SQUAMISH TEST OF METAL
Race Results 1999


Men Citizen 10-18

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 76 3:19:42 8025 Nick BELLAMY West Vancouver,BC
2 153 3:34:28 8142 Kyle FERGUSON New Westminster,BC
3 217 3:48:22 8001 David ACHTEMICHUK West Vancouver,BC
4 228 3:50:35 8496 Jason VANDERGAAG Brackendale,BC
5 283 3:59:44 8404 Matthew ROCHETTA Garibaldi Hts.,BC
6 293 4:00:45 8201 Mathew HART Maple Ridge,BC
7 317 4:05:22 8037 Travis BOOTH Squamish,BC
8 336 4:08:51 8479 Chris TILKOV Port Coquitlam,BC
9 396 4:17:53 8398 Eric RINGROSE Garibaldi Hts.,BC
10 416 4:19:20 8224 Clark JENSON Squamish,BC
11 424 4:20:13 8518 Brian WHYTE Nanaimo,BC
12 425 4:20:16 8014 Michael AVIS Nanoose Bay,BC
13 431 4:20:40 8220 Max JENSEN Belcarra,BC
14 505 4:34:54 8104 Michael DIXON Abbotsford,BC
15 510 4:36:49 8386 Adam QUIRING Squamish,BC
16 539 4:42:32 8439 Thomas SHEPHERD North Vancouver,BC
17 543 4:43:05 8353 Mike PANZ North Vancouver,BC
18 624 4:58:21 8240 Neal KINDREE Squamish,BC
19 664 5:10:13 8401 Graham ROBERGE Squamish,BC
20 667 5:10:29 8311 Brian MCKONE Burnaby,BC
21 724 5:50:25 8392 Keith REED Squamish,BC
22 753 6:29:12 8352 Jesse PALANIO Squamish,BC
23 757 6:44:52 8318 Michael MEE Squamish,BC

Men Citizen 19-29

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 75 3:19:37 541 Chris BISHOP Whistler,BC
2 78 3:20:01 8086 Daniel COWAN North Vancouver,BC
3 80 3:20:19 8379 Stefan PRICE Calgary,AB
4 88 3:21:41 8492 Suein TUFT Surrey,BC
5 90 3:21:58 8174 Chris GIROUX Whistler,BC
6 109 3:26:56 8274 Alan LINSLEY North Vancouver,BC
7 115 3:28:00 8123 Michael EMERICK Squamish,BC
8 125 3:29:05 8213 Pierre HUNGR West Vancouver,BC
9 159 3:36:35 8152 Christian FOURNIER North Vancouver,BC
10 167 3:38:13 8095 Geoff D'AUGRIA Vancouver,BC
11 171 3:39:00 8365 Channa PELPOLA Whistler,BC
12 181 3:40:23 8276 Henry LU Burnaby,BC
13 187 3:41:38 8529 Gordon WISHART Whistler,BC
14 190 3:42:16 8482 Stephen TODD North Vancouver,BC
15 196 3:43:30 8421 Jeff SAYLE Brackendale,BC
16 198 3:43:52 8121 Craig ELLIS Vancouver,BC
17 202 3:44:12 8176 Blair GOSLING Squamish,BC
18 208 3:45:58 8417 Craig SABOURIN North Vancouver,BC
19 219 3:49:01 8196 Carl HANSEN Vancouver,BC
20 222 3:50:10 8298 Christopher MCCRUM Garibaldi Hts.,BC
21 224 3:50:14 8382 James PURITCH Victoria,BC
22 226 3:50:25 8049 Adam BROWN Garibaldi Hts.,BC
23 239 3:51:30 8077 Gavin CHRISTIE Whistler,BC
24 256 3:55:00 8010 Shane ASELTINE Garibaldi Hts.,BC
25 257 3:55:14 8468 Trampas SWANSON Squamish,BC
26 262 3:56:25 8098 Andrew DEBOER Whistler,BC
27 280 3:59:22 8266 Benjamin LEUNG Seattle,WA
28 285 3:59:54 8433 Alain SEYMOUR Squamish,BC
29 289 4:00:10 8474 Shell THOMPSON Delta,BC
30 291 4:00:32 8502 Scott VIGLIATTI Vancouver,BC
31 296 4:01:04 8143 Adam FERRIS Pemberton,BC
32 300 4:01:44 8510 Brad WARKENTIN Squamish,BC
33 301 4:02:00 8214 Scott HUNTER Squamish,BC
34 304 4:02:13 8186 Jim GRAY Vancouver,BC
35 306 4:02:44 8062 Aron CAMPBELL North Vancouver,BC
36 312 4:03:28 8076 Russ CHORE Shalath,BC
37 318 4:05:23 8027 Scott BENNETT Garibaldi Hts.,BC
38 323 4:06:48 8263 Joel LEECH Vancouver,BC
39 330 4:08:18 8247 Mark KOUPRIE Squamish,BC
40 332 4:08:36 8331 Dan MOREAU Surrey,BC
41 334 4:08:39 8116 Leigh EDGE Vancouver,BC
42 335 4:08:43 8053 Max BRUCE Kirkland,WA
43 340 4:09:17 8269 Jason LIGHT Richmond,BC
44 352 4:10:54 8171 Jasjit GILL Richmond,BC
45 378 4:14:31 8140 Dwayne FERGUSON Vancouver,BC
46 380 4:15:10 8480 Brian TIMMER Ladysmith,BC
47 384 4:15:40 8323 Rene MICHAELY North Vancouver,BC
48 386 4:16:01 8290 Johnny MATTHEWS North Vancouver,BC
49 393 4:17:26 8115 Allan DYCK Coquitlam,BC
50 399 4:18:03 8117 Paul EDMONDSON Vancouver,BC
51 403 4:18:21 8179 Kye GRACE North Vancouver,BC
52 415 4:19:16 8084 Alain COTE Squamish,BC
53 430 4:20:40 8491 Marko TSE Calgary,AB
54 434 4:21:02 8498 Jeff VANZELLA Burnaby,BC
55 446 4:22:13 8423 Stephen SCHMIDT Calgary,AB
56 449 4:22:35 8428 Ian SCOTT-KERR Squamish,BC
57 453 4:23:03 8441 Garritt SHUMYK Vernon,BC
58 456 4:24:05 8321 Les MINA North Vancouver,BC
59 468 4:27:01 8504 Malte VON RUDEN Vancouver,BC
60 474 4:28:28 8444 Kevin SILVERSON North Vancouver,BC
61 486 4:31:01 8429 Chris SEALLY Surrey,BC
62 493 4:32:24 8200 Mike HARRIS Port Moody,BC
63 513 4:37:11 8068 Jeremy CARTIER Burnaby,BC
64 526 4:40:36 8211 Erik HOUDE Calgary,AB
65 530 4:41:30 8281 Jessie MALOKE Surrey,BC
66 548 4:43:56 8400 Steve RITCHIE Vancouver,BC
67 553 4:44:29 8494 Brian TUULOS White Rock,BC
68 558 4:45:22 8207 Jeff HILDEBRAND Abbotsford,BC
69 561 4:45:57 8170 Thilo GIESE Vancouver,BC
70 565 4:46:34 8427 Warren SCOTT Squamish,BC
71 570 4:47:07 8508 Peter WALTON Vancouver,BC
72 571 4:47:10 8255 Stephen LAM Nanaimo,BC
73 572 4:47:17 8093 Dan CUMMING Sidney,BC
74 577 4:47:55 8348 Keith NICOLL Vancouver,BC
75 583 4:48:47 8407 Matthew RONALD-JONES Victoria,BC
76 584 4:48:47 8033 Robert BLAIR Vancouver,BC
77 587 4:49:01 8047 Tom BRODZINSKI Calgary,AB
78 588 4:49:01 8475 Scott THOMSON Burnaby,BC
79 590 4:49:42 8315 Steve MCLEOD North Vancouver,BC
80 596 4:50:45 8293 Ken MCARTHUR Nanaimo,BC
81 597 4:50:58 8073 Peter CHETWYND Coquitlam,BC
82 598 4:51:03 8230 Martin KANG Burnaby,BC
83 600 4:51:31 8273 Miguel LINO-MARIN Port Moody,BC
84 603 4:52:32 8203 Philip HASEK New Westminster,BC
85 612 4:55:13 8372 Grant POJE Vancouver,BC
86 646 5:04:13 8384 Lori QUAIA Vancouver,BC
87 650 5:05:09 8390 Gavin REED Whistler,BC
88 660 5:09:03 8503 Nicholas VIPOND North Vancouver,BC
89 676 5:14:37 8486 Bruce TOWNSON Vancouver,BC
90 690 5:22:10 8222 Stacy JENSEN Vancouver,BC
91 696 5:27:02 8118 Derek EDWARDS Langley,BC
92 699 5:28:07 8242 Anthony KING Tsawwassen,BC
93 700 5:29:25 8079 Kevin CLARK Garibaldi Hts.,BC
94 714 5:38:42 8344 Kevin NEUFELD Port Moody,BC
95 718 5:42:33 8169 Brian GIASSI Delta,BC
96 719 5:42:34 8489 Shawn TRUDELL Abbotsford,BC
97 723 5:45:18 8042 Greg BRADLEY Vancouver,BC
98 725 5:50:36 8415 Grant RUSSOUW Vancouver,BC
99 727 5:52:10 8208 Rob HILL Vancouver,BC
100 734 5:55:30 8326 Don MILNER Delta,BC
101 742 6:02:34 8377 Ivan POZNIAK Squamish,BC
102 751 6:23:12 8205 Peter HELLAND Vancouver,BC
103 755 6:43:16 8346 Jason NICKOL Vancouver,BC

Men Citizen 30-39

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 48 3:11:05 8473 Glenn THOMPSON Squamish,BC
2 56 3:13:01 8087 Richard COX Vancouver,BC
3 84 3:21:08 8215 Glen ILLINGWORTH Gibsons,BC
4 99 3:23:50 8459 Laval ST. GERMAIN Calgary,AB
5 116 3:28:02 8195 Andrew HANDFORD Vancouver,BC
6 119 3:28:22 542 Mark BENNETT Vancouver,BC
7 120 3:28:25 8300 Ken MCDOWELL Squamish,BC
8 122 3:28:50 8284 Diego MARCHESE Burnaby,BC
9 129 3:29:50 8267 Kurt LEVY Burien,BC
10 133 3:30:46 8088 Daryle CRAIG Squamish,BC
11 147 3:34:04 8536 Derek ZIMMERMAN Squamish,BC
12 148 3:34:08 8031 Bryon BLACK Kamloops,BC
13 149 3:34:14 8340 Dave MOUNTAIN Coquitlam,BC
14 154 3:34:49 8051 Mark BROWN Victoria,BC
15 155 3:35:05 8048 Brian BROTHER Squamish,BC
16 182 3:40:51 8148 Eric FOLTAN Kamloops,BC
17 191 3:42:22 8257 David LANE Whistler,BC
18 193 3:42:38 8039 Bob BOUDOT Nanaimo,BC
19 195 3:43:29 8288 James MARTIN Garibaldi Hts.,BC
20 197 3:43:32 8493 Peter TURNER Squamish,BC
21 199 3:43:53 8409 Ron ROSSER Squamish,BC
22 200 3:43:59 8125 Ron ENNS Squamish,BC
23 206 3:45:40 8026 Jim BENNETT North Vancouver,BC
24 210 3:46:10 8519 Paul WICK Squamish,BC
25 212 3:46:55 8138 Lucas FENNELL Langley,BC
26 221 3:49:54 8359 Jay PAUL Squamish,BC
27 225 3:50:19 8160 Douglas GADOW Seattle,WA
28 229 3:50:40 8448 Mac SINCLAIR Squamish,BC
29 230 3:50:41 8410 Stefan ROY Kamloops,BC
30 234 3:50:51 8193 Doug HALL Garibaldi Hts.,BC
31 235 3:50:55 8045 Russell BREWER Powell River,BC
32 237 3:50:57 8509 Dave WARK Cambell River,BC
33 242 3:51:54 8528 Sean WINTER Vancouver,BC
34 243 3:52:01 8074 Shain CHISHOLM Surrey,BC
35 250 3:53:55 8385 Remy QUINTER Nanaimo,BC
36 261 3:55:55 8431 Brad SEVENKO San Francisco,BC
37 264 3:56:38 8517 Ron WEST Vancouver,BC
38 265 3:56:47 8356 Matt PARKER Squamish,BC
39 266 3:56:50 8363 Scott PAXTON Squamish,BC
40 270 3:57:17 8038 Chris BOTTRILL North Vancouver,BC
41 275 3:58:55 8246 Dean KOTOPSKI Port Moody,BC
42 278 3:59:06 8490 Mike TRUELOVE Squamish,BC
43 284 3:59:45 8156 Colin FREELAND Vancouver,BC
44 286 3:59:58 8345 Rob NEWSHAM Delta,BC
45 292 4:00:35 8525 Brendan WILSON Squamish,BC
46 294 4:00:51 8227 Thomas JONES Vancouver,BC
47 297 4:01:19 8530 Brett WOLFE Seattle,BC
48 305 4:02:24 8488 Paul TRUDEAU Squamish,BC
49 310 4:03:20 8324 Luc MICHAUD Kamloops,BC
50 315 4:04:02 8151 Dave FORD Calgary,AB
51 319 4:05:37 8376 Patrick POTVIN Vancouver,BC
52 320 4:06:08 8163 Graham GARRISON Burnaby,BC
53 321 4:06:16 8412 Chris RUNNALS Garibaldi Hts.,BC
54 324 4:07:18 8106 Jim DONALDSON Vancouver,BC
55 325 4:07:28 8408 Graham ROSS Vancouver,BC
56 328 4:08:11 8403 Michael ROBLIN Squamish,BC
57 338 4:09:12 8067 Ken CARLAW Burnaby,BC
58 341 4:09:20 8397 Jonathon RICHARDSON Whistler,BC
59 346 4:09:51 8036 Gary BONNER Squamish,BC
60 347 4:10:01 8360 Mike PAVEY North Vancouver,BC
61 353 4:11:02 8253 Andy KUPREL Garibaldi Hts.,BC
62 355 4:11:19 8477 Tom THORPE North Vancouver,BC
63 356 4:11:19 8513 Dwight WATSON Garibaldi Hts.,BC
64 357 4:11:30 8264 Grant LEGER Courtenay,BC
65 358 4:11:33 8396 Hubert ROBICHAUD Victoria,BC
66 359 4:11:36 8332 Jeff MORGAN Burnaby,BC
67 360 4:11:39 8335 Mark MORRISON Vancouver,BC
68 367 4:13:11 8243 Brian KLASSEN Brackendale,BC
69 368 4:13:13 8424 Danny SCHOELER Surrey,BC
70 369 4:13:20 8402 Matt ROBERTS Maple Valley,WA
71 370 4:13:26 8453 Frank SOLINGER Mission,BC
72 376 4:14:26 8341 Michael MURPHY Burnaby,BC
73 377 4:14:27 8149 Denis FONTAINE Vancouver,BC
74 385 4:15:43 8406 Derek ROMANIN Squamish,BC
75 387 4:16:17 8336 Peter MORTENSEN Garibaldi Hts.,BC
76 388 4:16:23 8261 Mika LASPA Abbotsford,BC
77 391 4:17:00 8035 Darrin BONIKOWSKY Surrey,BC
78 404 4:18:23 8252 Brian KUHN Nanaimo,BC
79 405 4:18:31 8005 Todd ANDERSEN Bellingham,WA
80 406 4:18:32 8497 Dirk VANDERWALT Vancouver,BC
81 410 4:18:49 8165 Steve GARTON Coquitlam,BC
82 413 4:19:04 8075 Alan CHITTY North Vancouver,BC
83 422 4:20:11 8110 Darren DREGER North Vancouver,BC
84 423 4:20:11 8128 Blair ERB North Vancouver,BC
85 428 4:20:26 8449 David SMART Vancouver,BC
86 438 4:21:19 8096 Ross DAVIDSON North Vancouver,BC
87 441 4:21:50 8303 James MCGREGOR Vancouver,BC
88 442 4:21:50 8511 Dan WARRINGTON Abbotsford,BC
89 444 4:22:02 539 Mark SIMPSON Vancouver,BC
90 447 4:22:24 8416 Shawn RUTHVEN Vancouver,BC
91 450 4:22:41 8183 Darren GRANT Garibaldi Hts.,BC
92 452 4:22:45 8533 Doug YOUNG Surrey,BC
93 455 4:23:29 8487 Peter TREMBLAY Garibaldi Hts.,BC
94 457 4:24:28 8124 Darren ENG Vancouver,BC
95 458 4:25:23 8054 Espen BRUUN Squamish,BC
96 463 4:26:07 8442 Graham SIBBALD Vancouver,BC
97 466 4:26:37 8366 Glen PERKINS Vancouver,BC
98 467 4:26:58 8180 Chris GRAHAM Ottawa,ON
99 469 4:27:12 8455 Graham SPENCER Victoria,BC
100 479 4:29:13 8006 Tom ANDERSON Bonney Lake,WA
101 481 4:29:49 8378 Perry PRESCOTT Bonney Lake,WA
102 482 4:30:02 8466 Stephen SUTHERLAND Garibaldi Hts.,BC
103 490 4:31:28 8061 Marc CAMPAGNA Vancouver,BC
104 495 4:33:02 8405 Dave RODGERS Squamish,BC
105 499 4:33:26 8467 Dan SWANSON North Vancouver,BC
106 502 4:34:12 543 Gary MCLAUGHLIN North Delta,BC
107 507 4:34:59 8114 Don DUPUIS Vancouver,BC
108 508 4:35:48 8232 Laszlo KARDOS Squamish,BC
109 512 4:37:10 8112 Tom DUGGAN Vancouver,BC
110 514 4:37:17 8310 Cory MCKAY Squamish,BC
111 515 4:37:25 8241 Andy KING Squamish,BC
112 518 4:38:32 8081 Dave CLYDE North Vancouver,BC
113 527 4:41:03 8319 David MEERS Vancouver,BC
114 533 4:41:48 8368 Don PETROCCO Squamish,BC
115 536 4:42:19 8316 Graham MCNEIL Delta,BC
116 541 4:42:59 8168 Mark GERAGHTY Vancouver,BC
117 545 4:43:35 8248 Peter KOVACS Vancouver,BC
118 549 4:44:06 8097 Don DAY Garibaldi Hts.,BC
119 550 4:44:07 8355 Glen PARDOE Calgary,AB
120 554 4:44:36 8032 Andrew BLACKETT Victoria,BC
121 556 4:45:05 8040 Daniel BOUCHER Vancouver,BC
122 557 4:45:14 8495 Stephen TWILLEY Garibaldi Hts.,BC
123 566 4:46:52 8395 Grant REID Nanaimo,BC
124 573 4:47:44 8089 Dave CRONQUIST Kelowna,BC
125 574 4:47:44 8287 Doug MARSON Kelowna,BC
126 586 4:49:00 8198 John HARMER Vancouver,BC
127 601 4:52:09 8182 Cy GRANT Vancouver,BC
128 602 4:52:15 8120 Mike ELLIOTT Gibsons,BC
129 604 4:53:07 8024 Jeff BELL Vancouver,BC
130 606 4:53:30 8011 Shawn ASLANI Vancouver,BC
131 609 4:54:56 8050 Gary BROWN West Vancouver,BC
132 610 4:54:59 8471 John TAYLOR Richmond,BC
133 611 4:55:05 8413 Brian RUSH North Vancouver,BC
134 616 4:55:33 8209 Tom HONEY Garibaldi Hts.,BC
135 619 4:57:02 8226 Phil JONES Vancouver,BC
136 620 4:57:15 8041 Louis BOULANGER Delta,BC
137 621 4:57:20 8464 Tim STINSON Sechelt,BC
138 622 4:57:25 8420 Bruce SAVORY North Vancouver,BC
139 625 4:58:25 8260 Patrick LAROUE Richmond,BC
140 629 4:59:26 8239 Jason KILLICK Surrey,BC
141 633 5:00:38 8018 Craig BARTLETT Vancouver,BC
142 636 5:02:23 8399 Ray RINK Vancouver,BC
143 640 5:03:21 8150 Elvis FONZERELLI Garibaldi Hts.,BC
144 642 5:03:24 8228 Thomas JONG Vancouver,BC
145 653 5:06:31 8454 Mike SONSMANN Vancouver,BC
146 659 5:08:16 8158 Daniel FRIESEN Vancouver,BC
147 661 5:09:54 8262 Jack LEE Chetwynd,BC
148 662 5:10:07 8056 Andy BUXTON North Vancouver,BC
149 666 5:10:17 8191 Ged HAGUE Whistler,BC
150 683 5:17:55 8370 Neil PLUMB Vancouver,BC
151 685 5:18:04 8362 Mike PAWLUK Squamish,BC
152 688 5:18:34 8531 John YAP New Westminster,BC
153 692 5:23:25 8465 Mark SUTHERLAND Delta,BC
154 695 5:25:53 8328 Steven MOHAN Comox,BC
155 702 5:31:12 8268 Andy LEW Vancouver,BC
156 703 5:31:29 8532 Stan YEE Vancouver,BC
157 706 5:32:00 8146 Dale FLECK Brackendale,BC
158 707 5:33:14 8071 Ken CHAN Vancouver,BC
159 715 5:40:07 8139 Paul FENTON New Westminster,BC
160 720 5:42:35 8452 Tony SMITH Abbotsford,BC
161 721 5:42:48 8411 Lancelot RUDELSHEIM North Vancouver,BC
162 735 5:56:12 8270 Kelly LILLIES Langley,BC
163 737 5:59:06 8297 Mike MCCRAE Vancouver,BC
164 738 6:00:18 8458 Mark SPURDLE Richmond,BC

Men Citizen 40-49

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 162 3:37:40 8216 Phil JAMES Squamish,BC
2 175 3:39:31 8258 Peter LANG Garibaldi Hts.,BC
3 189 3:42:15 8295 Bruce MCCLEMENTS Garibaldi Hts.,BC
4 203 3:44:14 8197 Mike HARDENBERGH Oak Harbour,BC
5 213 3:47:06 8358 Doug PAUL Vancouver,BC
6 218 3:48:52 8432 Rick SEWARD Golden,BC
7 231 3:50:44 8202 Jim HARVEY Garibaldi Hts.,BC
8 252 3:54:34 8520 David WILBURN Vancouver,BC
9 260 3:55:41 8343 Mike NELSON Garibaldi Hts.,BC
10 263 3:56:28 8256 Rory LAMBERT Victoria,BC
11 295 4:00:58 8126 Harley ENSING North Vancouver,BC
12 303 4:02:06 8002 Geoff ADAIR West Vancouver,BC
13 311 4:03:22 8034 John BLOK Coquitlam,BC
14 339 4:09:17 8225 Bruce JOHNSTONE Squamish,BC
15 343 4:09:47 8066 Rod CAMPOSANO Sechelt,BC
16 350 4:10:31 8373 Brian POLLOCK Garibaldi Hts.,BC
17 364 4:12:32 8435 John SHARPE North Vancouver,BC
18 379 4:14:55 8135 Bob FAULKNER Vancouver,BC
19 382 4:15:29 8320 Neil METCALF Garibaldi Hts.,BC
20 398 4:18:01 8022 Wayne BECK Burnaby,BC
21 414 4:19:07 8437 Shane SHEMKO Brackendale,BC
22 436 4:21:05 8043 Lance BRANNINGAN Whistler,BC
23 440 4:21:45 8296 Brian MCCORMICK North Vancouver,BC
24 445 4:22:06 8537 Rob CARTWRIGHT Squamish,BC
25 448 4:22:30 8015 Peter AVIS Nanoose Bay,BC
26 454 4:23:14 8394 Dean REID North Vancouver,BC
27 470 4:27:18 8105 Charlie DODDS Vancouver,BC
28 472 4:27:57 8028 Carl BERARDO North Vancouver,BC
29 476 4:28:38 8314 David MCLELLAN North Delta,BC
30 480 4:29:41 8147 Karlis FOGELS Vancouver,BC
31 485 4:30:50 8111 Jack DRESLER Squamish,BC
32 487 4:31:12 8254 Rheaume LACOURSIERE Squamish,BC
33 496 4:33:18 8329 Don MOORE Garibaldi Hts.,BC
34 509 4:36:29 8013 Chico AUTIO Vancouver,BC
35 511 4:36:54 8388 Michael RATTRAY Garibaldi Hts.,BC
36 517 4:38:04 8003 Lyle AGAR Port Moody,BC
37 529 4:41:13 8299 Greg MCDOUGALL Whistler,BC
38 546 4:43:45 8175 Mike GOERTZ Burnaby,BC
39 551 4:44:09 8389 Tim RAYNER Burnaby,BC
40 552 4:44:10 8218 Rod JENKINS Garibaldi Hts.,BC
41 560 4:45:55 8312 Mike MCKONE Burnaby,BC
42 564 4:46:31 8130 Peter EVANS Garibaldi Hts.,BC
43 567 4:46:53 8094 Jim CURTIN Powell River,BC
44 582 4:48:47 8082 Dale COOK Victoria,BC
45 589 4:49:20 8350 Derek O'BEIRNE Nanaimo,BC
46 592 4:50:09 8078 Paul CHU New Westminster,BC
47 594 4:50:32 8166 Paul GAUTHIER Victoria,BC
48 595 4:50:34 8083 Steve COOPER Burnaby,BC
49 599 4:51:12 8187 Tom GREEN Squamish,BC
50 608 4:54:33 8154 Rob FOWLER Burnaby,BC
51 615 4:55:32 8483 Anthony TOMIC Vancouver,BC
52 618 4:55:45 8527 Van WILSON Garibaldi Hts.,BC
53 626 4:58:37 8501 Mike VEZINA Whistler,BC
54 627 4:58:49 8153 Jack FOWLER Squamish,BC
55 628 4:59:06 8291 Ron MAYNARD Burnaby,BC
56 639 5:03:08 8523 John WILLCOX Squamish,BC
57 649 5:05:01 8162 Jim GARDINER Nanaimo,BC
58 655 5:07:22 8357 Merv PARR Abbotsford,BC
59 656 5:07:22 8103 John DIXON Abbotsford,BC
60 670 5:10:42 8057 Cam CAIRNS Garibaldi Hts.,BC
61 674 5:14:07 8440 Lawrence SHORT Halfmoon Bay,BC
62 678 5:14:48 8221 Richard JENSEN Belcarra,BC
63 682 5:17:53 8414 Brian RUSSELL Squamish,BC
64 689 5:20:49 8393 Terry REED Squamish,BC
65 693 5:24:05 8438 Barry SHEPHERD North Vancouver,BC
66 708 5:33:42 8119 Ed ELLIOTT Surrey,BC
67 711 5:34:24 8419 Kevin SALTER Squamish,BC
68 717 5:41:50 8249 Werner KRAMPL Coquitlam,BC
69 739 6:01:14 8507 Mike WALSH West Vancouver,BC
70 741 6:02:22 8181 John GRAHAM Abbotsford,BC
71 747 6:12:57 8194 David HAMILTON Delta,BC

Men Citizen 50+

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 276 3:58:59 8313 Kevin MCLANE Squamish,BC
2 309 4:03:20 8020 Pierre BEAUCHAMP Whistler,BC
3 322 4:06:35 8190 John GUGINS Garibaldi Hts.,BC
4 333 4:08:37 8244 Josef KLAUSNER Brackendale,BC
5 395 4:17:53 8131 Arthur EVERTON North Vancouver,BC
6 412 4:18:53 8325 Paul MIER North Vancouver,BC
7 426 4:20:19 8451 Derek SMITH Garibaldi Hts.,BC
8 520 4:38:37 8443 Rene SIEBER Penticton,BC
9 613 4:55:25 8476 David THORNHILL Whistler,BC
10 617 4:55:44 8091 Richard CUDMORE Squamish,BC
11 630 4:59:47 8046 Wayne BREWER Powell River,BC
12 712 5:35:34 8223 Tom JENSEN Burnaby,BC
13 728 5:52:45 8304 John MCGREGOR Whistler,BC
14 745 6:08:53 8374 Derek POLLOCK West Vancouver,BC
15 746 6:10:15 8029 Allen BERNARDIN Port Moody,BC
16 756 6:43:58 8064 Jim CAMPBELL Vancouver,BC

Women Citizen 19-29

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 273 3:58:18 540 Kate DREW Whistler,BC
2 464 4:26:27 8141 Jamie FERGUSON New Westminster,BC
3 519 4:38:33 8231 Andrea KARDOS Garibaldi Hts.,BC
4 521 4:38:43 8339 Tonya MOTYKA Whistler,BC
5 544 4:43:31 8133 Michelle FAIRHURST Squamish,BC
6 607 4:54:06 8127 Tina EPTING Vancouver,BC
7 634 5:02:11 538 G. Star MIKLASHEK North Vancouver,BC
8 641 5:03:23 8351 Natasha OSWALD Vancouver,BC
9 652 5:06:20 8521 Reda WILKES Langley,BC
10 663 5:10:08 8101 Sonia DIGIANDOMENICO Garibaldi Hts.,BC
11 665 5:10:14 8052 Shivauna BROWN Vancouver,BC
12 672 5:11:49 8016 Nicole BAILEY Vancouver,BC
13 677 5:14:40 8447 Jane SINCLAIR Nanaimo,BC
14 684 5:17:56 8371 Tina PLUMB Vancouver,BC
15 722 5:45:18 8007 Cori ANDRICHUK Vancouver,BC

Women Citizen 30-39

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 342 4:09:37 8132 Nicola EVERTON Garibaldi Hts.,BC
2 443 4:21:58 8472 Andrea THOMAS North Vancouver,BC
3 484 4:30:17 8375 Jane PORTER Squamish,BC
4 503 4:34:27 8245 Marika KOENIG Whistler,BC
5 534 4:41:52 8188 Ivana GREGOIRE New Westminster,BC
6 540 4:42:57 8058 Lana CALDER Squamish,BC
7 547 4:43:52 8347 Sheila NICOL Port Coquitlam,BC
8 562 4:45:58 8251 Michelle KRUGER Brackendale,BC
9 580 4:48:42 8099 Michele DESJARDINS Brackendale,BC
10 585 4:48:48 8512 Ardith WATSON Port Moody,BC
11 614 4:55:25 8515 Lisa WELBOURN Coquitlam,BC
12 631 4:59:59 8060 Lorna CAHILL Port Coquitlam,BC
13 643 5:03:24 8155 Juliette FRANKLIN Calgary,AB
14 645 5:04:10 8460 Stefanie ST. HILAIRE Vancouver,BC
15 648 5:04:55 8470 Mine TAKAMATSU Kamloops,BC
16 668 5:10:30 8137 Lynne FEDORICK Brackendale,BC
17 669 5:10:31 8030 Brenda BEVIS North Vancouver,BC
18 691 5:22:40 8485 Andrea TOWNSON Vancouver,BC
19 697 5:27:44 8164 Judi GARRISON Burnaby,BC
20 698 5:27:48 8159 Trish FRYER West Vancouver,BC
21 709 5:33:44 8271 Helen LINDE Surrey,BC
22 736 5:58:31 8019 Brenda BAUMEL Nanaimo,BC
23 740 6:02:20 8422 Karen SCARFO Surrey,BC
24 743 6:05:52 8021 Robin BECK Burnaby,BC
25 748 6:13:21 8292 Janice MCALLAN Nanaimo,BC

Women Citizen 40-49

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 563 4:46:23 8059 Aenea CAMERON Squamish,BC
2 593 4:50:26 8383 Eileen PURSSELL Rossland,BC
3 657 5:07:43 8017 Fay BAKER Delta,BC
4 658 5:08:13 8212 Debra HUGHES Squamish,BC
5 673 5:13:17 8012 Sharon AUDLEY Whistler,BC
6 675 5:14:07 8108 Margo DOWNEY Victoria,BC
7 680 5:15:54 8305 Shannon MCGRENERA Nanaimo,BC
8 681 5:16:00 8337 Susie MORTENSEN Whistler,BC
9 729 5:53:46 8456 Cynthia SPREGGS Vancouver,BC
10 730 5:53:48 8161 Nora GALDERT Burnaby,BC
11 731 5:53:48 8092 Cory CULLEN New Westminster,BC
12 733 5:55:13 8446 Eleanor SINCLAIR Nanaimo,BC

Women Citizen 50+

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 679 5:14:49 8219 Helen JENSEN Belcarra,BC
2 752 6:28:13 8481 Gail TIMMER Ladysmith,BC

Men Elite

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 1 2:42:59 37 Chad MILES Whistler,BC
2 2 2:47:10 22 Geoff KABUSH Victoria,BC
3 3 2:48:40 1 Ruedi SCHNYDER Gibsons,BC
4 4 2:48:48 61 Andrew KYLE Surrey,BC
5 5 2:50:47 44 Mike KLAUS Vancouver,BC
6 6 2:50:58 212 Daniel MACDONALD Victoria,BC
7 7 2:51:02 84 Scott ROSS Squamish,BC
8 11 2:55:49 14 Michael VINE Victoria,BC
9 12 2:55:50 62 Sven SVENSON Burnaby,BC
10 13 2:55:52 38 Steve FAWCETT Surrey,BC
11 15 2:58:52 9 Jason SHORTER Whistler,BC
12 17 3:00:31 8 Brennan COVEY Squamish,BC
13 20 3:03:03 73 Rick ROLLAND Langley,BC
14 22 3:03:36 11 George T. STENNING North Vancouver,BC
15 25 3:04:55 495 Greg PENNER Abbotsford,BC
16 28 3:05:52 5 Geof LARGE Duncan,BC
17 40 3:09:22 572 Mike ATKINS Whistler,BC
18 42 3:09:39 176 Dwayne KRESS Victoria,BC
19 50 3:11:12 96 Dave BERGMAN North Vancouver,BC
20 55 3:12:31 78 Andrew CLARKE Port Moody,BC
21 63 3:15:00 187 Peter SINCLAIR Nanaimo,BC
22 67 3:16:00 31 Tyler DUMONT Vancouver,BC

Women Elite

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 68 3:16:00 516 Kiara BISARO Courtenay,BC
2 77 3:19:54 527 Adrienne WEBB Victoria,BC
3 81 3:20:51 503 Gina GRAIN Coquitlam,BC
4 82 3:20:52 500 Linda ROBICHAUD Victoria,BC
5 104 3:26:03 501 Claire TOWNSEND Victoria,BC
6 110 3:27:00 502 Charlene WALDNER Victoria,BC
7 126 3:29:11 507 Wendy SIMMS Victoria,BC
8 158 3:35:59 523 Eron CHARNEY Vancouver,BC
9 169 3:38:39 517 Sylvie ALLEN Whistler,BC
10 188 3:41:56 530 Tara LAYCOCK North Vancouver,BC
11 192 3:42:32 518 Kathleen NEGRAEFF Vancouver,BC
12 209 3:46:00 508 Amandan BUTLER North Vancouver, BC
13 241 3:51:46 509 Nina KRACK White Rock,BC

Men Senior Expert 19-29

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 18 3:01:23 1337 Jeremy GRASBY Campbell River,BC
2 19 3:02:59 1023 Matthew BODKIN Whistler,BC
3 29 3:06:07 1895 Dave BURCH Whistler,BC
4 30 3:06:18 1109 Simon NORRIS Duncan,BC
5 34 3:06:40 1032 Chris CLARKE Whistler,BC
6 39 3:08:31 1191 Michael BOEHM Whistler,BC
7 41 3:09:27 1189 Kevin MORRISON Duncan,BC
8 44 3:10:07 1770 Mathew POWTER Victoria,BC
9 51 3:11:28 1758 Shane HAYES Vancouver,BC
10 52 3:11:30 1007 Jason POON Vancouver,BC
11 60 3:13:46 1793 Malcolm WYETH Victoria,BC
12 62 3:14:43 1009 Derek SLYKERMAN Chilliwack,BC
13 64 3:15:11 1027 Justin MARK Nanaimo,BC
14 73 3:18:56 1266 Yves GAGNON Victoria,BC
15 85 3:21:29 570 Steven WILLIAMS Renton,WA
16 89 3:21:44 1830 Niels STEINER Vancouver,BC
17 91 3:22:01 1782 Jonathan SILCOCK Whistler,BC
18 96 3:23:34 1765 Derek ULRICH West Vancouver,BC
19 98 3:23:48 1115 Brian FISHBROOK Whistler,BC
20 101 3:24:30 1116 Albert NOMURA New Westminster,BC
21 121 3:28:34 1784 Matthew HANDFORD Vancouver,BC
22 128 3:29:38 1112 Brian CHARD Delta,BC
23 130 3:29:52 1779 Yoshito TSUJI Whistler,BC
24 142 3:32:44 1885 Zenya KASUBUCHI Vancouver,BC
25 185 3:41:32 1778 Eldon BROWN North Vancouver,BC
26 186 3:41:33 569 Scott WILSON Red Deer,AB
27 205 3:45:28 1335 Armand HURFORD Squamish,BC
28 269 3:57:08 1322 Warren STAFF Salmon Arm,BC
29 279 3:59:13 1774 Mario HECRKO Surrey,BC

Men Veteran Expert 30-39

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 8 2:53:51 4617 Doug HORN North Vancouver,BC
2 9 2:54:03 4635 Stuart BOYCE Vancouver,BC
3 10 2:54:41 4700 Alan ROSS Garibaldi Hlnds,BC
4 16 3:00:08 4615 Peter FINDLAY Kamloops,BC
5 21 3:03:04 4739 Jeff FEDYK Squamish,BC
6 23 3:03:58 4719 John IRVINE Vancouver,BC
7 24 3:04:14 4731 Chris D. BROWN Vancouver,BC
8 32 3:06:28 4671 Paul RAWLINSON Whistler,BC
9 35 3:07:18 4625 Paul A. NEWITT Vancouver,BC
10 38 3:08:17 4619 Gerald PRIVE Nanaimo,BC
11 46 3:10:53 4698 John S. TAYLOR Vancouver,BC
12 49 3:11:11 4600 Derek THOMAS Squamish,BC
13 57 3:13:09 4703 Eric CROWE Whistler,BC
14 58 3:13:16 4634 Bryon ENNS North Vancouver,BC
15 65 3:15:13 4622 Rod DANGNEAU Vancouver,BC
16 71 3:17:59 4732 Jonathan WORNELL North Vancouver,BC
17 87 3:21:32 4718 Bill NOOYEN North Vancouver,BC
18 94 3:23:05 4689 Ken DEAN Vancouver,BC
19 97 3:23:37 4690 Troy LYNN Brackendale,BC
20 102 3:24:48 4734 Clive WALKER Vancouver,BC
21 105 3:26:22 4609 Richard BOASE North Vancouver,BC
22 107 3:26:51 4645 Shaun GREENAWAY Whistler,BC
23 117 3:28:03 4727 Brian BRITTAIN New Westminster,BC
24 124 3:28:58 4659 Mike CARNEY Garibaldi Hts.,BC
25 132 3:30:37 4685 Andrew TUCK Nanaimo,BC
26 143 3:32:44 4721 Alan WALROND Vancouver,BC
27 168 3:38:23 4691 Stewart MCALLEN North Vancouver,BC
28 170 3:38:59 4650 Gordo LONGDEN Vancouver,BC
29 247 3:53:15 4639 John DELOSADA Delta,BC

Women Senior Expert 19-29

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 177 3:39:41 707 Lorraine ROSS Garibaldi Hlnds,BC
2 216 3:48:05 740 Barb BELCHER North Vancouver,BC
3 238 3:51:07 734 Sandra WALTER Coquitlam,BC
4 299 4:01:32 727 Stephanie WILLIAMS Whistler,BC
5 302 4:02:03 724 Wendy ROMANIN Squamish,BC
6 354 4:11:17 746 Suzanne WEMP North Vancouver,BC
7 555 4:45:00 735 Erica SPRULES Squamish,BC

Women Veteran Expert 30-39

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 432 4:20:49 5521 Kelly HANELT Nanaimo,BC

Men Senior Beginner 19-29

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 37 3:08:06 3059 Nikolai HUNGR West Vancouver,BC
2 54 3:12:09 3029 Lucien ERVINGTON Victoria,BC
3 118 3:28:15 3209 Jordan GRASBY Campbell River,BC
4 131 3:29:54 3149 John SCHENNBAGE Vancouver,BC
5 150 3:34:16 3219 Chris STROMGREN Burnaby,BC
6 174 3:39:20 3394 Daniel LANG Abbotsford,BC
7 179 3:40:08 3393 Tom AWRAM Whistler,BC
8 183 3:40:58 3068 Gordon DREWITT Vancouver,BC
9 214 3:47:40 3024 Dirk LEWIS North Vancouver,BC
10 232 3:50:47 3069 David PECHTER Vancouver,BC
11 248 3:53:34 520 Russ BOUGIE Vancouver,BC
12 258 3:55:17 3117 Leo RODRIGUEZ Squamish,BC
13 259 3:55:29 3924 Mark PACE-FLORIDA Surrey,BC
14 282 3:59:36 3132 Michael ACHUFF Victoria,BC
15 287 3:59:59 3111 Miro MISCI New Westminster,BC
16 337 4:09:04 3107 Dave A. THOMPSON Vancouver,BC
17 394 4:17:51 3272 Cory BISHOP Burnaby,BC
18 408 4:18:39 3815 James EASTON Coquitlam,BC
19 417 4:19:30 3001 Aaron THOMAS Vancouver,BC
20 451 4:22:44 3046 Scott LOWREY Vancouver,BC
21 461 4:26:01 3244 Ramon CLIFF Brentwood Bay,BC
22 492 4:32:13 3091 Pat MILLES Vancouver,BC
23 726 5:50:50 3222 Joshua SAFFOLD Langley,BC

Men Veteran Beginner 30-39

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 106 3:26:42 4102 Jeff CROOK Vancouver,BC
2 144 3:33:18 4081 Stewart KERR Squamish,BC
3 157 3:35:47 4005 Drew HEMMINGHON North Vancouver,BC
4 204 3:44:51 4089 Kerry WHITE Coquitlam,BC
5 209 3:46:01 4083 Rick CRITCHLOW Vancouver,BC
6 255 3:54:56 4087 Bryan GORMANN Coquitlam,BC
7 267 3:56:57 4007 Kevin HELLIER Whistler,BC
8 268 3:57:00 4176 John SCOTT North Vancouver,BC
9 329 4:08:18 4046 Chris STERZINGER Richmond,BC
10 366 4:12:53 4171 Ken NEAVE North Vancouver,BC
11 373 4:13:50 4053 Michael CONROY Vancouver,BC
12 374 4:13:57 4097 Paul MCKENZIE West Vancouver,BC
13 397 4:17:58 4006 David FRANKS Burnaby,BC
14 400 4:18:11 4111 George MCKAY Victoria,BC
15 401 4:18:18 4172 Hideo NOGUCHI Whistler,BC
16 439 4:21:43 4003 Brad THURLOW Coquitlam,BC
17 491 4:32:10 4095 John REID Vancouver,BC
18 532 4:41:46 4027 Jacques DOREY Surrey,BC
19 559 4:45:24 4183 David MILLER Vancouver,BC
20 704 5:31:30 4228 Scott VELEZ Vancouver,BC
21 710 5:34:09 4239 Bob HEILKER Vancouver,BC

Women Senior Beginner 19-29

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 427 4:20:23 5250 Elizabeth REID Victoria,BC
2 429 4:20:28 5226 Sarah HASEK Burnaby,BC
3 471 4:27:40 5210 Angela LANGFORD Port Moody,BC
4 575 4:47:49 5251 Elise MENARD Burnaby,BC
5 576 4:47:54 5253 Anne KENNEDY Whistler,BC
6 687 5:18:05 5239 Tanya BELL Nanaimo,BC
7 705 5:31:53 5227 Vicki JARBO Richmond,BC

Women Veteran Beginner 30-39

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 389 4:16:52 5360 Lisa HUGHES Cobble Hill,BC
2 494 4:32:53 5359 Davina SCHELL Whistler,BC

Men Senior Sport 19-29

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 43 3:09:56 2217 Bill LANDRY Squamish,BC
2 47 3:11:04 2215 Chris WEECH Burnaby,BC
3 66 3:15:29 2267 Motion MACIVOR Vancouver,BC
4 69 3:16:59 2709 Ian RITZ Whistler,BC
5 92 3:22:04 3256 Terry PATTERSON Garibaldi Hts.,BC
6 111 3:27:15 1762 Lee T. LAU North Vancouver,BC
7 127 3:29:32 2065 Clayton ANNIS Campbell River,BC
8 134 3:30:47 2001 Oliver PIEKAAR North Vancouver,BC
9 138 3:32:21 2519 David S. KISHI Burnaby,BC
10 145 3:33:50 2097 Paul MARTINEK Whistler,BC
11 160 3:36:45 2093 Michael FIELDHOUSE Garibaldi Hlnds,BC
12 161 3:37:24 2500 Paul J. BLANCHETTE Vancouver,BC
13 201 3:44:02 2079 Keith WILSON Victoria,BC
14 246 3:53:12 2216 Mike MCARTHUR Vancouver,BC
15 272 3:57:52 1775 Darren HAINES Port Coquitlam,BC
16 274 3:58:45 2258 Tom BIRK North Vancouver,BC
17 326 4:07:38 2317 Chris JOHNSON North Vancouver,BC
18 361 4:11:44 2040 Brian YOUNG Abbotsford,BC
19 372 4:13:43 4088 Charles STUART Port Moody,BC
20 498 4:33:22 5029 Cynthia GRAHAM Abbotsford,BC

Men Veteran Sport 30-39

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 31 3:06:19 4329 Steve BACHOP Victoria,BC
2 61 3:14:42 4380 Martin ROTHER North Vancouver,BC
3 72 3:18:56 4319 Al RUMBLE Whistler,BC
4 74 3:19:04 4309 Keith RAY Whistler,BC
5 86 3:21:32 4416 Mike CHARUK Burnaby,BC
6 95 3:23:20 4335 Steve KLASSEN North Vancouver,BC
7 112 3:27:21 4692 Eric GUNDERSEN Duncan,BC
8 113 3:27:40 4302 Ronald EDWARDS Vancouver,BC
9 123 3:28:52 4377 Robert TRAINOR Courtenay,BC
10 140 3:32:29 4361 John CROWLEY West Vancouver,BC
11 141 3:32:39 4415 Brian HENNING Kamloops,BC
12 146 3:33:51 4340 Drew KAISER Vancouver,BC
13 152 3:34:25 4346 Jaime GRANT Squamish,BC
14 166 3:38:12 4527 Andrew MORDEN Vancouver,BC
15 194 3:43:19 4325 Paul CRAIG Pitt Meadows,BC
16 211 3:46:19 4341 Bradley KANE Squamish,BC
17 233 3:50:49 4320 Evan BUECKERT Coquitlam,BC
18 245 3:52:43 4516 Brian MACKINNON Nanaimo,BC
19 271 3:57:42 4373 Derek SHIERS North Vancouver,BC
20 277 3:59:04 4411 Paul SUTER Whistler,BC
21 281 3:59:26 4342 Gord PETERS Burnaby,BC
22 288 4:00:05 4385 Ian MONTFORD North Vancouver,BC
23 290 4:00:26 4317 Torsten SINNEMANN Burnaby,BC
24 298 4:01:22 4313 Jim DOUGLAS Garibaldi Hlnds,BC
25 348 4:10:22 4312 Neil HOURIHANE Port Moody,BC
26 349 4:10:25 4542 Matthias MULLER Penticton,BC
27 363 4:12:13 4389 Michael HOLM Vancouver,BC
28 459 4:25:30 4310 Warren CEDERBERG Victoria,BC
29 581 4:48:42 4323 Kenneth WONG Coquitlam,BC

Women Senior Sport 19-29

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 254 3:54:53 5030 Angela SHONIKER Whistler,BC
2 308 4:03:09 5041 Brigitte SCHONNER Whistler,BC
3 365 4:12:34 5021 Jennifer KEEFER Richmond,BC
4 435 4:21:05 5037 Megan HOODSPITH North Vancouver,BC
5 477 4:28:56 5003 Penny DECK Burnaby,BC
6 578 4:48:13 571 Shannon BONOGOFSKI Spokane,BC

Women Veteran Sport 30-39

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 327 4:07:58 5416 Georgia BUECKERT Coquitlam,BC
2 375 4:14:09 5518 Robyn PICKERING North Vancouver,BC
3 381 4:15:27 5410 Anna PARENT Whistler,BC
4 392 4:17:22 5419 Marilyn HELLIER Whistler,BC
5 475 4:28:38 5421 Patricia KOST Whistler,BC
6 538 4:42:29 5403 Susan WESTON Pitt Meadows,BC
7 686 5:18:05 5489 Wendy MORISSEAU Nanaimo,BC

Men Master Expert 40+

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 33 3:06:29 4665 Michael RYAN Vancouver,BC
2 53 3:11:31 4929 Tony ROUTLEY Whistler,BC
3 59 3:13:24 4900 Dan BERARD Duncan,BC
4 70 3:17:26 4932 Bart NAKANO Abbotsford,BC
5 83 3:20:52 225 Robert SANDERSON North Vancouver,BC
6 108 3:26:52 4947 William LETHAM North Vancouver,BC
7 114 3:27:51 4987 David PATITUCCI North Vancouver,BC
8 164 3:38:08 4914 Michael FITZMAURICE West Vancouver,BC
9 165 3:38:08 4938 Alain SCOTTO North Vancouver,BC
10 172 3:39:09 4936 Robert MCSKIMMING Whistler,BC
11 173 3:39:17 4930 Jeff BANDURA Aldergrove,BC
12 176 3:39:37 4993 Walter ZAUGG Kamloops,BC
13 236 3:50:57 4668 Bernard LEROUX West Vancouver,BC
14 253 3:54:49 4920 Cary G. BIRD North Vancouver,BC
15 307 4:02:49 4904 Kevin BAILDHAM Nanaimo,BC
16 362 4:12:03 4989 Derek STEEL Nanaimo,BC

Women Master Expert 40+

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 314 4:03:59 5611 Marilyn MANSO Whistler,BC

Men Master Sport 40+

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 135 3:31:17 4893 Martin RUSSEL Squamish,BC
2 137 3:31:53 4890 John SHUMYK Vernon,BC
3 139 3:32:24 4752 Bob SIMPSON Quesnel,BC
4 178 3:40:02 4763 Richard JURYN North Vancouver,BC
5 215 3:48:00 4954 Hugh FLETCHER Qualicum Beach,BC
6 240 3:51:34 4897 Grant SUN North Vancouver,BC
7 313 4:03:42 4830 Giovanni BITELLI West Vancouver,BC
8 371 4:13:29 4760 Stuart LYNNE Port Moody,BC
9 402 4:18:19 4776 James THOMPSON New Westminster,BC
10 409 4:18:40 4786 Barney MCKENZIE North Vancouver,BC
11 420 4:20:10 4775 Bill SINCLAIR Nanaimo,BC
12 478 4:29:10 4888 Bill REDSTON Kelowna,BC
13 483 4:30:11 4767 Ralph PETLEY-JONES Nanaimo,BC
14 488 4:31:15 4759 Terry BAUM Chemainus,BC
15 489 4:31:23 4771 Rick REID Whistler,BC
16 528 4:41:04 4773 Ken WRIGHT Vancouver,BC
17 542 4:43:05 4889 Dan HILTON Vancouver,BC
18 568 4:47:04 4764 Gary ASSELIN West Vancouver,BC
19 569 4:47:05 4887 Bill DICK Vancouver,BC
20 579 4:48:26 4757 Mike MORGAN Garibaldi Hts.,BC
21 591 4:50:02 4834 Keith BENNETT Whistler,BC
22 635 5:02:20 4787 John WHITMORE Surrey,BC
23 637 5:02:30 4791 Tim WALL Kelowna,BC
24 716 5:41:12 4793 Derek NORMAN Parksville,BC

Men Junior Expert 17-18

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 26 3:05:33 6505 Kris SNEDDON Sechelt,BC
2 27 3:05:51 6521 Bryan MOFFATT Coquitlam,BC
3 36 3:08:02 6542 Trevor GRAHAM Abbotsford,BC
4 220 3:49:47 6514 Ryan EDWARDS Garibaldi Hlnds,BC
5 419 4:19:48 6509 Ian CONDRON Victoria,BC
6 694 5:24:38 6503 Glen CASEY West Vancouver,BC

Men Junior Sport 17-18

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 79 3:20:03 6057 Graeme LANG Garibaldi Hlnds,BC
2 163 3:37:45 6006 Jesse PAULS Squamish,BC
3 421 4:20:11 6044 Ian MCKEACHIE Nanaimo,BC

Men Cadet Expert 15-16

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 45 3:10:51 7406 Will ROUTLEY Whistler,BC
2 93 3:22:33 7549 Mitchell MCHALE Squamish,BC
3 100 3:24:08 7434 Duncan GAVIN West Vancouver,BC
4 103 3:26:01 7035 Andrew CARTWRIGHT North Vancouver,BC
5 136 3:31:36 7437 Daniel HOLLOWAY Vancouver,BC
6 156 3:35:47 7408 Owen GARDINER Nanaimo,BC
7 207 3:45:42 7425 Brandon MARLATT Squamish,BC
8 244 3:52:33 7407 David SINCLAIR Nanaimo,BC

Men Cadet Sport 15-16

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 151 3:34:17 7078 Andrew REID Whistler,BC
2 227 3:50:35 7036 Matt PARR Abbotsford,BC
3 251 3:54:12 7050 Matthew MALAMAS Port Moody,BC
4 331 4:08:34 7101 Shane FERGUSON Penticton,BC
5 407 4:18:34 7071 Jesse STEIGER Kamloops,BC
6 411 4:18:52 7108 Craig WALSH West Vancouver,BC
7 437 4:21:18 7116 Ian CLARK Whistler,BC
8 462 4:26:05 7015 Doug JENSEN Belcarra,BC
9 497 4:33:20 7092 Jordie COOK Victoria,BC
10 500 4:33:32 7010 Rocky LAI Coquitlam,BC
11 523 4:39:08 7032 Neal POLLOCK West Vancouver,BC
12 537 4:42:23 7025 Jordan MANLEY North Vancouver,BC

Men Minime 13-14

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 180 3:40:15 7840 Bradley FAIRALL North Vancouver,BC
2 184 3:41:31 7826 Brendon EDGAR Whistler,BC
3 473 4:28:10 7831 Andrew GARDINER Nanaimo,BC
4 501 4:33:35 7842 Ryan LYNNE Port Moody,BC
5 504 4:34:41 7839 John MACKENZIE Nanaimo,BC

Men Pee Wee 10-12

DIV Place FINAL BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME NO. COMPETITOR CITY

1 506 4:34:59 7916 Tony MCLANE Squamish,BC


1999 TEST OF METAL
Saturday June 26, 1999
Results by RACE HEADQUARTERS - 604-939-6018


Men Clydesdale 200lb+

DIV Place FINAL DIV. BIB NAME of
Place O'ALL TIME Pts. NO. COMPETITOR CITY
1 223 3:50:13 1000 8265 John LEGG Vancouver,BC
2 249 3:53:50 984 8008 Mark ARENDS Coquitlam,BC
3 316 4:04:39 940 8279 Glenn MAFFRET Abbotsford,BC
4 344 4:09:48 921 8023 Darren BECKETT Garibaldi Hts.,BC
5 345 4:09:50 921 8055 Frank BURNS Abbotsford,BC
6 351 4:10:49 917 8469 Richard SYME Seattle,WA
7 383 4:15:36 900 8206 Peter HENDERSON Vancouver,BC
8 390 4:16:52 896 8173 Graham GILLEY Vancouver,BC
9 418 4:19:42 886 8236 Robin KENTROP Garibaldi Hts.,BC
10 433 4:20:53 882 8289 Dean MATTHEWS Port Coquitlam,BC
11 460 4:25:53 865 8217 Andre JANZEN Squamish,BC
12 465 4:26:35 863 8322 Jas MICHALSKI Garibaldi Hts.,BC
13 515 4:37:54 828 8334 David MORRIS Vancouver,BC
14 521 4:38:49 825 8107 Ken DORATY Victoria,BC
15 523 4:39:20 824 8172 Jay GILLESPIE Tofino,BC
16 524 4:39:43 823 8478 Rob THURROTT White Rock,BC
17 530 4:41:39 817 8349 John NILSSEN Saltspring Isle,BC
18 534 4:41:59 816 8461 Bob STANHOPE Halfmoon Bay,BC
19 604 4:53:13 785 8237 Paul KERR Squamish,BC
20 622 4:58:06 772 8338 Guy MORUM Squamish,BC
21 631 5:00:00 767 8109 BJ DOYLE Squamish,BC
22 637 5:02:52 760 8063 Dave CAMPBELL Surrey,BC
23 643 5:03:46 757 8157 Darin FRERS Coquitlam,BC
24 646 5:04:23 756 8285 Jason MAROS Port Moody,BC
25 650 5:06:12 751 8280 Kevin MAIER Coquitlam,BC
26 653 5:07:18 749 8134 Rossano FAUGNO Vancouver,BC
27 670 5:11:32 738 8354 Steve PANZ North Vancouver,BC
28 700 5:30:00 697 8286 Scott MARSHALL Vancouver,BC
29 712 5:36:17 684 8387 Steve RAMSAY Pitt Meadows,BC
30 731 5:54:13 649 8317 Konrad MECH North Vancouver,BC
31 743 6:06:01 628 8189 Douglas GRIMSON Abbotsford,BC
32 748 6:16:59 610 8342 Shane MURTAGH Maple Ridge,BC
33 749 6:20:36 604 8250 Maciej KROK Squamish,BC
34 753 6:32:10 587 8275 Jim LITTLE Whistler,BC