2   103 3:18:47  533 Sally CARMICHAEL            Whistler, BC
    3   110 3:21:03  523 Gina GRAIN                  Victoria, BC
    4   111 3:21:03  501 Stacey SPENCER              Vancouver, BC
    5   114 3:21:24  517 Sylvie ALLEN                Whistler, BC
    6   133 3:24:38  509 Erin HEINTZMAN              Whistler, BC
    7   139 3:25:54  525 Amber CHORNEY               Vancouver, BC
    8   148 3:29:06  516 Kiara BISARO                Courtenay, BC
    9   206 3:40:02  505 Charlene WALDNER            Victoria, BC
   10   230 3:43:23 9475 Roxanne AYOTTE              Vancouver, BC
   11   254 3:47:55  529 Selena LAWRIE               Kamloops, BC
   12   261 3:48:44  519 Diana KILBY                 North Vancouver, BC
 

Men Senior Expert 19-29

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1    14 2:50:41   44 Mike KLAUS                  Vancouver, BC
    2    22 2:55:35 1190 Dave BERGMAN                North Vancouver, BC
    3    28 2:56:43 9254 Lloyd THOMAS                Whistler, BC
    4    29 2:57:21    9 Rick RODLAND                Langley, BC
    5    34 2:59:32 1111 Andrew KYLE                 Surrey, BC
    6    36 3:00:51 1827 Sven SVENSON                Parksville, BC
    7    39 3:00:56 1113 Peter SINCLAIR              Nanaimo, BC
    8    50 3:04:13 1012 Adrian ELZINGA              Kamloops, BC
    9    53 3:04:50 1533 Ned JOHNSON                 Whistler, BC
   10    54 3:05:20 1051 Mark BEATON                 Whistler, BC
   11    55 3:05:21 1109 Simon NORRIS                Duncan, BC
   12    60 3:06:25 1336 Todd KEMP                   Whistler, BC
   13    62 3:06:30 1893 Chris BISHOP                Whistler, BC
   14    66 3:07:28 1133 Warren ELLIS                Salmon Arm, BC
   15    70 3:08:30 1478 Sean EDWARDS                Burnaby, BC
   16    73 3:10:11 1009 Derek SLYKERMAN             Chilliwack, BC
   17    76 3:11:12 1102 Toby HOBBS                  Vancouver, BC
   18    77 3:11:23 1010 Zachary WHEELER             Richmond, BC
   19    84 3:12:53 1068 Greg PENNER                 Abbotsford, BC
   20    86 3:13:39 1352 Thomas NOTTELMAN            North Vancouver, BC
   21    93 3:15:41 1334 Jeff FEDYK                  Squamish, BC
   22    95 3:16:36 1138 Edward RIORDON              Whistler, BC
   23    96 3:16:40 1072 Brendan BOWIE               Whistler, BC
   24   102 3:18:43 1038 Jeff BLAIR                  Quesnel, BC
   25   116 3:21:46 1895 Dave BURCH                  Whistler, BC
   26   124 3:22:48 1829 Dustin HEIDT                New Westminster, BC
   27   125 3:23:06 1885 Zenya KASUBUCHI             Vancouver, BC
   28   127 3:23:34 1222 Duhane LAM                  Vancouver, BC
   29   132 3:24:23 1027 Justin MARK                 Nanaimo, BC
   30   137 3:25:48 1021 Andrew CLARKE               Port Moody, BC
   31   145 3:28:17 1029 Trevor HOPKINS              Whistler, BC
   32   164 3:32:29 1098 Kertis HEIDT                New Westminster, BC
   33   177 3:34:31 1335 Armand HURFORD              Squamish, BC
   34   238 3:45:38 1030 Justin HARVEY               Whistler, BC
   35   312 3:57:01 1019 Mark CUNNINGTON             North Vancouver, BC
   36   325 3:59:03 9522 Steve FAWCETT               Surrey, BC
 

Men Veteran Expert 30-39

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1    10 2:47:45 4617 Doug HORN                   North Vancouver, BC
    2    18 2:54:24 4635 Stuart BOYCE                Vancouver, BC
    3    21 2:55:33 4603 Dale DOUGLAS                Whistler, BC
    4    23 2:55:43 4615 Peter FINDLAY               Kamloops, BC
    5    31 2:57:41 4625 Paul Andrew NEWITT          Vancouver, BC
    6    33 2:59:06 4703 Eric CROWE                  Whistler, BC
    7    37 3:00:55 4671 Paul RAWLINSON              Whistler, BC
    8    38 3:00:55 4621 Richard J. HAMILTON         Whistler, BC
    9    42 3:02:27 4644 Jeffrey FINK                Vancouver, BC
   10    47 3:03:26 4686 James WILSON                Vancouver, BC
   11    48 3:03:35 4725 Paul B. MORTON              Vancouver, BC
   12    49 3:03:41 4634 Bryon ENNS                  North Vancouver, BC
   13    65 3:07:24 4645 Shaun GREENAWAY             Whistler, BC
   14    68 3:08:09 9252 Dale PLANT                  Bellingham,WA
   15    69 3:08:09 4633 Ray LACHANCE                North Vancouver, BC
   16    72 3:09:57 4662 Mark BENNETT                Vancouver, BC
   17    74 3:10:39 4660 Adam FRANCIS                Pemberton, BC
   18    75 3:10:58 4658 Bart NAKANO                 Abbotsford, BC
   19    79 3:11:33 9491 Luc GIROUARD                Vancouver, BC
   20    80 3:11:59 4653 Rob MULDER                  North Vancouver, BC
   21    81 3:12:05 9507 Luc DE GAGNE                Whistler, BC
   22    82 3:12:32 9262 Johnny HALLIDAY             North Vancouver, BC
   23    91 3:15:24 4622 Rod DAGNEAU                 Vancouver, BC
   24   101 3:18:28 4690 Troy LYNN                   Brackendale, BC
   25   105 3:19:00 4712 Paul FOURNIER               Whistler, BC
   26   154 3:31:17 4677 Ross MCCREDIE               Vancouver, BC
   27   166 3:32:32 4684 Rick MCCALL                 Sidney, BC
   28   168 3:33:43 4721 Alan WALROND                Vancouver, BC
   29   172 3:34:05 9205 Tom RADKE                   Whistler, BC
   30   195 3:37:46 1085 Michael BRYSON              Vancouver, BC
   31   233 3:44:02 4609 Richard BOASE               North Vancouver, BC
   32   583 4:46:18 4639 John DELOSADA               Delta, BC
 

Women Senior Expert 19-29

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   169 3:33:54  746 Sharon MCAVOY               Burnaby, BC
    2   193 3:37:42  707 Lorraine ROSS               Garibaldi Hlnds, BC
    3   231 3:43:26  284 Eron CHORNEY                Edmonton, AB
    4   240 3:45:59  752 Wendy KINNEAR               Whistler, BC
    5   259 3:48:42  715 Kate DREW                   Whistler, BC
    6   284 3:52:31  729 Doris BRAKOP                Anglemont, BC
    7   299 3:55:48  732 Tara LAYCOCK                North Vancouver, BC
    8   329 3:59:51  720 Michelle SCHEIBER           Quesnel, BC
    9   336 4:01:57 9488 Miriam BRIDE                Whistler, BC
   10   343 4:02:48  712 Kathleen NEGRAEFF           Vancouver, BC
 

Women Veteran Expert 30-39

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   229 3:43:12 5515 Phyllis DELLENEY            Squamish, BC
    2   393 4:12:31 5571 Lisa MANZINI                Squamish, BC
 

Men Senior Beginner 19-29

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1    88 3:14:53 9251 Bill LANDRY                 Squamish, BC
    2   128 3:23:37 3055 Jason POON                  Richmond, BC
    3   136 3:25:24 3136 Oliver PIEKAAR              North Vancouver, BC
    4   151 3:31:02 3025 Jonathan SILCOCK            Whistler, BC
    5   171 3:33:58 3067 Chris WEECH                 Vancouver, BC
    6   182 3:35:16 3216 Chris JOHNSON               Vancouver, BC
    7   190 3:37:14 9180 Scott RATTRAY               Garibaldi Hts., BC
    8   200 3:39:24 3133 Bruce DIERICK               Vancouver, BC
    9   205 3:40:00 3131 Tom BIRK                    North Vancouver, BC
   10   210 3:40:29 3515 Mark TINHOLT                Kelowna, BC
   11   212 3:40:30 3202 Paul UNRUH                  West Vancouver, BC
   12   213 3:40:35 3014 Paul MARTINEK               Whistler, BC
   13   217 3:40:49 3809 Ryan G. ROBERTSON           Vernon, BC
   14   227 3:42:57 3117 Michael FIELDHOUSE          Garibaldi Hlnds, BC
   15   239 3:45:57 3018 Mark PACE-FLORIDIA          White Rock, BC
   16   248 3:47:16 9520 Todd HUTCHINSON             Burnaby, BC
   17   251 3:47:41 3132 Michael ACHUFF              Victoria, BC
   18   274 3:51:09 3108 Dean COTE                   Whistler, BC
   19   280 3:52:25 9225 Nigel HALSTED               Burnaby, BC
   20   285 3:53:01 3008 Evan BUECKERT               Coquitlam, BC
   21   296 3:55:00 3003 Graeme METCALF              Vancouver, BC
   22   306 3:56:24 3015 Robert NEWSHAM              Surrey, BC
   23   344 4:02:57 3051 Craig HILL                  Burnaby, BC
   24   348 4:03:38 3760 Sebastien ROY               Vancouver, BC
   25   353 4:04:51 3815 James EASTON                Vancouver, BC
   26   365 4:08:06 9284 Chris LAJEUNESSE            Port Coquitlam, BC
   27   537 4:37:41 3138 Mike MERRIMAN               Coquitlam, BC
   28   548 4:40:15 3884 Erwin DEUTSCHLANDER         Gibsons, BC
 

Men Veteran Beginner 30-39

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1    90 3:15:15 4007 John IRVINE                 Vancouver, BC
    2   142 3:26:29 4167 Hubert KUHLEITNER           Whistler, BC
    3   143 3:26:29 4037 Drew KAISER                 Vancouver, BC
    4   160 3:31:46 9494 Doug LINKLATER              Whistler, BC
    5   161 3:31:46 4186 Paul SUTER                  Whistler, BC
    6   181 3:35:14 9365 Barry TANEMURA              Salmon Arm, BC
    7   186 3:35:36 9259 Mike CHARUK                 Burnaby, BC
    8   192 3:37:38 4168 Stewart MCALLEN             North Vancouver, BC
    9   207 3:40:03 9278 Lance EYMUNDSON             Squamish, BC
   10   241 3:46:03 4166 Bradley KANE                Squamish, BC
   11   249 3:47:35 9518 Robert TRAINER              Courtenay, BC
   12   258 3:48:26 4172 Hideo NOGUCHI               Whistler, BC
   13   269 3:49:59 4246 Peter MARTELL               Kamloops, BC
   14   311 3:56:52 4176 John R. SCOTT               North Vancouver, BC
   15   316 3:57:55 4171 Ken NEAVE                   North Vancouver, BC
   16   371 4:08:30 3113 Mark BATHO                  North Vancouver, BC
   17   373 4:08:35 4020 Torsten SINNEMANN           Burnaby, BC
   18   382 4:10:07 4164 Jeff ISERT                  Vancouver, BC
   19   445 4:21:53 4177 Tom THORPE                  North Vancouver, BC
   20   458 4:25:02 4194 Robert MAJOR                Vancouver, BC
   21   470 4:26:43 4031 Chris WILSON                North Vancouver, BC
   22   484 4:28:45 4035 Robert PAIGE                Burnaby, BC
   23   529 4:35:12 4226 Mike FRANKENBERGER          Vancouver, BC
   24   578 4:45:03 9271 George MCKAY                Victoria, BC
 

Women Senior Beginner 19-29

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   332 4:00:50 5214 Claire BUCHAR               North Vancouver, BC
    2   405 4:14:24 5219 Brigitte SCHONNER           Whistler, BC
    3   535 4:36:34 9280 Claire TOMLINSON            North Vancouver, BC
    4   566 4:43:12 9263 Lisa DICKSON                Whistler, BC
    5   571 4:43:49 5346 Karine LE DU                Burnaby, BC
    6   605 4:53:08 5205 Candace SHADLEY             Vancouver, BC
    7   652 5:06:49 5206 Jodie BRIDGE                Whistler, BC
    8   658 5:11:41 5228 Tania WEBSTER               Richmond, BC
    9   687 5:26:58 5227 Vicki JARBO                 Richmond, BC
   10   709 5:44:50 5207 Lisa MULZET                 Coquitlam, BC
 

Women Veteran Beginner 30-39

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   463 4:25:35 5416 Georgia BUECKERT            Coquitlam, BC
    2   587 4:46:51 5411 Louise CRAMER               North Vancouver, BC
 

Men Senior Sport 19-29

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1    41 3:01:46 2103 Jeremy GRASBY               Campbell River, BC
    2    43 3:02:31 2208 Brad BOURQUE                Vancouver, BC
    3    61 3:06:28 9516 Brad WHITE                  Whistler, BC
    4    63 3:06:30 2017 Benjamin SOLUM              Burnaby, BC
    5    71 3:09:17 2098 Chris BIRCH                 North Vancouver, BC
    6    78 3:11:24 2309 Craig MORTON                North Vancouver, BC
    7    92 3:15:30 2212 Michael BOEHM               Whistler, BC
    8   100 3:18:12 2027 Brian FISHBOOK              Whistler, BC
    9   117 3:21:49 2032 Niels STEINER               Vancouver, BC
   10   119 3:21:52 2551 Channa PELPOLA              Whistler, BC
   11   146 3:28:22 2519 David S. KISHI              Vancouver, BC
   12   159 3:31:42 2099 Brian CHARD                 Delta, BC
   13   162 3:32:00 2307 Conrad SCHAPANSKY           Prince George, BC
   14   191 3:37:30 2024 Stephen CORK                Vancouver, BC
   15   196 3:38:10 3143 Dave NORONA                 North Vancouver, BC
   16   197 3:38:35 2022 Lee T. LAU                  North Vancouver, BC
   17   243 3:46:21 9199 Dave PAUL                   Whistler, BC
   18   267 3:49:14 9208 Weily LIN                   North Vancouver, BC
   19   277 3:51:33 2004 Rob MCLACHLAN               Vancouver, BC
   20   331 4:00:43 2056 Steve HILDEBRANDT           Prince George, BC
   21   421 4:17:42 2008 Christopher HUBERT          Langley, BC
   22   494 4:30:07 2881 Rodney HSU                  Richmond, BC
   23   530 4:35:23 2277 Jon MORRIS                  Burnaby, BC
 

Men Veteran Sport 30-39

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1    32 2:58:57 9462 Tom STEWART                 North Vancouver, BC
    2    87 3:14:52 4334 Brian BRITTAIN              New Westminster, BC
    3    94 3:15:54 4309 Keith RAY                   Whistler, BC
    4    98 3:17:17 4438 Clive WALKER                Surrey, BC
    5    99 3:18:11 4345 John S. TAYLOR              Vancouver, BC
    6   104 3:18:59 4351 Jonathan WORNELL            North Vancouver, BC
    7   107 3:19:26 4301 Jean F. VINET               Whistler, BC
    8   112 3:21:05 4361 John CROWLEY                West Vancouver, BC
    9   122 3:22:12 4459 William NOOYEN              Vancouver, BC
   10   173 3:34:13 4326 David PATITUCCI             North Vancouver, BC
   11   178 3:34:38 4346 Jaime GRANT                 Squamish, BC
   12   224 3:42:36 4366 Ian GOLDSTONE               Whistler, BC
   13   234 3:44:06 4338 Eric GERREBOS               Port Moody, BC
   14   247 3:47:13 4442 Richard PESTES              Vancouver, BC
   15   260 3:48:43 4313 Jim DOUGLAS                 Garibaldi Hlnds, BC
   16   264 3:48:59 4489 Scott BIGG                  Burnaby, BC
   17   291 3:53:45 4325 Paul CRAIG                  Pitt Meadows, BC
   18   315 3:57:18 4385 Ian MONTFORD                North Vancouver, BC
   19   351 4:03:47 4513 Chris D. BROWN              Vancouver, BC
   20   504 4:31:17 4310 Warren CEDERBERG            Victoria, BC
   21   545 4:39:39 4384 Siege PFLUG                 North Vancouver, BC
   22   624 4:59:05 4323 Kenneth WONG                Coquitlam, BC
   23   628 4:59:20 4322 Brady FOTHERINGHAM          West Vancouver, BC
   24   682 5:24:02 4344 Gary MCLAUGHLIN             North Delta, BC
 

Women Senior Sport 19-29

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   167 3:33:13 5039 Kim MCMULLEN                Squamish, BC
    2   199 3:39:02 9182 Lindsay WEEKS               Garibaldi Hts., BC
    3   242 3:46:09 5000 Tamara MASTERSON            North Vancouver, BC
    4   300 3:55:48 5230 Julie TENNOCK               Garibaldi Hlnds, BC
    5   362 4:07:50 5102 Stephanie WILLIAMS          Whistler, BC
    6   367 4:08:18 5040 Lennie SAUVE                Whistler, BC
    7   381 4:09:49 9493 Penny WOOD                  Vancouver, BC
    8   400 4:13:10 5062 Suzanne WEMP                North Vancouver, BC
    9   442 4:21:25 5112 Kira HUTCHINSON             Vancouver, BC
   10   515 4:32:40 5004 Sarah ORMEROD               North Vancouver, BC
   11   585 4:46:50 5152 Tara WALSH                  North Vancouver, BC
 

Women Veteran Sport 30-39

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   309 3:56:38 9489 Lynn GRENIER                Whistler, BC
    2   359 4:06:46 5447 Robyn PICKERING             North Vancouver, BC
    3   412 4:15:48 5419 Marilyn HELLIER             Whistler, BC
    4   432 4:19:12 5484 Lynn DAWSON                 Vancouver, BC
    5   461 4:25:33 9269 Patricia KOST               Whistler, BC
    6   499 4:30:32 5410 Christine MORIC             Vancouver, BC
    7   521 4:33:31 5466 Lee-Ann DOUCETTE            Duncan, BC
    8   523 4:33:34 5403 Susan WESTON                Pitt Meadows, BC
    9   553 4:40:35 5461 Melanie JONES               Vancouver, BC
   10   562 4:42:08 5408 Tammy MULDER                North Vancouver, BC
   11   653 5:06:59 5405 Arlana TAYLOR               Vancouver, BC
 

Men Master Expert 40+

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1    56 3:05:31 4951 Nels GULOIEN                Port Moody, BC
    2   106 3:19:15 4911 Dan BERARD                  Duncan, BC
    3   118 3:21:52 4920 Cary G. BIRD                North Vancouver, BC
    4   129 3:23:54 9490 Glen POWELL                 Lynden,WA
    5   140 3:26:13 4947 William LETHAM              North Vancouver, BC
    6   150 3:29:56 4979 Andrew EUNSON               North Vancouver, BC
    7   152 3:31:02 4910 Urs BLEULER                 North Vancouver, BC
    8   174 3:34:23 4921 Gar CHASE                   Kelowna, BC
    9   175 3:34:23 4993 Walter ZAUGG                Kamloops, BC
   10   188 3:36:00 4914 Michael FITZMAURICE         West Vancouver, BC
   11   211 3:40:30 4909 Mark JOHNSON                Surrey, BC
   12   232 3:43:41 4930 Jeff BANDURA                Aldergrove, BC
   13   246 3:46:59 4915 Kevin MCLANE                Squamish, BC
   14   357 4:05:49 4973 Jay PETERSON                Vancouver, BC
   15   372 4:08:35 4924 Steve SIMON                 South Surrey, BC
 

Women Master Expert 40+

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   593 4:48:18 5608 Elizabeth FRASER            Duncan, BC
 

Men Master Sport 40+

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   202 3:39:37 4765 Tony ROUTLEY                Whistler, BC
    2   257 3:48:24 4752 Bob SIMPSON                 Quesnel, BC
    3   275 3:51:14 4826 Alain SCOTTO                North Vancouver, BC
    4   354 4:04:57 4835 Ron PIFER                   North Vancouver, BC
    5   430 4:18:51 4775 Bill SINCLAIR               Nanaimo, BC
    6   446 4:22:46 4805 Clayton PELCHAT             Surrey, BC
    7   479 4:27:47 4782 Doug WARD                   Vancouver, BC
    8   487 4:28:49 4796 Marshall CANT               Burnaby, BC
    9   503 4:31:15 4830 Giovanni BITELLI            West Vancouver, BC
   10   518 4:32:58 4771 Rick REID                   Whistler, BC
   11   541 4:38:18 4764 Gary ASSELIN                Vancouver, BC
   12   547 4:39:57 4828 Phil VERNON                 Surrey, BC
   13   567 4:43:40 4832 Donald BARNES               Garibaldi Hlnds, BC
   14   684 5:24:59 4776 James THOMPSON              New Westminster, BC
 

Men Junior Expert 17-18

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1    15 2:51:31 6525 Ricky FEDERAU               Abbotsford, BC
    2    83 3:12:32 6542 Trevor GRAHAM               Abbotsford, BC
    3    85 3:13:07 6588 Jeremy CLEMENT              Gibsons, BC
    4   126 3:23:29 6550 Jason GJURIC                Coquitlam, BC
    5   221 3:41:42 6523 Jody EDGAR                  Whistler, BC
 

Women Junior Expert 17-18

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   378 4:09:16 5751 Sandra WALTER               Coquitlam, BC
 

Men Junior Sport 17-18

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   138 3:25:52 9460 Darren HAINES               Port Coquitlam, BC
    2   385 4:10:19 6046 Brandon MORRISON            Maple Ridge, BC
 

Men Cadet Expert 15-16

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1    46 3:03:06 9235 Ben SIGSTON                 North Vancouver, BC
    2    59 3:06:25 7548 Jaimie DOUGLAS              Vancouver, BC
    3   135 3:25:18 7432 Tony THAI                   Victoria, BC
    4   157 3:31:19 7424 Terry GARNETT               North Vancouver, BC
    5   302 3:55:54 9344 Sean G. WILLIAMS            Abbotsford, BC
 

Women Cadet Expert 15-16

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY
 

Men Cadet Sport 15-16

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   176 3:34:31 7419 Ryan EDWARDS                Garibaldi Hlnds, BC
    2   189 3:37:06 7035 Graeme LANG                 Garibaldi Hlnds, BC
    3   198 3:38:56 7071 Jesse STEIGER               Kamloops, BC
    4   214 3:40:35 7084 Will ROUTLEY                Whistler, BC
    5   265 3:49:07 7069 David SINCLAIR              Nanaimo, BC
    6   273 3:50:56 7005 Owen GARDINER               Nanaimo, BC
    7   298 3:55:43 7078 Andrew REID                 Whistler, BC
    8   317 3:57:59 7155 Trevor BORLAND              North Vancouver, BC
    9   390 4:11:07 7123 Dustin BENTALL              North Vancouver, BC
   10   427 4:18:35 7116 Ian CLARK                   Whistler, BC
   11   438 4:20:46 7000 Glen CASEY                  West Vancouver, BC
   12   449 4:23:00 7216 Jeffrey ASHMORE             Vancouver, BC
   13   474 4:27:09 7028 Daniel HOLLOWAY             Vancouver, BC
   14   555 4:40:42 7024 Aaron JONES                 Gibsons, BC
   15   616 4:57:54 7085 Marshall DAUPHINAIS         Surrey, BC
 

Men Minime 13-14

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR                  CITY

    1   216 3:40:45 7868 Colin v.K. KERR             Bowen Is, BC
    2   481 4:28:01 7833 Manuel PARADIS              Vancouver, BC
    3   534 4:36:31 7826 Brendon EDGAR               Whistler, BC
    4   576 4:44:49 7885 Craig WALSH                 West Vancouver, BC
    5   614 4:56:01 7811 Neal POLLOCK                West Vancouver, BC
    6   630 4:59:38 7850 Mathew HALL                 Bowen Is., BC
    7   666 5:15:21 7831 Andrew GARDINER             Nanaimo, BC
    8   705 5:44:00 7821 Brendan HALL                Bowen Island, BC
 

Men Clydesdale 200lb+

  DIV  Place   FINAL  BIB  NAME of
 Place O'ALL   TIME   NO. COMPETITOR           CITY

     1   153 3:31:07 8074 Mike COLE            Whistler, BC
     2   289 3:53:18 8131 Troy GAUDET          Salmon Arm, BC
     3   386 4:10:25 8310 Scott PAXTON         Squamish, BC
     4   418 4:17:25 8473 Chris SACRE          North Vancouver, BC
     5   439 4:20:49 8262 Dean MATTHEWS        Port Coquitlam, BC
     6   440 4:20:54 8375 Stephen SUTHERLAND   Garibaldi Hts., BC
     7   443 4:21:41 8411 Paul WICK            Squamish, BC
     8   447 4:22:55 8248 Kevin MAIER          Coquitlam, BC
     9   453 4:23:42 8428 Andrew PATTERSON     Whistler, BC
    10   514 4:32:33 8117 Karlis FOGELS        Vancouver, BC
    11   520 4:33:16 8590 Gary LOHIN           North Vancouver, BC
    12   565 4:43:08 8208 Paul KERR            Port Moody, BC
    13   584 4:46:36 8413 Karl WINKLER         Surrey, BC
    14   604 4:52:09 8381 Rob THURROTT         White Rock, BC
    15   609 4:53:46 8140 David GOODRICK       Squamish, BC
    16   610 4:54:06 8333 Sheldon RIDOUT       Vancouver, BC
    17   625 4:59:07 8335 Bryan ROCHE          Coquitlam, BC
    18   661 5:13:54 8340 Lancelot RUDELSHEIM  North Vancouver, BC
    19   669 5:15:28 8443 Jon DAVIS            Brackendale, BC
    20   676 5:17:48 8303 Steve PANZ           North Vancouver, BC
    21   680 5:21:03 8006 Raymond AITCHISON    Vancouver, BC
    22   704 5:43:44 8207 Robin KENTROP        Garibaldi Hts., BC